Star Warrior, who is in great heart as evidenced by his track movements, may win the Rohan Lifescapes Million, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 27).

The jockeys for Orada (first race), Destined Prince (second race), Walking Tall, Star Crowned (fourth race), Demonstrator (eighth race) and Hunter Bay (ninth race) will be declared later.

False rails (width 7 metres from 1,600m and 8 metres from 1,000m upto the winning post) will be in position.

An amount of Rs. 2,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

•WHITE METAL PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Orada (6) (-) 61, 2. Accurize (4) F.Irani 59.5, 3. Heavy Money (9) Dashrath 59, 4. Untouched (1) T.S.Jodha 58, 5. Nuncio (7) T.Atul 55.5, 6. Ballad Of Glory (3) Ranjane 53.5, 7. Just Once More (2) Chandrakant 53.5, 8. Flo Nightingale (8) S.K.Jadhav 52.5 and 9. Borzu Again (5) I.Chisty 50.

1. Orada, 2. Heavy Money, 3. Borzu Again

•LADY MOURA PLATE (2,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00: 1. Destined Prince (7) (-) 60.5, 2. Fire Vault (3) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 3. Apache Indian (2) J.Doyle 59.5, 4. Divine Majesty (6) C.S.Jodh 57, 5. Lothario (5) N.Alam 53.5, 6. Starlite Express (4) A.Nicholls 53.5, 7. Nara (8) D.K.Ashish 50.5, 8. Winning Treat (1) Pradeep 50 and 9. Brezhnev (9) S.Kamble 49.

1. Fire Vault, 2. Destined Prince, 3. Starlite Express

•WHITE METAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Dream Talk (9) Roushan 61, 2. Onus Probandi (6) S.N.Chavan 61, 3. Born Destiny (8) V.Jodha 60, 4. River Lass (3) J.Doyle 60, 5. Any Time Money (7) Ranjane 59.5, 6. Anamika (2) N.Alam 58.5, 7. War Major (5) H.G.Rathod 58.5, 8. Rave On (4) T.Atul 55 and 9. Kimaya (1) Dashrath 52.5.

1. River Lass, 2. Onus Probandi, 3. Dream Talk

•KEJRIWAL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Got To Go (9) Neeraj 59, 2. Indian Summer (7) S.N.Chavan 57.5, 3. Tudor Regent (3) A.Nicholls 57, 4. Gatravat (5) Trevor Patel 56.5, 5. Sea Warrior (2) M.Fenton 56.5, 6. Walking Tall (6) (-) 56.5, 7. Blumarine (1) S.A.De Sousa 54, 8. Star Crowned (4) (-) 53 and 9. Starfall (8) Suraj Narredu 52.5.

1. Sea Warrior, 2. Got To Go, 3. Star Crowned

•N.N.MEHTA SPRINT SALVER (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. Call To Arms (5) I.Pardeshi 59, 2. Irish Queen (2) Suraj Narredu 55, 3. Flaming Arrow (3) McCullagh 53.5, 4. Major Roberts (7) S.Sunil 53, 5. Our Fortune (1) B.Prakash 52, 6. Native Strategy (4) V.Jodha 51 and 7. Slickkit (6) S.A.De Sousa 50.5.

1. Irish Queen, 2. Our Fortune, 3. Flaming Arrow

•MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY (1,800m), 3-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Dancing Dynamite (4) A.Nicholls 60, 2. Icebreaker (3) David Allan 56, 3. Phenomenale (2) P.Mulrennan 56, 4. Mr Greedy (7) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 5. Personified (5) B.Prakash 54.5, 6. Aquilo (8) Neeraj 49, 7. Maseeha (9) Dashrath 49, 8. Congrats (10) Shailesh 47.5, 9. Mother’s Pride (1) S.A.De Sousa (1) 47.5 and 10. Nora (6) I.Chisty 47.5.

1. Icebreaker, 2. Phenomenale, 3. Mother’s Pride

•ROHAN LIFESCAPES MILLION (1,000m), 2-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Brutus (3) David Allan 56, 2. Ocean Odyssey (4) D.K.Ashish 56, 3. Star Warrior (8) M.Fenton 56, 4. Supreme Force (5) Shailesh 56, 5. Angels Pursuit (7) B.Prakash 54.5, 6. Frost Fairy (1) V.Jodha 54.5, 7. Keringdingan (2) McCullagh 54.5, 8. Ocean Wish (9) J.Doyle 54.5 and 9. Petra (6) P.Mulrennan 54.5.

1. Star Warrior, 2. Petra, 3. Keringdingan

•VICTORY MARCH PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Saint Vincent (7) P.Mulrennan 60.5, 2. Lone Monarch (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 3. Empress Of India (6) Neeraj 55.5, 4. Vacheron (9) Srinath 53.5, 5. Demonstrator (8) (-) 52.5, 6. Suzy Wong (1) A.Nicholls 52, 7. Zayna (2) N.Alam 52, 8. Perfect Strength (3) C.S.Jodha 50.5 and 9. Sacred Relic (5) Baria 50.

1. Saint Vincent, 2. Lone Monarch, 3. Vacheron

•ALVARITA PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. El Tropico (2) D.K.Ashish 60.5, 2. Ptolemy (3) D.Akkshay 60.5, 3. Whispering Willows (5) A.Nicholls 58, 4. Fluent Victory (12) S.Kamble 56, 5. Hunter Bay (8) (-) 55.5, 6. Jalsa (10) Pradeep 54, 7. Peregrine Falcon (1) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 8. Arabian Empire (6) T.S.Jodha 52.5, 9. Mischevious Z (7) D.A.Naik 52.5, 10. Sign Of Love (13) McCullagh 52.5, 11. Stardom (9) I.Chisty 52.5, 12. Paris Hilton (11) S.Sunil 52 and 13. Honeyday (4) Shailesh 49.

1. El Tropico, 2. Whispering Willows, 3. Jalsa

Day’s best: Saint Vincent

Double: Sea Warrior — El Tropico

Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport