Sky’s The Limit may score in the Aravankadu Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (May 11).

1 TEA ESTATE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-45 a.m.: 1. Admirals Crown (2) M. Venkatesh 55, 2. Dreams Of Courage (3) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Star Patriot (4) Kabdhar 55, 4. Dash Of Grey (1) Prem 53.5 and 5. Wings Of Love (5) Casey 53.5.

1. Dreams Of Courage, 2. Wings Of Love

2 TEA ESTATE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-10: 1. Centurian (5) Ross 55, 2. Academy Royale (2) N. Rupa 53.5, 3. Absolute Beauty (3) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 4. Heart With Wings (1) Kabdhar 53.5 and 5. Melody Rock (4) Prem 53.5.

1. Academy Royale, 2. Centurian

3 ARAVANKADU PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11-35: 1. Sky’s The Limit (4) N. Rupa 60, 2. Salsa King (2) Ross 58.5, 3. Dancer’s Wave (5) M. Venkatesh 57, 4. Blazing Comet (1) Kabdhar 56.5 and 5. Duke Of Windsor (3) Rajendra Singh 55.5.

1. Sky’s The Limit, 2. Salsa King

4 RASTARARIN CUP (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 12 noon: 1. Shivalik Prince (7) Ross 60, 2. Tiberius (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Angelo (8) N. Rupa 58.5, 4. Golden Symbol (1) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 5. Bourbon Bay (6) Casey 58, 6. Knight Valiant (5) Kabdhar 54.5, 7. Elite Land (2) Shahar Babu 51 and 8. Southern Summit (3) N. Murugan 50.

1. Tiberius, 2. Shivalik Prince, 3. Bourbon Bay

5. KETTI CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 12-25 p.m.: 1. Magical Star (11) Anand Kumar 62.5, 2. Remniscing (3) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 3. Showers Of Luck (5) Shahar Babu 62.5, 4. Barrister (9) Md. Hesnain 62, 5. Good Luck Charm (2) C. Murugan 62, 6. Regal Ransom (1) C.A. Brisson 62, 7. Baby Darling (4) Ayaz Khan 61.5, 8. Dead Slow (6) C. Umesh 61.5, 9. Black Belt (10) Kalyan Singh 61, 10. Royal Answer (8) K. V. Baskar 61, 11. Samburu (7) S. Manohar 60.5 and 12. Desert Image (12) Noor Kunain 60.

1. Showers Of Luck, 2. Barrister, 3. Magical Star

6 MUDUMALAI PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 12-50: 1. Magnanimity (8) Ross 60.5, 2. Canadian Sunset (4) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Noble Salute (6) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Fair Option (2) N. Rupa 58, 5. Smart Strider (5) Casey 58, 6. Dazzler (3) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 7. Kinshasa (1) Md. Hesnain 56.5 and 8. Visionary (7) Prem 56.5.

1. Smart Strider, 2. Magnanimity, 3. Visionary

7 MUDUMALAI PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 1-15: 1. Flying Colours (6) Ross 60, 2. Style Ikon (1) M. Venkatesh 59.5, 3. One Mission (5) Casey 57.5, 4. Victory Bay (2) Prem 57, 5. Star Of Marmalade (3) Kabdhar 56.5, 6. Mystery Knight (4) C.A. Brisson 54 and 7. Ashwa Paarth (7) Ayaz Ahmed 53.

1. Victory Bay, 2. Star Of Marmalade, 3. Flying Colours

8 MADRAS PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1-40: 1. Supreme Emperor (11) Ross 60.5, 2. Royal Nature (9) Shahar Babu 59, 3. Smart Star (5) N. Rupa 57.5, 4. Ashwa Prayag (7) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. River Dragon (1) Casey 57, 6. Emerald Star (15) Prem 56.5, 7. Visionaire (17) Kalyan Singh 56.5, 8. Legendary (13) Lakshmanan 55.5, 9. Legendary Emperor (10) Zulquar Nain 55.5, 10. Giant (4) Anand Kumar 55, 11. Tag Along Tommy (18) Ayaz Ahmed 55, 12. What’s That (12) S. Manohar 55, 13. Rudimantary (2) Saddam Iqbal 54, 14. Power Play (8) Hari Krishnan 53.5, 15. Rhapsidion Love (14) Huzaif 53.5, 16. Sunshine (3) Bopanna 53.5, 17. Pantomime (6) Venkatesan 52.5 and 18. Ocean Emperor (16) Kabdhar 50.

1. Smart Star, 2. Ocean Emperor, 3. Emerald Star

9. KETTI CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-05: 1. King’s Heir (5) C. Umesh 60, 2. Kingston (6) Lakshmanan 60, 3. Rob Roy (2) Ayaz Khan 60, 4. Royal Prince (7) S. Manohar 60, 5. Solar Mission (11) Saddam Iqbal 60, 6. Red Typhoon (1) Md. Hesnain 59, 7. Noble Intention (8) Huzaif 58.5, 8. Island Warrior (4) Bopanna 58, 9. Valiant Bid (9) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 10. Sea Bed (3) S.S. Azad 52 and 11. Princely Son (10) K.V. Baskar 50.

1. Solar Mission, 2. Valiant Bid, 3. King’s Heir

More In: Races | Sport