Star Trainer, who finished a good second last time out, may make amends in the Pune Monsoon Million, the main event of the races to be held here on Friday.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. STORM PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 12-30 p.m: 1. By The Way (11) Nitin Singh 59.5, 2. Moon Raker (4) Trevor 59.5, 3. Trump Card (6) Dashrath 57.5, 4. Yardstick (5) Ranjane 57.5, 5. Fajr (2) Shelar 56, 6. Winds Of Luck (8) Vivek 55, 7. Ashwa Yodhaa (7) Pereira 54, 8. Daredevil (1) Ashad Asbar 53, 9. Ancient Odyessy (9) Baria 52.5, 10. Stella (10) Sandesh 52 and 11. Money Strike (3) Altaf Sayyed 50.

1. Daredevil, 2. Trump Card, 3. Stella

2. GREY AREA PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00: 1. Queen (3) R.Vaibhav 59, 2. Pezzonovante (7) N.Bhujbal 58, 3. Casino Jack (9) Abhishek 57.5, 4. Binzz (4) Neeraj 57, 5. Merck (11) C.S.Jodha 57, 6. Novak (12) Sandesh 56.5, 7. Speeding (6) S.Kamble (no whip) 56.5, 8. Cornelian (10) Pasha 56, 9. Wind Of The Hills (1) Ranjane 55.5, 10. Run Like The Wind (2) Kavraj 54.5, 11. Wind And Rain (5) Vivek 52.5 and 12. Polar Zone (8) Dashrath 51.5.

1. Binzz, 2. Queen, 3. Run Like The Wind

3. SPECIALIST PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 1-30: 1. Flash Drive (1) R.Vaibhav 56, 2. Montreal (6) Kamlesh 56, 3. Thunder Star (4) Shelar 56, 4. Ace Jet (7) Mosin 54.5, 5. Gift Wrapped (8) P.S.Chouhan 54.5, 6. Intesar (2) Ranjane 54.5, 7. Mahaakaushal (5) S.Sunil 54.5, 8. Star Of Peace (9) Trevor 54.5 and 9. Wasabi (3) Dashrath 54.5.

1. Montreal, 2. Wasabi, 3. Star Of Peace

4. SPECIALIST PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Beau Royale (3) Pasha 56, 2. Impressive Dude (5) Neeraj 56, 3. Oriental Rocky (7) N.Jodha 56, 4. Oscar King (9) Sameer 56, 5. Pappillon (6) Abhishek 56, 6. Precious Opinion (2) C.S.Jodha 56, 7. Rosie Sunshine (4) Kamlesh 54.5, 8. Santa Barbara (1) Mosin 54.5 and 9. Sky Lantern (8) Shelar 54.5.

1. Beau Royale, 2. Santa Barbara, 3. Rosie Sunshine

5. ELEGANCE TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Cactus Cash (6) R.Vaibhav 56, 2. Falco Nero (2) Sandesh 56, 3. Hawker (1) R.K.Mahesh 56, 4. Mega Star (3) Pasha 56, 5. Trending (12) Shelar 56, 6. Zorro (7) Ashad Asbar 56, 7. Always There (4) J.Chinoy 54.5, 8. Fabulous Florence (8) Abhishek 54.5, 9. Indication (10) I.Chisty 54.5, 10. Magic Island (13) Kamlesh 54.5, 11. Malkia (5) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 12. Only One (9) Trevor 54.5 and 13. Splendid Light (11) V.Jodha 54.5.

1. Falco Nero, 2. Malkia, 3. Cactus Cash

6. VICTORIA FALLS PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Colourful Prince (11) Trevor 59.5, 2. New Wings (4) R.Vaibhav 55, 3. Erotic Flame (5) D.A.Naik 54.5, 4. Gangnam Style (21) S.Kamble 54.5, 5. Star Fire Boy (3) S.Sunil 54, 6. Coquette (13) Parmar 53.5, 7. Ice Age (18) Vivek 53.5, 8. Be Cool (1) Roushan 53, 9. Taal Ammi (7) Nilesh 53, 10. Gibran (14) Kavraj 52.5, 11. Indiscrete (9) Pereira 52.5, 12. Neon Light (15) N.Jodha 52, 13. Snow King (16) K.Kadam 52, 14. Source Code (17) Abhishek 52, 15. All Guns Blazing (19) Prasad 51.5, 16. Ice Gate (10) V.Jodha 51, 17. Willtell (2) Ashad Asbar 50.5, 18. Arabian Lord (20) Towfeeq 49.5, 19. Speed Baby (12) Mosin 49.5, 20. Starsonboard (6) Altaf Sayyed 49.5 and 21. Winds Of Change (8) Sandeep Jadhav 49.

1. Ice Age, 2. Colourful Prince, 3. Neon Light

7. VICTORIA FALLS PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Celtic King (4) Kamlesh 61.5, 2. La Traviata (14) Sandesh 60, 3. Ice Affair (12) Shammi 59.5, 4. Zoom Zoom (17) V.Walkar 59, 5. Ice Empire (10) Ranjane 58.5, 6. Ice Skater (8) Vivek 58.5, 7. Nicanora (16) Chandrakant 58.5, 8. Silsila (7) R.Vaibhav 58, 9. Wind Craft (3) Prasad 57.5, 10. Negredo (13) Mosin 56, 11. Windsor Queen (18) Parmar 56, 12. Mountain Treasure (11) S.Kamble (no whip) 54.5, 13. Valorozky (22) Zameer 54.5, 14. Mumbai King (2) S.Sunil 54, 15. One Kept Secret (21) V.Jodha 54, 16. Amsterdam (20) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 17. Divine Solitaire (5) Trevor 53.5, 18. Taj E Shahi (1) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 19. The Ministerian (15) Roushan 53.5, 20. Demonic (19) Abhishek 52.5, 21. Basic Life (9) Sandeep Jadhav 50.5 and 22. Sea Pearl (6) Towfeeq 50.5.

1. Wind Craft, 2. La Traviata, 3. Silsila

8. PUNE MONSOON MILLION (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Hachiko (5) Sandesh 59, 2. Rajasthan Royals (8) R.Vaibhav 59, 3. Cecil (12) Trevor 54, 4. Ishpingo (10) Dashrath 54, 5. Manyatta (1) Neeraj 54, 6. Turf Lightning (6) I.Chisty 52.5, 7. Amadeus (7) Kharadi 51, 8. Orito (11) Parmar 51, 9. Star Trainer (2) Vivek 51, 10. Anahi (3) P.S.Chouhan 49.5, 11. Visionist (9) Akshay 49 and 12. Weizhou (4) C.S.Jodha 49.

1. Star Trainer, 2. Ishpingo, 3. Anahi

9. FINE ARROW PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. So True (4) Pasha 60.5, 2. Purple Patch (9) S.Kamble 58, 3. Fortune Hunter (8) Kavraj 55, 4. King Julien (3) Sandesh 55, 5. Unknown Rebel (7) R.Vaibhav 55, 6. Shabdeez (10) C.S.Jodha 53, 7. Festival Night (6) Trevor 52, 8. San Rafael (11) Neeraj 52, 9. Gararo (5) Dashrath 51.5, 10. Celsius (1) Parmar 51 and 11. Titleist (2) Ashad Asbar 49.

1. King Julien, 2. Celsius, 3. Unknown Rebel

10. STORM PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-00: 1. Macho Uno (4) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 2. Oriental Masti (9) Parmar 61.5, 3. Courtesy Call (2) Shelar 60.5, 4. Suntan Beauty (3) Ashad Asbar 60.5, 5. Jocelyn (1) R.Vaibhav 59.5, 6. Armel (8) Ranjane 58.5, 7. Burn (5) Vivek 58, 8. Magic Melody (7) Trevor 57, 9. Midnight Lady (6) Baria 57, 10. Toptrick (11) Nitin Singh 56.5 and 11. Midnight Wind (10) Prasad 55.

1. Suntan Beauty, 2. Oriental Masti, 3. Magic Melody

Day’s best: King Julien

Double: Montreal — Falco Nero

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10. Treble: (i) 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10. Tanala: All races. Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport