Sky’s The Limit, who is in fine nick, may score in the Guindy Gold Cup (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Nov. 21).

RAICHUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Emperor Of Rome (6) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 2. Exclusive Dancer (7) Prem 54, 3. Illustrious Prince (2) Casey 51.5, 4. King Of Windsor (5) N. Murugan 51.5, 5. Classy Lassy (3) M. Venkatesh 50, 6. Galloping Queen (1) Kabdhar 50 and 7. Miss Acclaimed (4) N. Rupa 50.

1. Miss Acclaimed, 2. Exclusive Dancer, 3. Emperor Of Rome

RAICHUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Eagle Power (6) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 2. Bravo King (1) Prem 51.5, 3. Dazzling Valentine (4) S. S. Azad 51.5, 4. Highland Brave (2) Casey 51.5, 5. King Calypso (5) Kabdhar 51.5, 6. Grace And Beauty (3) N. Rupa 50 and 7. Romantic Bliss (7) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Eagle Power, 2. Grace And Beauty, 3. Bravo King

GUINDY GOLD CUP (1,600m), rated 80 & above, 2-15: 1. Magnanimity (4) Casey 62.5, 2. Duke Of Windsor (6) Kabdhar 56, 3. Sky’s The Limit (2) Prem 56, 4. Dancer’s Wave (-) (-) 55.5, 5. Ordained One (5) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 6. Valiant Bay (3) N. Rupa 53 and 7. Southern Bay (1) M. Venkatesh 51.

1. Sky’s The Limit, 2. Duke Of Windsor

GURUVAYUR PLATE (1,000m), 6-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85, 2-45: 1. One Mission (10) Kabdhar 61.5, 2. Angelo (6) N. Rupa 56, 3. Hall Of Glory (3) Lakshmanan 56, 4. Knight Valiant (5) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. Noble Salute (2) M. Venkatesh 56, 6. Champ Forever (9) Casey 54.5, 7. String Along (1) C. A. Brisson 53.5, 8. Noble Kingdom (7) Prem 53, 9. Clear Mandate (4) Venkatesan 51 and 10. Forest Flair (8) Md. Hesnain 51.

1. Angelo, 2. Knight Valiant, 3. Noble Kingdom

RAJASTHAN PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-15: 1. Star Of Marmalade (8) M. Venkatesh 60, 2. Golden Knight (12) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. King Size (4) S. S. Azad 59.5, 4. Elite Land (10) Prem 54.5, 5. Star Presence (11) Shahar Babu 54, 6. One More Chance (5) Venkatesan 53.5, 7. Star Image (6) Casey 53.5, 8. King Lear (2) S. Manohar 52.5, 9. Fly For Sure (1) N. Rupa 52, 10. Salute The Star (9) C. A. Brisson 52, 11. Assert The Right (7) Kabdhar 51.5 and 12. Surprisesucceeding (3) Ayaz Khan 51.

1. Golden Knight, 2. Assert The Right, 3. Fly For Sure

SRINGERI PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, which have won three or more races are only eligible (Terms), 3-45: 1. Above The Clouds (6) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 2. Flash Of Genius (9) Prem 62.5, 3. Highly Regarded (8) Casey 62.5, 4. Sovereign State (2) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 5. Arctic Queen (3) N. Rupa 61, 6. Bounty Star (4) Shahar Babu 61, 7. Lights Of Heaven (10) Lakshmanan 61, 8. Open Your Heart (5) Rajendra Singh 61, 9. World Of Magic (7) Kabdhar 61 and 10. Excalibur (1) Md. Hesnain 60.5.

1. Flash Of Genius, 2. Above The Clouds, 3. Open Your Heart

HAMPI PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 4-15: 1. Secret Weapon (17) C. Umesh 60.5, 2. Indravati (9) Hari Krishnan 60, 3. Sensational Mover (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 4. Panthera (13) Lakshmanan 59.5, 5. Rudimentary (8) Ayaz Khan 57.5, 6. Centre Court (2) K. V. Baskar 55.5, 7. Fragrance (5) C. A. Brisson 55.5, 8. I Mean Business (1) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 9. Supersticous (15) Bopanna 54, 10. Polynesian Pearl (12) Kalyan Singh 53.5, 11. Ocean Odyssey (18) Md. Hesnain 53, 12. Desert Vision (11) Casey 50, 13. Exotic Charm (3) Venkatesan 50, 14. Legendary (6) M. Venkatesh 50, 15. Mill Fontaine (14) Kabdhar 50, 16. Rich And Famous (10) N. Murugan 50, 17. Southern Chieftan (16) Shahar Babu 50 and 18. Star Storm (7) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Ocean Odyssey, 2. Southern Chieftan, 3. Fragrance

METRO CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-45: 1. Flight Leader (10) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Casino Knight (5) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 3. Signature (11) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 4. August Rush (2) Saddam Iqbal 61, 5. Cool Brother (8) Hari Krishnan 60.5, 6. Jack Palance (4) Akbar 60, 7. Phitsunulok (6) Ayaz Khan 60, 8. Yogi Bear (9) Huzaif 58.5, 9. Glory Of Gold (7) Bopanna 58, 10. River Pilot (12) S. Manohar 58, 11. Award Night (3) Mukesh 55.5 and 12. Mr. Bug (1) K. V. Baskar 55.5.

1. Flight Leader, 2. Casino Knight, 3. Cool Brother

METRO CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Roy Joy (1) Ayaz Khan 62, 2. Happy Crusader (9) C. A. Brisson 61.5, 3. Angry Bird (8) Zulquar Nain 60.5, 4. Hot Shot (11) C. Umesh 60.5, 5. Ice Man (6) C. Murugan 60.5, 6. Luck By Chance (5) Shahar Babu 60.5, 7. Starstatus (4) Kalyan Singh 60.5, 8. Valiant Bid (10) Akbar 60, 9. Prince Ville (7) Bopanna 58.5, 10. Royal Prince (3) S. Manohar 58.5 and 11. Victory Blues (2) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Roy Joy, 2. Angry Bird, 3. Hot Shot

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Chennai racing

More In: Races | Sport