Successor runs with a good chance in the Kakatiya Million (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (February 2).

There will be no false rails.

KING’S CROWN PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1.15 p.m.: 1. Any Given Day (2) Asbar 55, 2. Coral Springs (6) N. S. Parmar 55, Half Moon Bay (4) S. Nayak 55, 4. Meri Merzi (5) Chary 55, 5. Musk Melon (3) Mark 55, 6. Squanderers Square (7) N. Rawal 55 and 7. Winning Shot (1) A. Imran Khan 55.

1. Coral Springs, 2. Winning Shot, 3. Meri Merzi

ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP (1,100m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 1.45: 1. Indian Epic (5) R. Vaibhav 61, 2. Elenor (4) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Lumiere Blanche (1) Deep Shanker 59, 4. Silver Crown (2) I. Chisty 59, 5. Oasis Vision (6) A.M. Tograllu 57.5, 6. Strides Of Glory (7) N. Rawal 57.5 and 7. Jewel In The Crown (3) Sai Vamshi 55.

1. Elenor, 2. Oasis Vision, 3. Silver Crown

BELLERINA STAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,800m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2.15: 1. Chetak (1) B. Dileep 60, 2. Energetic Lass (5) Nitin Singh 60, 3. Fashionista (9) A.M. Tograllu 60, 4. Shadow In The Mist (6) Chary 60, 5. Maid For Love (7) C. Henrique 58.5, 6. Great Guns (4) Mark 55, 7. Max Baby (8) J. Vikas 54, 8. Salvadore (2) Ravinder Singh 51, 9. Cannon Aim (10) N. Rawal 49.5 and Nano Tribute (3) Ajit Kumar 49. 

1. Fashionista, 2. Maid For Love, 3. Energetic Lass

ILLUSTRIOUS REIGN PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2.45: 1. Pavan (2) Uday Kiran 60, 2. Dazzling Prince (8) Asbar 58, 3. Rustic Gal (5) A. Imran Khan 57, 4. Fighting Fit (3) N. S. Parmar 53.5, 5. Racing Queen (6) A M Tograllu 53, 6. Speedtosucceed (7) Sai Vamshi 53, 7. Phenomenal Speed (10) J. Vikas 52.5, 8. Bound For Glory (9) P. Venkat 52, 9. Rose Queen (4) Nitin Singh 52, 10. Thirteen Black (1) Kiran Naidu 52 and 11. Nano Desire (11) C. Henrique 51.5.

1. Dazzling Prince, 2. Racing Queen, 3. Rustic Gal

TUNGABHADRA CUP (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3.15: 1. Golden Jewel (9) Ajit Kumar 62, 2. Robust (7) A M Tograllu 61, 3. Kohinoor Revanta (1) N. Rawal 55, 4. Rajkumar (3) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 5. Catalina (8) S. Sreekant 53.5, 6. Ground Crew (6) B. Dileep 52.5, 7. Flower Of Temba (2) Sai Vamshi 51.5, 8. Guiding Spirit (5) A. Ramana 51.5, 9. Star Engagement (4) J. Vikas 50 and 10. Young Power (10) Harinder Singh 50.

1. Robust, 2. Young Power, 3. Rajkumar

SRI S. RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3.50: 1. Days Of Thunder (3) N. Rawal 60, 2. Commending Heights (1) Sai Vamshi 57.5, 3. Rajkumari (4) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 4. Young Soldier (2) A M Tograllu 55.5, 5. Rio Grande (6) N. S. Parmar 54, 6. Royal Shaan (5) R. Vaibhav 54 and 7. Kohinoor Supreme (7) K. Anil 53.5.

1. Young Soldier, 2. Rajkumari, 3. Days Of Thunder

DINKY DO PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4.20: 1. Bang On Target (1) S. Nayak 61.5, 2. Citi Supreme (7) Asbar 61.5, 3. Apprise (5) S. Sreekant 60, 4. Ace Star (9) Sai Vamshi 58.5, 5. The Himalayas (8) C. Henrique 58.5, 6. Midnight Beauty (4) N. Rawal 55, 7. Cypress Way (6) Ravinder Singh 52.5, 8. Pussy Galore (2) B. Dileep 50.5 and 9. Royal Bird (3) P. Venkat 49.5.

1. Citi Supreme, 2. Ace Star, 3. Apprise

KAKATIYA MILLION (1,200m), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 4.50: 1. Kohinoor Wish (2) N. Rawal 56, 2. Successor (4) R. Marshall 56, 3. Proof (5) N. S. Parmar 53.5, 4. Surya Lakshmi (1) A M Tograllu 53.5, 5. Windsor Manor (6) I. Chisty 52.5, 6. Cape Farrat (3) C. Henrique 52, 7. Cecil (7) R. Vaibhav 52, 8. Guiding Light (8) Sai Vamshi 50.5 and 9. Molecule (-) (-) 50.5.

1. Successor, 2. Cecil, 3. Windsor Manor

DINKY DO PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 5.20: 1. Chayanandan (6) Nitin Singh 61.5, 2. Home Town (3) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 3. Airborne Magic (5) N. S. Parmar 59.5, 4. Cascading Glory (8) Sai Vamshi 58.5, 5. Golden Adagio (7) N. Rawal 56.5, 6. The Challenge (4) Asbar 53, 7. All The Fun (1) P. Venkat 52 and 8. Classic Crown (2) Ravinder Singh 49.

1. Home Town, 2. Golden Adagio, 3. All The Fun

Day’s best: Successor

Double: Coral Springs – Elenor

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: All races.  

More In: Races | Sport