Sprint Star, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Rajyotsava Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Nov. 6). The races were originally slated for Nov. 3.

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 7m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

INAUGURATION PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Bound By Honour (6) M. Ravi 57, 2. Buzzword (4) D. Patel 57, 3. Che Guevara (12) S. Shiva Kumar 57, 4. Trust Me Boy (3) Tauseef 57, 5. Bella Pinky (11) I. Chisty 55.5, 6. Faith And Toil (1) Noornabi 55.5, 7. Gol Matol (8) F. Da Silva 55.5, 8. Mastery (7) Raja Rao 55.5, 9. Mulligan (10) S.K. Paswan 55.5, 10. Show Twister (5) Selvaraj 55.5, 11. Sugar Fairy (2) Vaibhav 55.5 and 12. The Muse (9) Sreekanth 55.5.

1. Bella Pinky, 2. The Muse, 3. Show Twister

CORDON BLEU PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 1-30: 1. Amar Prem (5) Chethana 61, 2. Starista (4) V.R. De Sousa 61, 3. Indian Pride (3) P.S. Chouhan 60, 4. Astonishing (1) Ashok Kumar 59, 5. Another Voice (8) M.D. Praveen 58.5, 6. Superior Edge (2) Raja Rao 56, 7. Ace Golfer (12) S. John 54, 8. Shades Of Scarlet (7) Noornabi 53.5, 9. Indian (10) S. Shiva Kumar 53, 10. Thunder (6) Sreekanth 52.5, 11. Hatchet Harry (9) M. Kumar 52 and 12. Raja’s Pet (11) R. Pradeep 52.

1. Indian, 2. Shades Of Scarlet, 3. Indian Pride

INAUGURATION PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-00: 1. Affrikah (-) (-) 57, 2. Air Display (3) Raja Rao 57, 3. Balboa (10) Krishnan 57, 4. Jerusalem (9) Suraj Narredu 57, 5. Prince Of Darkness (7) F. Da Silva 57, 6. Sun N Moon (5) Noorulla 57, 7. Volcano (1) P.S. Chouhan 57, 8. Assurance (2) M. Ravi 55.5, 9. Balance Of Nature (4) P. Ramesh 55.5, 10. Romans Run (6) Shanth Kumar 55.5, 11. See You Later (11) Sahanawaz 55.5 and 12. She’s Splendid (8) Arshad Alam 55.5.

1. Volcano, 2. Jerusalem, 3. See You Later

HASSAN PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Bessie (2) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. I Specialist (7) Sahanawaz 57.5, 3. Abracadabra (11) R. Pradeep 55, 4. Style Of Signature (9) Irvan Singh 55, 5. Cat Logan (1) Mallikarjun 54.5, 6. Royal Spirit (5) Vaideeshwaran 54.5, 7. Seven Heaven (13) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 8. Unique Show (4) Sreekanth 54.5, 9. Abbys Baby (8) V.R. De Sousa 53.5, 10. Anna (3) Mudassar 53.5, 11. Arun (10) Rajesh Kumar 52.5, 12. North Cape (6) Kiran Rai 52 and 13. Hot Stuff (12) Koch 50.

1. Seven Heaven, 2. Bessie, 3. I Specialist

PRINCE ARDENT PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Prom Queen (2) Mudassar 62.5, 2. Rich Radiant (7) Vaideeshwaran 61.5, 3. Brownie (11) D. Patel 59.5, 4. Youre Chilubuli (8) Vivek 59, 5. Bank On Me (3) V.R. De Sousa 58.5, 6. Supreme (1) Vaibhav 57, 7. Alianz (5) S. Shiva Kumar 55, 8. Better Than Ever (10) Tauseef 54, 9. Bourbon Rock (4) M. Ravi 54, 10. Prince Of Kintyre (6) B. Paswan 54 and 11. Catch The Eye (9) Krishnan 52.5.

1. Prom Queen, 2. Bank On Me, 3. Youre Chilubuli

KOLAR PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Silver Sceptre (7) Ramesh Kumar 61, 2. Star Presence (8) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 3. Somethingdifferent (12) V.R. De Sousa 58, 4. Money Ball (5) A. Ramu 56.5, 5. Sumela (11) Vaibhav 55, 6. Saphira (2) Noornabi 54.5, 7. The Situation (6) Rajesh Kumar 54, 8. Carducci (3) P. Trevor 53.5, 9. Nectar Crown (9) S. Hussain 53, 10. Real Steel (10) I. Chisty 52.5, 11. Nocturnal Hunter (1) P.S. Chouhan 52 and 12. Sparkling Cat (4) Shinde 51.

1. Carducci, 2. Real Steel, 3. Nocturnal Hunter

RAJYOTSAVA TROPHY (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Lovely Kiss (-) (-) 60, 2. Southern Bay (2) Sreekanth 60, 3. Atlantus (8) F. Da Silva 59.5, 4. Immense (7) S. John 59.5, 5. Indian Bolt (4) P.S. Chouhan 59.5, 6. Sprint Star (6) Suraj Narredu 59, 7. Maddox (9) C. Rajendra 58.5, 8. String Along (1) N. Rajesh 58, 9. Inquisition (5) I. Chisty 57.5 and 10. Silken Touch (3) P. Trevor 56.

1. Sprint Star, 2. Atlantus, 3. Indian Bolt

KUNIGAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Aztec Gold (4) Prabhakaran 60, 2. Red Bolt (2) Noornabi 60, 3. Youre Stunning (12) N. Imam 59, 4. Sunspirit (8) Qureshi 58, 5. Six Gun Smith (10) Irvan Singh 57, 6. Mark Of Genius (15) S. John 56.5, 7. Raphire (14) Vivek 54.5, 8. Balas Glory (6) Raja Rao 54, 9. Cinnamon Rush (9) F. Da Silva 54, 10. Deep Blue Sky (3) Shahbuddin 54, 11. Superb Style (1) Afsar Khan 53.5, 12. Supremacy (11) Rajesh Kumar 53.5, 13. Cherelle (7) M. Ravi 53, 14. Nickel Chrome (13) P.S. Chouhan 50.5 and 15. Showin’off (5) P. Trevor 50.5.

1. Showin’off, 2. Nickel Chrome, 3. Cinnamon Rush

HASSAN PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Absolut Grey (8) P.S. Chouhan 62.5, 2. Violent Storm (14) P. Ramesh 62.5, 3. Camelot (4) N. Rajesh 59, 4. Mitraya (9) Prabhakaran 59, 5. No Doubt (7) I. Chisty 59, 6. Simply Phenomenal (2) Gnaneshwar 58.5, 7. Apollo King (11) Mudassar 58, 8. Savvy Concept (12) S. John 58, 9. Too Cold To Hold (5) Afsar Khan 58, 10. Jaanvi (13) Harsha 57.5, 11. Castro (3) Raja Rao 55.5, 12. Jeraleine (6) Mallikarjun 55.5, 13. Ibelieveinmiracles (10) A. Ramu 55 and 14. Salsa Touch (1) Kiran Rai 52.5.

1. No Doubt, 2. Absolut Grey, 3. Mitraya

Day’s best: Showin’off

Double: Bella Pinky — Volcano

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 7, 8 and 9; Exacta: 4, 6, 8 and 9.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport