Star Empire, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track movements, should win the HDFC-ERGO Trophy, the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 6).

There will be no false rails. An amount of Rs. 2,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

Jockey C.Rajendra is deprived the use of whip.

•IGCC TROPHY (1,800m), rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. Fire Vault (7) Daniel Grant 60, 2. Wilna (4) P.Mulrennan 60, 3. Apache Indian (5) J.Doyle 59.5, 4. Silver Screen (2) A.Nicholls 57.5, 5. Nara (6) Dashrath 50.5, 6. Roses All The Way (1) Parmar 50 and 7. Brezhnev (3) S.Kamble 49.

1. Wilna, 2. Silver Screen, 3. Fire Vault

•BAYER TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Carlos (5) Kharadi 59, 2. Premier Queen (6) I.Chisty 58.5, 3. Pillatus (1) Daniel Grant 57.5, 4. Forbes List (4) R.P.Cleary 55.5, 5. Corfu (2) Parmar 53 and 6. Flaming Arrow (3) McCullagh 52.

1. Flaming Arrow, 2. Premier Queen

•ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-00: 1. Maseeha (3) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 2. Nora (1) Daniel Grant 55.5, 3. Highland Crown (5) M.Fenton 55, 4. Cavaradosi (2) Parmar 51.5 and 5. Tsesebe (4) Kharadi 50.

1. Highland Crown, 2. Nora

•RHEINLAND-PFALZ TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Accumulate (3) McCullagh 59, 2. Kite Runner (1) C.S.Jodha 59, 3. Tapitsfly (Late Centreofattention) (17) Aadesh 58, 4. Devilitto (15) Shelar 57.5, 5. Zen (18) Khalander 57.5, 6. Mariposa (19) Kharadi 57, 7. Sea Warrior (4) M.Fenton 57, 8. Tattenhoe (8) J.Chinoy 57, 9. Fish Pilot (10) A.Sandesh 56.5, 10. Calypso Dancer (16) D.K.Ashish 56, 11. Alize (12) P.Mulrennan 55.5, 12. Delta One (6) Daniel Grant 54.5, 13. Mcqueen (Late Warcraft) (14) Roushan 54.5, 14. Green Signal (9) Pradeep 53.5, 15. Orada (11) R.P.Cleary 53, 16. Rising Glory (13) Ranjane 53, 17. River Glory (5) J.Doyle 53, 18. Royal Porthcawl (20) Dashrath 53, 19. Sea Wonder (2) V.Jodha 53 and 20. Mumtaz (7) Chandrakant 51.

1. Alize, 2. Delta One, 3. Sea Warrior

•HDFC-ERGO TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 2-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Batista (1) P.Mulrennan 55, 2. Grey Phantom (3) A.Nicholls 55, 3. Ocean Admiral (5) J.Doyle 55, 4. Roman Legion (2) B.Prakash 55, 5. Star Empire (8) M.Fenton 55, 6. Starry Ocean (9) Biramne 55, 7. Caribbean Queen (4) Ruzaan 53.5, 8. Eloise (7) S.A.De Sousa 53.5 and 9. Firemiss (6) C.Rajendra 53.5.

1. Star Empire, 2. Ocean Admiral, 3. Eloise

•INDO-GERMAN CHRISTMAS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Classic Star (6) Kharadi 59, 2. Misschevious Trot (3) S.A.De Sousa 59, 3. Matata Pride (9) Akkshay 56.5, 4. River Blitz (10) M.Fenton 56.5, 5. Calling The Shots (11) Dashrath 55.5, 6. Highland Bounty (8) Aadesh 55, 7. Got To Go (7) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Highland Glory (5) Biramne 53.5, 9. Churchill (1) Ruzaan 50.5, 10. Belligerent (2) Shelar 50 and 11. Noble Salute (4) Shailesh 50.

1. River Blitz, 2. Churchill, 3. Noble Salute

•LUFTHANSA TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Lyrical Lass (12) B.Prakash 61, 2. Smokin Aces (17) McCullagh 61, 3. Alaska (13) Zameer 60, 4. Insite Soul (1) I.Pardeshi 59, 5. Whispering Willows (2) A.Nicholls 57.5, 6. Festive Light (11) S.N.Chavan 56.5, 7. Adams Law (5) C.S.Jodha 56, 8. Mypethoney (16) Kavraj 55, 9. Fiamma (9) Sandesh 54.5, 10. Pharoah (7) Ranjane 53.5, 11. Uproar (3) Chandrakant 53, 12. Emerald Star (15) Pereira 52.5, 13. Billo Rani (10) R.P.Cleary 52, 14. Lady Black Star (14) V.Jodha 52, 15. Onus Probandi (8) Aadesh 52, 16. Pomme De Terre (4) S.Kamble 52 and 17. Azul (6) Shelar 51.5.

1. Smokin Aces, 2. Whispering Willows, 3. Lyrical Lass

•DB-BAHN TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-30: 1. Blush (10) S.N.Chavan 59, 2. Flying Tackle (8) C.S.Jodha 59, 3. Any Time Money (5) Ranjane 58.5, 4. Hammerhead (15) Roushan 58.5, 5. Step By Step (6) J.Chinoy 57.5, 6. Chingari (9) A.Nicholls 57, 7. War Major (13) S.Kamble 57, 8. Nuncio (2) Shelar 54.5, 9. Rave On (7) T.Atul 54.5, 10. Star Blaze (14) Pradeep 54.5, 11. Ballad Of Glory (4) V.Jodha 52.5, 12. Hi Dolly (11) Zervan 52.5, 13. Surmount (3) Sandeep 52.5, 14. The Right Man (1) I.Pardeshi 52 and 15. Viceroy (12) I.Chisty 51.5.

1. Chingari, 2. The Right Man, 3. Hammerhead

Day’s best: Highland Crown

Double: River Blitz — Smokin Aces

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport