Staying The Best, who is in fine nick, may complete a hat-trick in the Alcock Arabian Million (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 24).

There will be no false rails.

PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45 p.m.: 1. Any Given Day (6) Asbar 55, 2. Deal Maker (2) Deep Shanker 55, 3. Lips Locking (4) A M Tograllu 55, 4. Rahul's Diamond (5) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. Stamp Of Class (3) A. Imran Khan 55, 6. Bel Ami (1) Khurshad 53.5, 7. Graceland (7) R. Vaibhav 53.5, 8. Gun Stream (9) Sai Vamshi 53.5, 9. Looking For Love (8) Harinder Singh 53.5 and 10. Nano Dame (-) (-) 53.5.

1. Any Given Day, 2. Rahul’s Diamond, 3. Lips Locking

REPUBLIC PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-15: 1. Art Connoisseur (6) S. Nayak 60.5, 2. Fashionista (4) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Young Power (11) Harinder Singh 60.5, 4. Merry Maid (5) K. Anil 60, 5. Victory Sky (9) Chary 59.5, 6. Flower Drum (12) J. Vikas 58, 7. Vijetha (13) A. Imran Khan 58, 8. Itsy Bitsy (2) Kiran Naidu 54, 9. Max Baby (8) A M, Tograllu 54, 10. Kohinoor Adhira (1) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 11. Anangalekha (10) C. Henrique 50.5, 12. Hard Hit (3) Nitin Singh 50.5, 13. Sharp Victor (14) Asbar 50 and 14. Star Sensation (7) Sai Kumar 49.5.

1. Victory Sky, 2. Art Connoisseur, 3. Kohinoor Adhira

PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Amazing Weapon (11) Nitin Singh 55, 2. Aventus (8) N. S. Parmar 55, 3. Kohinoor Desire (7) Ajit Kumar 55, 4. Proud Image (10) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. Staminoizd (5) Harinder Singh 55, 6. Macintosh (4) Asbar 53.5, 7. Olympic Whisper (3) Deep Shanker 53.5, 8. Queen Of The Stars (1) R. Vaibhav 53.5, 9. Roma Rouge (9) A M Tograllu 53.5, 10. Spirited (2) Chary 53.5 and 11. Star Wings (6) Sai Vamshi 53.5.

1. Proud Image, 2. Staminoizd, 3. Aventus

H. P. MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. I), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 3-15: 1. Proof (2) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 2. Surya Lakshmi (1) Sai Vamshi 57, 3. Nasheeta (3) Kiran Naidu 52.5 and 4. The Leader (4) Chary 51.5.

1. Proof, 2. The Leader

SOUTHERN GLORY PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Wedding Gift (14) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 2. El Paso (9) Sai Vamshi 60.5, 3. Win And Enjoy (13) P. S. Chouhan 59, 4. Ponte Verdi (6) S. Nayak 57, 5. Dark Avenger (3) A. Imran Khan 56.5, 6. Star Value (1) Kiran Naidu 54, 7. Fighting Fit (5) A. K. Pawar 53, 8. Lioness Heart (8) Sai Kumar 53, 9. Sanjaa (2) A M Tograllu 52, 10. The Himalayas (7) C. Henrique 52, 11. Green Bay (4) R. Vaibhav 51, 12. Nano Pride (11) K. Anil 51, 13. Racing Tycoon (10) Harinder Singh 51 and 14. Kansas City Mac (12) Ajit Kumar 50.5.

1. Wedding Gift, 2. Win And Enjoy, 3. Racing Tycoon

CHARON PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Kings Cruise (8) Kiran Naidu 62, 2. Dream Deal (10) Asbar 60.5, 3. Oru Oru Oru (9) Sai Vamshi 59.5, 4. Young Sapper (1) P. S. Chouhan 57, 5. One One One (7) K. Anil 55, 6. Tico Tico (4) A. Imran Khan 54, 7. Ann Arbor (5) Kuldeep Singh 53, 8. Rose Queen (6) Nitin Singh 52, 9. Crown Castle (2) N. S. Parmar 51.5 and 10. Brianna (3) C. Henrique 50.

1. Ann Arbor, 2. Kings Cruise, 3. Tico Tico

APPRENTICE JOCKEY A. PRAMOD GOUD MEMORIAL CUP (1,100m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Desert Bloom (8) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 2. Camacho Speed (3) Sai Kumar 58, 3. Arudra (7) J. Vikas 56, 4. Yours Truly (12) B. Dileep 56, 5. Grenada (5) R. Vaibhav 54, 6. Mukhtar (6) C. Henrique 54, 7. Catalina (2) Kiran Naidu 53, 8. Guiding Spirit (13) K. Anil 53, 9. Dazzling Empress (1) Asbar 52, 10. Iceland (9) Khurshad 52, 11. Pussy Galore (4) Ajit Kumar 51.5, 12. Break Away (11) A. K. Pawar 50, 13. Prayer Call (14) Sai Vamshi 50 and 14. Hamilton (10) Nitin Singh 49.5.

1. Desert Bloom, 2. Camacho Speed, 3. Catalina

ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 5-15: 1. Staying The Best (4) S. John 57, 2. Palm Springs (2) Sai Vamshi 55.5, 3. Fairy Emperor (3) Asbar 54, 4. Fastest Finger (7) P. S. Chouhan 54, 5. Hometown Hero (1) A M Tograllu 54, 6. Golden Arrow (6) C. Henrique 52.5 and 7. Shimmering Ice (5) Deep Shanker 52.5.

1. Staying The Best, 2. Golden Arrow, 3. Fastest Finger

CHARON PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-45: 1. Garibaldi (2) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 2. Winning Strides (4) Deep Shanker 60.5, 3. Mr. Khoashteep (7) P. S. Chouhan 59, 4. Aarohan (3) Sai Kumar 54.5, 5. Emerald Reef (8) Kiran Naidu 54, 6. Travaldo (5) A. Imran Khan 54, 7. Robust (1) A M Tograllu 53, 8. Krithiman (10) Sai Vamshi 51.5, 9. Sporting Star (6) B. Dileep 51.5 and 10. Striking Gold (9) C. Henrique 50.

1. Mr. Khoashteep, 2. Emerald Reef, 3. Travaldo

Day's best: Staying The Best

Double: Proof – Mr. Khoashteep

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport