Striking, who is in good form, may complete a hat-trick in the VIF Stud Godolphin Barb Million (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 17).

ARMAGNAC PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-45 p.m.: 1. Phenomenal Speed (6) Nitin Singh 62, 2. Grigori (5) N. Rawal 60, 3. Cascading Glory (4) Sai Vamshi 59.5, 4. Bang On Target (7) Kiran Naidu 58, 5. Kathakali (8) N. S. Parmar 57, 6. A Horizontal Urge (3) J. Vikas 55, 7. Cypress Way (2) Sai Kumar 52 and 8. Pussy Galore (1) Ajit Kumar 50.5.

1. Grigori, 2. Kathakali, 3. A Horizontal Urge

CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Advisor (5) K. Anil 55, 2. Any Given Day (10) A M Tograllu 55, 3. Flamboyant Star (4) Deep Shanker 55, 4. Globetrotter (6) N. S. Parmar 55, 5. Havok (3) P. Trevor 55, 6. Supreme Secret (8) Sai Vamshi 55, 7. Winning Shot (1) A. Imran Khan 55, 8. Concours (9) S. Nayak 53.5, 9. Roma Rouge (7) C. Henrique 53.5 and 10. Royal Opportunity (2) N. Rawal 53.5.

1. Havok, 2. Any Given Day, 3. Winning Shot

RAYALASEEMA CUP (1,100m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Golden Jewel (5) Ajit Kumar 61, 2. Star Experience (7) S. Nayak 58.5, 3. Ceremonious (4) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 4. Yours Truly (1) A. K. Pawar 56.5, 5. Dakshayani (9) C. Henrique 56, 6. Camacho Speed (6) Sai Kumar 54, 7. Grenada (2) N. S. Parmar 54, 8. Arizona Colt (3) Sai Vamshi 53.5 and 9. Sprint Saloni (8) Harinder Singh 53.

1. Ceremonious, 2. Camacho Speed, 3. Grenada

ARTILLERY CUP (Div. I), (1,800m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. El Paso (5) S. Nayak 62, 2. San Ramon (1) N. S. Parmar 61.5, 3. Flying Spur (6) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 4. Ponte Verdi (4) A. K. Pawar 57.5, 5. Okai Okai Okai (3) P. Trevor 53, 6. Combined Force (7) A M Tograllu 52.5, 7. Moment Of Roses (8) C. Henrique 51.5 and 8. Asta La Vista Babe (2) Sai Kumar 50.5.

1. San Ramon, 2. Flying Spur, 3. Okai Okai Okai

R. C. T. C. CUP (1,600m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3-45: 1. Golden Queen (4) Harinder Singh 60, 2. Mystical Knight (3) A M Tograllu 60, 3. Golden Palace (6) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 4. Blazing Asian (1) A. Imran Khan 56, 5. Drayton (7) Sai Kumar 55, 6. Jabel Queen (5) P. Trevor 51.5 and 7. Nano Storm (2) Ajit Kumar 51.

1. Mystical Knight, 2. Golden Queen, 3. Jabel Queen

ARTILLERY CUP (Div. II), (1,800m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Westminister (6) N. Rawal 62, 2. Strategic Command (1) Harinder Singh 59, 3. Precisely That (7) A M Tograllu 58, 4. Laurel Canyon (5) A. K. Pawar 54, 5. Specialist (4) P. Trevor 52.5, 6. Handsome Hunk (8) Deep Shanker 52, 7. Any Given Time (3) Ajit Kumar 51 and 8. Green Bay (2) N. S. Parmar 50.5.

1. Specialist, 2. Green Bay, 3. Laurel Canyon

VIF STUD GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Striking (2) P. Trevor 55.5, 2. Coral Springs (5) N. S. Parmar 54, 3. Beau Ideal (6) Kuldeep Singh 52.5, 4. Lucy Diamond (1) Sai Vamshi 52.5, 5. Musical Note (7) A M Tograllu 52.5, 6. Shimmering Ice (-) (-) 52.5, 7. Man Of Vision (3) C. Henrique 50, 8. Dancing In The Rain (4) D. K. Ashish 48.5 and 9. Ice Barrier (-) (-) 48.5.

1. Striking, 2. Dancing In The Rain, 3. Man Of Vision

RED RUFUS PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 5-20: 1. Brianna (10) C. Henrique 61, 2. Kansas City Mac (9) Ajit Kumar 61, 3. Thirteen Black (7) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Lioness Heart (6) Harinder Singh 60.5, 5. Ace Star (4) Sai Vamshi 58, 6. Smrithiman (1) Kuldeep Singh 57, 7. Midnight Beauty (3) N. Rawal 56.5, 8. The Challenge (8) A M Tograllu 56.5, 9. All The Fun (2) B. Dileep 52.5 and 10. Royal Bird (5) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Thirteen Black, 2. Lioness Heart, 3. Ace Star

Day’s best: Mystical Knight

Double: Specialist – Striking

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport