Sky’s The Limit may score in the Godhavari Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Jan 15).

The following are the acceptances and selections.

QUEEN ELIZABETH COMMEMORATION CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Eagle Power 60.5, 2. Adorable Choice 59, 3. Phoenix Flight 59.5, 4. Bravesofthebrave 54, 5. Lady Pimpernel 54 and 6. Crystal Monarch 51.5.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. Adorable Choice

QUEEN ELIZABETH COMMEMORATION CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Emperor Of Rome 60.5, 2. Exclusive Dancer 57, 3. Illustrious Prince 55.5, 4. King Calypso 55.5, 5. Magic Of Reality 54 and 6. Hello Gorgeous 50.

1. Emperor Of Rome, Magic Of Reality

BOOK MAKERS CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Transonic 62.5, 2. Aeronotica 61, 3. Arctic Queen 61, 4. Lights Of Heaven 61, 5. Special Edition 61, 6. Wonder Princess 61, 7. Commander Bond 60.5, 8. Excalibur 60.5 and 9. Sweet Love 59.

1. Aeronotica, 2. Transonic, 3. Special Edition

GODHAVARI PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 2-30: 1. Regal Classic 62, 2. Smart Strider 62, 3. Magnanimity 60, 4. Sky’s The Limit 58, 5. Silk Cut 54.5, 6. The Honorable 54 and 7. Dancer’s Wave 53.5.

1. Sky’s The Limit, 2. Magnanimity, 3. Regal Classic

KATHMANDU PLATE (1,000m), 7-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85, 3-00: 1. Star Craft 60.5, 2. Noble Kingdom 60, 3. Knight Valiant 59, 4. Blazing Spectacle 57, 5. Elusive Warrior 56.5, 6. Supreme Emperor 52.5, 7. Pocket Rocket 50 and 8. Salsa King 50.

1. Blazing Spectacle, 2. Star Craft, 3. Noble Kingdom

MYLAPORE PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Golden Knight 60, 2. Soneeyo 59.5, 3. Admiral 58, 4. King Size 58, 5. Phoenix Force 58, 6. Southern Summit 58, 7. Smart Exotic 56.5, 8. Fly For Sure 54.5, 9. Heavenly Prize 54.5, 10.Scenic Silver 53.5, 11. Steely Dan 53.5, 12. Distant Drums 53, 13. Money Ball 53, 14. Biutiful 52.5, 15. Forever Mark 52.5, 16. Rising Glory 52, 17. Encore 51.5 and 18. Montedoro 51.5.

1. Admiral, 2. Fly For Sure, 3. Forever Mark

KOVALAM PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 4-00: 1. Unknown Rebel 62.5, 2. Balas Glory 62, 3. Alkazi 60, 4. Eveready 60, 5. King Lear 59.5, 6. Amsterdam 59, 7. Ninja Power 59, 8. Silver Duke 59, 9. Scarlatti 57.5, 10. August Rush 57, 11. Showers Of Luck 57, 12. Prince Ville 54, 13. Ashwa Paarth 53, 14. Favourite Warrior 52, 15. Rhythm And Blues 51, 16. Smart Star 51, 17. Right Option 50.5 and 18. Adventure Story 50.

1. Right Option, 2. August Rush, 3. Favourite Warrior

KALPAKKAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 20, 4-30: 1. Ice Drop 60, 2. Secret Admirer 58.5, 3. Locally Made 58, 4. Zeher 58, 5. Pantomime 57.5, 6. What’s That 57.5 and 7. Throne Of Power 55.

1. Ice Drop, 2. Zeher, 3. Locally Made

KALPAKKAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 20, 5-00: 1. Grand Legend 60, 2. Tender Mist 60, 3. Land Of Kings 59, 4. Grey Glory 58, 5. Thousand CC 56.5 and 6. Back Me Up 51.5.

1. Tender Mist, 2. Grand Legend

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport