Sovereign State, who maintains form, may repeat in the Nilgiris Gold Cup (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 2).

KALAHATTY PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-30 a.m.: 1. Sweet Love (3) Casey 59, 2. Zodiac Star (6) Prem 59, 3. Affirmed Prince (1) Kabdhar 58.5, 4. Lover Boy (2) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 5. Star Patriot (4) N. Rupa 51.5 and 6. Snow Feather (5) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Affirmed Prince, 2. Lover Boy

KALAHATTY PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-00: 1. Dash Of Grey (1) Ross 57, 2. Absolute Beauty (5) Casey 54, 3. Academy Royale (4) Kabdhar 54, 4. Wings Of Love (2) N. Rupa 54, 5. Admirals Crown (6) Prem 51.5 and 6. Exotic Charm (3) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Dash Of Grey, 2. Academy Royale

PANDALUR PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11-30: 1. Bureaucrat (4) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Magical Warrior (1) Prem 62.5, 3. Mesmerize (5) Casey 62.5, 4. True Colours (2) Kabdhar 62, 5. Sweet Sensation (3) Ross 61.5 and 6. The Honorable (6) N. Rupa 60.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Bureaucrat

NILGIRIS GOLD CUP (1,600m), rated 80 & above, 12-00 noon: 1. Amber Heights (2) Prem 60, 2. Bounty Star (6) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 3. Sovereign State (4) N. Rupa 56.5, 4. Together Forever (5) Ross 56.5, 5. Arctic Queen (1) Casey 52 and 6. Tradition Style (3) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Sovereign State, 2. Bounty Star

BOLD BROTHER CUP (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 12-30 p.m.: 1. Dazzler (7) N. Rupa 62.5, 2. Flying Colours (2) Ross 61.5, 3. Bountiful Talent (6) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 4. Distant Drums (11) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. Almost Illegal (8) C. Umesh 55, 6. Tender Mist (3) Srinivasan 54, 7. Elite Land (10) Casey 53.5, 8. Ruby Legend (5) Ayaz Ahmed 53.5, 9. Canadian Sunset (4) Kabdhar 52.5, 10. Quality Special (9) K. V. Baskar 52.5 and 11. Prince Of Persia (1) Prem 52.

1. Distant Drums, 2. Flying Colours, 3. Dazzler

CHERAMBADI PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1-00: 1. Emperor’s Crown (7) Ayaz Ahmed 63.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 3. Star Samurai (1) Venkatesan 62.5, 4. Royal Conquest (3) N. Murugan 62, 5. Always Precious (2) S. S. Azad 61, 6. Royal Collection (5) Lakshmanan 61 and 7. Mystic Goddess (6) Md. Hesnain 59.

1. Royal Collection, 2. Emperor’s Crown, 3. Blushing Romeo

SHANTINIKETAN PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1-30: 1. Deck Of Cards (5) Ayaz Ahmed 60, 2. Steely Dan (9) C. Umesh 59.5, 3. Windsor Knight (3) Lakshmanan 59.5, 4. Admirals Stride (1) Casey 59, 5. Salute The Star (6) S. Manohar 59, 6. Star Summit (11) S. S. Azad 59, 7. Classic Collection (17) Venkatesan 58.5, 8. King Size (15) Akbar 58.5, 9. King’s Treasure (10) N. Rupa 58.5, 10. Mountain Path (13) Kabdhar 58.5, 11. Pole Position (8) Shahar Babu 58, 12. Samburu (2) Anand Kumar 58, 13. Arch Of Gold (7) N. Murugan 57.5, 14. Desert Vision (14) Ross 57.5, 15. Groundbreaker (18) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 16. Hillarious (16) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 17. Royal Talisman (12) Rajendra Singh 57.5 and 18. Snow Prince (4) Prem 57.5.

1. Hillarious, 2. Windsor Knight, 3. Arch Of Gold

WOOD CUTTER PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, 2-00: 1. Razzamatazz (16) Srinivasan 62.5, 2. Dance Music (18) Huzaif 62, 3. Heavenly Prize (15) Saddam Iqbal 62, 4. Legend Maker (12) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 5. Competent Soldier (6) N. Murugan 61, 6. Viking Valour (9) Manikandan 61, 7. Chamak Challo (3) S. Manohar 60.5, 8. Star Marker (13) Bopanna 60.5, 9. Always Loyal (4) C. Murugan 60, 10. Black Belt (14) K. V. Baskar 60, 11. Explorer’s Quest (8) Noor Kaunain 60, 12. Millennium Force (7) Ayaz Khan 60, 13. Proud Catch (10) Mukesh Kumar 60, 14. Classical Legend (5) Kalyan Singh 59.5, 15. Frost Prince (1) S. S. Azad 59.5, 16. Trojan World (17) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 17. Mr. Bug (11) C. A. Brisson 59 and 18. Thousand CC (2) C. Umesh 59.

1. Heavenly Prize, 2. Trojan World, 3. Chamak Challo

WOOD CUTTER PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, 2-30: 1. Venerable (14) N. Murugan 60, 2. Jack Palance (3) Akbar 58.5, 3. Tycoon Of Stars (8) Bopanna 58.5, 4. Incy Vincy (1) S. S. Azad 58, 5. Jamaican Bolt (7) Anand Kumar 57, 6. Throne Of Power (10) Kalyan Singh 57, 7. Back Me Up (11) C. Umesh 56, 8. Delhi Belly (4) Shahar Babu 53, 9. Sea Bed (16) Mukesh Kumar 53, 10. Kiss Me (5) Saddam Iqbal 52.5, 11. Born To Luxury (17) Noor Kaunain 52, 12. Chotah Sarkar (9) Manikandan 52, 13. Command (13) K. V. Baskar 52, 14. Ocean Dancer (2) Hari Krishnan 52, 15. River Pilot (6) S. Manohar 52, 16. Rocket Flare (12) Zulquar Nain 52 and 17. Silver Flash (15) C. A. Brisson 52.

1. Jamaican Bolt, 2. Kiss Me, 3. Jack Palance

More In: Races | Sport