Star Player runs with a good chance in the Godolphin Barb Million (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 17).

RED RUFUS PLATE (2,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-10 p.m.: 1. Cheyenne (4) C. S. Vikrant 60.5, 2. Shades Of Victory (6) Christopher 59, 3. Vijays Splendour (3) A M Tograllu 57, 4. Looking For Love (1) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 5. Amazing Power (5) A. K. Pawar 50 and 6. True Haven (2) J. Vikas 50.

1. Cheyenne, 2. Vijays Splendour

CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-40: 1. Golden Essence (2) A. Sandesh 55, 2. Sprint Legend (3) N. Rawal 55, 3. Blue Sedection (6) N. Rajesh 53.5, 4. Full Of Life (4) P. Venkat 53.5, 5. Itsamadmadmadworld (5) K. Anil 53.5, 6. Nano Class (8) I. Chisty 53.5, 7. Parade Queen (1) Kuldeep Singh 53.5 and 8. Racing Ikon (7) Deep Shanker 53.5.

1. Golden Essence, 2. Nano Class, 3. Racing Ikon

CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-10: 1. Green Olive (7) K. Anil 55, 2. Upon A Star (1) Christopher 55, 3. Brinda (3) Nitin Singh 53.5, 4. Exclusive Wiley (4) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 5. Fruit Roll Up (6) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 6. Ice Cave (8) Deep Shanker 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Grace (2) N. Rawal 53.5 and 8. Rubyonrails (5) Sai Kumar 53.5.

1. Ice Cave, 2. Upon A Star, 3. Kohinoor Grace

ARMAGNAC PLATE (1,600m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-40: 1. All The Fun (4) K. Anil 61.5, 2. The Challenge (8) Mark 61.5, 3. Lady Luck (6) Koushik 61, 4. Star Striker (5) B. Dileep 61, 5. Symbol Of Beauty (12) K. Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 6. Citi Supreme (9) Christopher 59, 7. Spanish Conquest (1) A. Joshi 59, 8. Jaz Elle (10) Ashhad Asbar 55.5, 9. Devils Advocate (3) P. Venkat 54, 10. Novaya Zemlya (11) Nitin Singh 54, 11. Khalis Gold (2) Ravinder Singh 52.5 and 12. Baba's Gift (7) A. K. Pawar 50.5.

1. Jaz Elle, 2. Symbol Of Beauty, 3. Spanish Conquest

ARTILLERY CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Winjoy (4) I. Chisty 62, 2. Marquise (9) J. Vikas 58.5, 3. Any Given Time (2) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 4. Olive (3) A. K. Pawar 56, 5. Prince Of Arabia (1) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 6. San Roman (7) A. Sandesh 53, 7. Moment Of Roses (5) Ravinder Singh 52, 8. Silver Cruise (8) Kuldeep Singh 50 and 9. Aarohan (6) N. Rawal 50. 

1. Silver Cruise, 2. Any Given Time, 3. Winjoy

R. C. T. C. CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-45: 1. Sheer Genius (5) I. Chisty 61, 2. Ocean Side (3) A. Sandesh 59.5, 3. Nasheeta (12) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 4. Sweet Candy (4) Deep Shanker 58, 5. Young Soldier (7) K. Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 6. Vijaykreeti (13) P. Venkat 56, 7. Naughty Gal (10) A M Tograllu 55, 8. All Pepper (2) Dashrath Singh 53.5, 9. Aerosmith (8) N. Rawal 52, 10. Cristiano (1) Ajit Kumar 52, 11. Price Warrior (6) K. Anil 51, 12. Audacious (11) Akshay Kumar 50.5, 13. Melody Queen (14) Sai Kumar 50.5 and 14. Qinghuangdao (9) A. K. Pawar 50.

1. Sweet Candy, 2. Aerosmith, 3. Sheer Genius 

GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 5-15: 1. Star Player (3) Deep Shanker 54, 2. Un Un Un (4) P. Trevor 54, 3. Western Express (8) Kuldeep Singh 54, 4. Lopamudra (1) Christopher 52.5, 5. Altruist (7) I. Chisty 50, 6. Save The Nation (5) Ashhad Asbar 50, 7. Silver Phantom (6) Dashrath Singh 50 and 8. Alameda (2) A. Sandesh 48.5.

1. Star Player, 2. Un Un Un, 3. Alameda  

SIR BRUCE PLATE (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 5-45: 1. Front Line (4) A M Tograllu  61.5, 2. Vocation (10) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 3. Kohinoor Thunder (1) N. Rawal 56.5, 4. Specialist (7) P. Trevor 56, 5. Big Move (2) Kuldeep Singh 54, 6. Greek Star (9) Ashhad Asbar 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Punch (3) N. Rajesh 51, 8. Rio Rojo (8) Sai Kumar 51, 9. Fairy Emperor (5) Christopher 50.5 and10. Flamboyant Star (6) K. Anil 50.5. 

1. Flamboyant Star, 2. Big Move, 3. Fairy Emperor

Day's best: Golden Essence

Double: Cheyenne – Sweet Candy

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport