Smart Strider may score in the Stewards Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (April 26).

FERTILE LANDS PLATE (Div. I), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 10.00 a.m.: 1. Amsterdam (2) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. Remniscing (3) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 3. Brave Prospector (4) Md. Hesnain 62, 4. Ariana (1) N. Murugan 61.5 and 5. She’s No Angel (5) S. S. Azad 61.

1. Brave Prospector, 2. Remniscing

STONE HILL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.20: 1. Bravo King (5) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 2. Emperor Of Rome (3) Prem 60.5, 3. Highland Brave (1) Kabdhar 60.5, 4. King Calypso (7) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 5. Just A Whisper (6) N. Rupa 54, 6. Crystal Monarch (4) Casey 51.5 and 7. Cruise In Style (2) N. Murugan 50.

1. Just A Whisper, 2. Highland Brave, 3. Emperor Of Rome

STONE HILL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.40: 1. Bravesofthebrave (4) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Adorable Choice (1) Ross 59, 3. Lady Pimpernel (3) N. Rupa 59, 4. Phoenix Flight (6) M. Venkatesh 59. 5. Illustrious Prince (7) Prem 58.5, 6. Pure Champion (2) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 7. Her Royal Empress (5) N. Murugan 50.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. Adorable Choice, 3. Bravesofthebrave

STEWARDS CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11.05: 1. Ordained One (4) N. Rupa 60, 2. Smart Strider (5) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Magnanimity (3) Prem 59.5, 4. Noble View (6) Kabdhar 59, 5. Regal Classic (1) Ross 58 and 6, Supreme Emperor (2) M. Venkatesh 56.5.

1. Smart Strider, 2. Noble View

GAME SANCTURY PLATE (1,300m), 4 and 5-y-o only, rated 40 to 65, 11.30: 1. Own Asset (5) Prem 60, 2. Indian Touch (7) Md. Hesnain 57, 3. Mars (2) Ross 55.5, 4. Quick Enough (1) Venkatesan 55.5, 5. Golden Explorer (4) M. Venkatesh 55, 6. Prince Vailiant (3) N. Rupa 54 and 7. One More Chance(6) Kabdhar 53.5.

1. Mars, 2. Prince Vailiant, 3. Golden Explorer

TIGER HILLS PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 11.55: 1. Above The Clouds (5) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Flash Of Genius (2) Ross 62.5, 3. Absolute Beauty (6) Lakshmanan 61, 4. Open Your Heart (1) Kabdhar 61, 5. Special Edition (4) M. Venkatesh 61 and 6. World Of Magic (3) Casey 61.

1. Above The Clouds, 2. Open Your Heart

INDU NAGAR PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12.15 p.m.: 1. Blazing Spectacle (2) Casey 60, 2. Style Ikon (4) Casey 60, 3. Admiral (7) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Duke Of Windsor (5) N. Rupa 59, 5. Pride Of The Hills (3) Kabdhar 59, 6. Knight Valiant (6) Prem 54 and 7. Crown Rule (1) C. A. Brisson 54.

1. Blazing Spectacle, 2. Duke Of Windsor, 3. Admiral

YAMUNA PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 12.35: 1. Star Miracle (13) Casey 60.5, 2. Visionary (4) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 3. Angelo (8) C. A. Brisson 60, 4. Dazzler (5) Venkatesan 60, 5. Elite Land (6) Shahar Babu 60, 6. Ashwa Puskar (7) Lakshmanan 59.5, 7. Polynesian Pearl (14) N. Murugan 57, 8. Chiquita (15) H. A. Sachin 55.5, 9. European Star (10) K. V. Baskar 54.5, 10. King Size (11) S. S. Azad 54.5, 11. Samburu (18) Manikandan 54.5, 12. Sugar Fairy (3) Stephen Raj 54.5, 13. Super Spectacle (17) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 14. Turf Fame (16) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 15. Give Me Gold (1) S. Manohar 54, 16. Starista (2) Hari Krishnan 54, 17. Ardent Prince (12) Akbar 53.5 and 18. Star Presence (9) C. Murugan 53.5.

1. Ashwa Puskar, 2. Angelo, 3. Dazzler

FERTILE LANDS PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 12.55: 1. Etesian (2) Shahar Babu 62.5, 2. Regal Ransom (1) Md. Hesnain 62, 3. Alkazi (5) K. V. Baskar 61.5, 4. Limited Edition (4) N. Murugan 59 and 5. Arbitrator (3) Stephen Raj 50.5.

1. Alkazi, 2. Etesian

More In: Races | Sport