Sovetskaya and Show Time may fight out the finish of the Garden City Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (November 10).

False rails (width about 2.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

MASTER KEY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1.30 p.m.: 1. Sebright (7) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 2. Triple Victory (9) P. Ramesh 55.5, 3. Ensatus Elegans (6) B. Harish 54.5, 4. Excellent Design (1) Sreekanth 54.5, 5. Arthur (3) S. Shiva Kumar 54, 6. Blizzard Of Oz (5) Noornabi 54, 7. Tic Tac Toe (2) P.S. Chouhan 54, 8. Dance Of A General (10) Zia 53.5, 9. Starstruck (11) M.D. Praveen 53, 10. April Gold (8) R. Anand 52 and 11. Tina’s Touch (4) Vivek 51.5.

1. Sebright, 2. Excellent Design, 3. Tic Tac Toe

AIR FORCE TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 2.00: 1. Point Taken (7) Srinath 60, 2. Little Lion (8) Afsar Khan 58.5, 3. Alcazaar (5) P. Trevor 58, 4. Knowledge (1) P.S. Chouhan 58, 5. Ice Stone (2) B. Paswan 57.5, 6. The First Bullet (4) Vivek 56.5, 7. Windsor Knight (6) N. Rajesh 55 and 8. Aaleyah (3) Indrajeet Singh 54.5.

1. Ice Stone, 2. Alcazaar, 3. Knowledge

MOUNT JOY PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2.30: 1. Classic Collection (4) Raja Rao 62.5, 2. Dominica (9) P.S. Chouhan 62.5, 3. Talita’s Girl (6) S. John 62.5, 4. View From Above (12) Noornabi 62.5, 5. Serengeti (11) Mudassar 62, 6. Cheque Discounter (3) Kiran Rai 61.5, 7. Fashion Flame (15) Shobhan Babu 61.5, 8. Magnanimous (14) N. Imam 61, 9. Success Star (13) Vaibhav 61, 10. Mountain train (1) R. Anand 60.5, 11. Icy Grey (8) M. Ravi 59.5, 12. Our Love (5) F. Da Silva 59.5, 13. Dance With Me (7) S. Shiva Kumar 58.5, 14. Midtown Delight (10) Chetan Kalay 57.5 and 15. Sabala (2) R. Pradeep 57.

1. Dominica, 2. Talita’s Girl, 3. Serengeti

MASTER KEY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3.00: 1. Gorgeous Gold (2) Irvan Singh 62.5, 2. Icelander (6) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 3. Will Star (8) Ashok Kumar 61.5, 4. Perfect Speed (10) Afsar Khan 61, 5. Amazon Bay (7) D. Patel 60.5, 6. Attractor (1) Vivek 59.5, 7. Magic Wave (-) (-) 58.5, 8. Final Countdown (3) Indrajeet Singh 57, 9. Endurance (9) N. Imam 56, 10. Sumitomo (5) Noornabi 55.5 and 11. Shivalik Beauty (4) P.S. Chouhan 51.5.

1. Icelander, 2. Sumitomo, 3. Shivalik Beauty

GARDEN CITY TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3.30: 1. Cape Ferrat (9) Mudassar 63.5, 2. Win Again (6) Noornabi 62.5, 3. Show Time (5) Anjar Alam 62, 4. Sovetskaya (4) P. Trevor 59.5, 5. Talisker (2) Arshad Alam 57.5, 6. Casanova (7) Vaibhav 56.5, 7. Bryant Park (11) Suraj Narredu 55, 8. Smooth Glider (12) F. Da Silva 55, 9. Thoughts N Actions (8) S. John 54.5, 10. Quick Enough (3) Sreekanth 53.5, 11. Lad Fury (10) Selvaraj 53 and 12. Sky Train (1) N. Rajesh 51.

1. Sovetskaya, 2. Show Time, 3. Thoughts N Actions

AIR FORCE TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4.00: 1. Recharged (3) M.D. Praveen 60, 2. Sussex Downs (4) Srinath 60, 3. Meghalaya (1) P.S. Chouhan 58.5, 4. Yamas (2) Md. Shoaib 58.5, 5. Clever Trick (6) F. Da Silva 58, 6. Diamonite (5) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 7. Cirque Du Soleil (8) P. Trevor 56 and 8. Wrekin (7) S. John 55.5.

1. Cirque Du Soleil, 3. Wrekin, 3. Meghalaya

MALAPRABHA PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4.30: 1. Hillstone (8) Qureshi 60, 2. Sunday Cruz (12) Arshad Alam 60, 3. Gun Salute (6) S. Hussain 59.5, 4. Scenic Blast (1) S. John 59.5, 5. Hackett (7) A. Ramu 59, 6. Six Shooter (4) Mallikarjun 57, 7. Blue Star (9) N. Rajesh 55.5, 8. Intrigue (10) Prabhakaran 55.5, 9. The Situation (3) S. Shiva Kumar 54.5, 10. Super Gold (11) Vivek 54, 11. Catamaran (5) P.S. Chouhan 53.5 and 12. Caraway (2) Vaibhav 51.

1. Scenic Blast, 2. Catamaran, 3. Blue Star

TROMBAY PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5.00: 1. Mellonsdelight (2) S.K. Paswan 62.5, 2. Cowboy Cal (3) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 3. Javanica (8) R. Pradeep 60.5, 4. Bounty Hunter (4) V.R. De Sousa 60, 5. Beautiful Life (9) Vaibhav 59, 6. Inspirator (11) Vivek 58.5, 7. Words Of Wisdom (5) F. Da Silva 58.5, 8. Will Still (1) Ramesh Kumar 58, 9. Super Saloni (6) Irvan Singh 57.5, 10. Samajdaar (7) N. Rajesh 53.5 and 11. Claara (10) Shinde 50.

1. Bounty Hunter, 2. Beautiful Life, 3. Words Of Wisdom

Day’s best: Icelander

Double: Sebright – Cirque Du Soleil

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr: 6, 7 and 8; Exacta: 3, 5, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport