Spot On, who has shown impressive form in the morning trials, is expected to score in the Prince Mouzam Jah Bahadur Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Dec. 14).

There will be no false rails.

•BEST OF FUN PLATE (1,200m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-40 p.m: 1. One In All (2) Vivek 62, 2. One Mission (3) A.Imran Khan 62, 3. Proud Accolade (4) Ali Khan 62, 4. Fabulous Crown (7) Gnaneshwar 60, 5. Earth Bender (6) V.Walkar 57.5, 6. Scubarioo (5) Fentiman 56 and 7. Chief De Mission (1) Sk.Farookh 54.5.

1. Scubarioo, 2. One Mission,

3. Fabulous Crown

•ROYAL TERN PLATE (1,100m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Airborne Magic (5) S.John 55, 2. Armador (6) S.Carson 55, 3. Aspiring Star (3) N.Rawal 55, 4. Fearless Mission (8) Rupesh 55, 5. Hard Kingdom (4) Shoban Babu 55, 6. Intrepid Warrior (-) (-) 55, 7. Aloisia (7) McLaughlin 53.5, 8. Gold Plus (1) Laxman 53.5 and 9. Harmony (2) K.Anil 53.5.

1. Armador, 2. Airborne Magic,

3. Fearless Mission

•PALAMPET CUP (2,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-40: 1. Flying Phoenix (3) A.Imran Khan 62, 2. Arya (5) Shoban Babu 58.5, 3. Bharadvij (6) K.Anil 51, 4. Apple Valley (1) Fentiman 49.5, 5. Vintage Dancer (2) Umesh 49 and 6. Beyond The Best (4) Ravinder 49.

1. Arya, 2. Flying Phoenix,

3. Bharadvij

•SOLITAIRE PLATE (1,600m), Cat. III, 4-y-o only, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Silver Rose (6) S.Carson 61.5, 2. Nandanvanaa (5) McLaughlin 60, 3. Storm Command (2) S.John 59.5, 4. Lavender Mist (8) Shoban Babu 58.5, 5. Allegation (1) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 6. Cat Of The Course (7) Sk.Sharookh 57.5, 7. Renukas Pride (3) Ali Khan 51.5 and 8. Cannon Vision (4) Vivek 50.5.

1. Silver Rose, 2. Allegation,

3. Nandanvanaa

•CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-45: 1. Chestnut Charmer (5) Rupesh 60, 2. Kohinoor Mystic (8) Umesh 59, 3. Al Jeezaan (4) Vivek 57, 4. Caligatae (10) S.Carson 57, 5. Light Brigade (7) Asbar 56, 6. Chamatkar (3) Deep Shanker 54.5, 7. Alukkhas (1) P.S.Chouhan 54, 8. True Fashion (9) Sk.Farookh 53.5, 9. Zambo Anga (2) Ravinder 51.5 and 10. Gables (6) Ali Khan 51.

1. Kohinoor Mystic, 2. Light Brigade, 3. Alukkhas

•PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Sprucespringstien (2) Asbar 60, 2. Hurricane Bay (4) Gnaneshwar 59.5, 3. Vijayrath (1) Rupesh 58.5, 4. Carte Blanche (7) P.S.Chouhan 56.5, 5. Spot On (6) S. John 56, 6. Bernardo (11) Ali Khan 55.5, 7. Pleasing Display (5) V.Walkar 54.5, 8. Vijay Marg (8) S. Carson 54, 9. Indian Dancer (9) Deep Shanker 52.5, 10. Prohibition (3) K.Anil 50.5 and 11. Lancashire (10) Chary 49.5.

1. Spot On, 2. Carte Blanche,

3. Hurricane Bay

•CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-50: 1. Gallant Prince (4) J. Antony 62, 2. Jet Express (2) Ravinder 59, 3. Red River Rebel (5) Parmod 57.5, 4. Party Doll (6) Gnaneshwar 56, 5. Palace Affairs (7) S. John 55.5, 6. Superfluous (9) P.S.Chouhan 54, 7. Classic One (1) K. Anil 53, 8. Splendid Scot (8) Umesh 52.5, 9. Standing Ovation (3) Sk.Farookh 51 and 10.Vijays Famme (10) Chary 51.

1. Superfluous, 2. Party Doll,

3. Vijays Famme

Day’s best: Scubarioo

Double: Arya — Spot On

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. Tr:(i): 2, 3 & 4, (ii): 5, 6 & 7. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

Keywords: Spot On

More In: Races | Sport