Storm Tracker, who maintains winning form, is poised to complete a hat-trick in the Turf Club Trophy (Gr. III), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. NELSON RIVER PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 12-30 p.m: 1. Stylish Strokes (2) R.Vaibhav 59, 2. Pistol Packin Mama (5) Chandrakant 58, 3. Midnight Lady (3) Akshay 55, 4. Wild Imagination (7) Dashrath 55, 5. Victorious Cause (1) Shelar 54.5, 6. Midnight Wind (6) Vivek 53.5, 7. Rio Del Ray (8) V.Jodha 53.5 and 8. Rising Angel (4) C.S.Jodha 52.5.

1. Wild Imagination, 2. Stylish Strokes, 3. Midnight Wind

2. NELSON RIVER PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00: 1. Taal Ammi (7) T.Atul 59, 2. Eveready (6) R.Vaibhav 58, 3. Flying Kiss (5) Chandrakant 58, 4. Courtesy Call (2) Shelar 57, 5. Plated (8) T.S.Jodha 56.5, 6. Ceasarina (1) Bhanu Pratap 56, 7. Yardstick (3) Ranjane 55.5, 8. Tuscania (9) Mosin 55 and 9. Toptrick (4) Ashad Asbar 53.

1. Eveready, 2. Yardstick, 3. Ceasarina

3. MAYOR’S TROPHY (1,800m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 1-30: 1. Cactus Cash (1) R.Vaibhav 56, 2. Mufasa (4) J.Chinoy 56, 3. Osric (6) T.S.Jodha 56, 4. Dixie Delight (2) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 5. Only One (5) Dashrath 54.5 and 6. Splendid Light (3) Sandesh 54.5.

1. Cactus Cash, 2. Dixie Delight

4. HURRICANE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Act Of War (7) Parmar 60, 2. Gottawearshades (6) Zameer 54.5, 3. Dark Knight (1) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 4. Monteray (5) I.Pardeshi 53.5, 5. Valorozky (9) Akshay 53.5, 6. Matter Of Heart (3) Prasad 53, 7. My Diva (4) Ashad Asbar 52.5, 8. Laurus Pride (8) T.S.Jodha 52 and 9. Palace Girl (2) Neeraj 49.

1. Matter Of Heart, 2. Act Of War, 3. Dark Knight

5. RACE OF HOPE GOLD CUP DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Dhishkyaon (8) C.S.Jodha 56, 2. My Freedom (1) Sandesh 56, 3. One Kept Secret (3) Dashrath 56, 4. Quest For Love (4) Vivek 56, 5. Skywalk (7) S.Sunil 56, 6. Yodha Shakti (6) N.Jodha 56, 7. Alvira (9) J.Chinoy 54.5, 8. Fontanelle (10) Kharadi 54.5, 9. Salsa (2) Zameer 54.5 and 10. Zaagros (5) Ashad Asbar 54.5.

1. My Freedom, 2. One Kept Secret, 3. Fontanelle

6. RACE OF HOPE GOLD CUP DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Administrate (8) Parmar 56, 2. Four Star General (3) Dashrath 56, 3. Head Of State (4) Abhishek 56, 4. Just By Chance (11) Ashad Asbar 56, 5. Oriental Rocky (1) N.Jodha 56, 6. Pappillon (7) Kamlesh 56, 7. Backstreet Bay (10) Shelar 54.5, 8. Frisco Bay (6) V.Kadam 54.5, 9. Natalian Express (5) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 10. Rock The Turf (9) Sandesh 54.5 and 11. Trisara (2) Kharadi 54.5.

1. Four Star General, 2. Trisara, 3. Oriental Rocky

7. TURF CLUB TROPHY (Gr. III) (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Hachiko (9) Sandesh 59, 2. Storm Tracker (3) I.Chisty 56, 3. Rajasthan Royals (6) R.Vaibhav 55.5, 4. Master Bullet (4) N.Jodha 54.5, 5. Star Trainer (7) Vivek 53, 6. Weizhou (5) C.S.Jodha 53, 7. Orito (2) Dashrath 51.5, 8. Cent Per Cent (8) Neeraj 50 and 9. Yuville (1) D.K.Ashish 50.

1. Storm Tracker, 2. Hachiko, 3. Yuville

8. THEUR HAMLET TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Mars (2) Sandesh 60.5, 2. Fortune Favours (4) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Hot Pepper (6) T.S.Jodha 58.5, 4. Kaizer (Late Eclipsed) (3) Kavraj 57, 5. Zambezi (1) D.K.Ashish 56, 6. You’re The Boss (5) Bhanu Pratap 55, 7. Mega Star (8) Pasha 54, 8. Jens Secret (7) C.S.Jodha 53.5 and 9. Queen (9) R.Vaibhav 53.5.

1. Mars, 2. Fortune Favours, 3. Zambezi

9. KIA ORA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Mountain Force (2) Kavraj 60, 2. Honest Pleasure (4) Neeraj 57.5, 3. Polynesia (1) Ashad Asbar 56.5, 4. Mountbatten (3) Sandesh 55.5, 5. Appalachia (5) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 6. Arabian Fighter (6) Towfeeq 50 and 7. Sun Salutation (7) Dashrath 49.

1. Honest Pleasure, 2. Mountain Force, 3. Sun Salutation

10. MASTER OF THE ROLLS PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-00: 1. Mountain Warrior (9) Vivek 60, 2. Macho Uno (7) Mosin 59.5, 3. Light My Way (3) Ashad Asbar 59, 4. Samay Balwan (Late Neptune) (10) Agarwal 58.5, 5. By The Way (5) Shelar 57.5, 6. Carpe Diem (4) Neeraj 57.5, 7. Adams Prince (1) Kavraj 56, 8. Twittillator (6) I.Pardeshi 56, 9. High Returns (Late Song Of Praise) (2) Sandeep Jadhav 53.5, 10. Daredevil (8) T.S.Jodha 52 and 11. Money Strike (11) C.S.Jodha 50.

1. Money Strike, 2. Daredevil, 3. Mountain Warrior

Day’s best: Four Star General

Double: Cactus Cash – Mars

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4& 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Pune races

More In: Races | Sport