Sky’s The Limit may score in the Salem Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (May 5).

ELK HILL PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-15 a.m.: 1. Highly Regarded (6) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Together Forever (7) Kabdhar 60.5, 3. Transonic (3) Ross 60.5, 4. Tradition Style (1) M. Venkatesh 59, 5. World Of Magic (4) Rajendra Singh 59, 6. Affirmed Prince (2) Prem 55.5 and 7. Academy King (5) Casey 51.5.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Together Forever, 3. Transonic

WILLOWBUND PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only, which have won three or more races are only eligible (Terms), 11-40: 1. Emperor’s Crown (1) Ayaz Ahmed 63.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (3) Shahar Babu 62.5, 3. King Atlantis (2) N. Murugan 62.5, 4. Star Samurai (5) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 5. Precious Princess (4) N. Rupa 61 and 6. Smart Strider (6) Rajendra Singh 57.5.

1. Emperor’s Crown, 2. King Atlantis

ELK HILL PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-05 p.m.: 1. Amazing King (1) Casey 60.5, 2. Sovereign State (4) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Lights Of Heaven (3) M. Venkatesh 59, 4. Flames Of Desire (5) Ross 57, 5. Open Your Heart (2) Kabdhar 57 and 6. Twinkle Toes (6) Prem 54.

1. Sovereign State, 2. Lights Of Heaven

MEMORIES PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 12-30: 1. Mesmerize (1) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Sweet Sensation (4) Ross 59.5, 3. True Colours (6) Prem 59.5, 4. Bureaucrat (2) Casey 58, 5. Magical Warrior (3) N. Rupa 55.5, 6. Cosmic Explorer (7) Kabdhar 51 and 7. Prince Of Persia (5) M. Venkatesh 50.5.

1. True Colours, 2. Mesmerize, 3. Sweet Sensation

MOUNT PLATE (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 12-55: 1. Flying Colours (2) Prem 61.5, 2. One More Chance (10) Ross 59, 3. One Mission (7) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 4. Fly For Sure (3) N. Rupa 57, 5. Golden Knight (1) Kabdhar 57, 6. Star Image (8) C. A. Brisson 57, 7. Mystery Knight (6) Venkatesan 55.5, 8. Noble Salute (4) Ayaz Ahmed 54, 9. Pocket Rocket (9) Rajendra Singh 54 and 10. Assert The Right (5) Casey 53.

1. Assert The Right, 2. One Mission, 3. Fly For Sure

SALEM PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 1-20: 1. Autumn Pearl (6) Casey 64, 2. Precious Forever (5) Ross 62.5, 3. Winning Glory (2) N. Rupa 62.5, 4. Sky’s The Limit (4) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 5. Blazing Comet (1) Kabdhar 55.5 and 6. Green Zone (3) M. Venkatesh 52.

1. Sky’s The Limit, 2. Winning Glory

FOREST AREA CUP (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 1-45: 1. Limited Edition (11) C. A. Brisson 60, 2. Ashwa Prayag (10) Prem 59, 3. Tag Along Tommy (3) Ayaz Ahmed 57.5, 4. Smart Star (1) Lakshmanan 57, 5. Legendary (9) Venkatesan 56.5, 6. Supreme Emperor (14) Md. Hesnain 56.5, 7. Chivas Royal (15) S. Manohar 56, 8. Rudimentary (16) Saddam Iqbal 56, 9. Ocean Admiral (7) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 10. Power Play (17) Anand Kumar 55.5, 11. Star Storm (13) S. S. Azad 55, 12. Casino Knight (-) (-) 54.5, 13. Regal Ransom (12) N. Murugan 54.5, 14. Salute The Star (2) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 15. Showers Of Luck (5) Shahar Babu 54.5, 16. Heavenly Prize (6) Kalyan Singh 53.5, 17. Magical Star (4) Hari Krishnan 53.5 and 18. Ocean Warrior (8) Casey 53.

1. Smart Star, 2. Ocean Warrior, 3. Ocean Admiral

ELLORA PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-05: 1. Galloping Blues (5) S. Manohar 61, 2. Super Spectacle (2) Shahar Babu 61, 3. Brave Prospector (4) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 4. El Presidente (3) K. V. Baskar 60, 5. Alpharetta (1) Kalyan Singh 59.5 and 6. Luck By Chance (6) Zulquar Nain 59.5.

1. Galloping Blues, 2. Luck By Chance

More In: Races | Sport