Sky’s The Limit runs with a good chance in the Pandya Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Dec. 4).

BLUE MOON PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Adorable Choice (5) N. Rupa 59, 2. Exclusive Dancer (2) Kabdhar 57, 3. Phoenix Flight (8) Rajendra Singh 57, 4. Bravesofthebrave (1) Prem 55.5, 5. Eagle Power (6) Casey 55.5, 6. Imperial Bond (3) C. A. Brisson 51.5, 7. Beyond Desire (4) N. Murugan 50 and 8. Vision Of Love (7) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Adorable Choice, 2. Phoenix Flight, 3. Eagle Power

BLUE MOON PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Emperor Of Rome (1) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 2. Grace And Beauty (7) N. Rupa 57, 3. Party Royal (5) Casey 57, 4. Bravo King (3) Prem 55.5, 5. Highland Brave (6) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 6. Artistic Jewel (2) Shahar Babu 50 and 7. Midnight Whisper (4) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Highland Brave, 2. Grace And Beauty, 3. Emperor Of Rome

BESANT NAGAR PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 6-y-o & over, 2-15: 1. Golden Symbol (7) Venkatesan 62, 2. Valiant Bay (1) C. A. Brisson 62, 3. Salsa King (11) Kabdhar 58, 4. Elusive Warrior (3) Lakshmanan 57.5, 5. One Mission (6) N. Rupa 57.5, 6. Knight Valiant (9) Prem 57, 7. Blazing Spectacle (10) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 8. Champ Forever (4) Casey 56.5, 9. Noble Kingdom (8) M. Venkatesh 56, 10. Angelo (5) Md. Hesnain 53 and 11. Hall Of Glory (2) S. S. Azad 51.

1. Blazing Spectacle, 2. Knight Valiant, 3. One Mission

PANDYA PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 and above, 2-45: 1. Magnanimity (1) Kabdhar 61.5, 2. Regal Classic (4) Prem 61.5, 3. Silk Cut (3) C. Umesh 57.5, 4. Ordained One (2) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Sky’s The Limit (6) N. Rupa 56, 6. Imperial Gate (7) M. Venkatesh 55 and 7. Noble View (5) Casey 53.

1. Sky’s The Limit, 2. Magnanimity, 3. Ordained One

ALLAHABAD PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Above The Clouds (1) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 2. Flash Of Genius (4) Casey 62.5, 3. Aeronotica (8) Md. Hesnain 61, 4. Flames Of Desire (10) Prem 61, 5. Special Edition (6) N. Rupa 61, 6. Wonder Princess (2) Kabdhar 61, 7. Absolute Beauty (9) N. Murugan 59, 8. Dash Of Grey (7) S. S. Azad 59, 9. Amazing King (5) C. A. Brisson 57.5 and 10. Commander Bond (3) Rajendra Singh 57.5.

1. Above The Clouds, 2. Flames Of Desire, 3. Wonder Princess

BRIG. R. C. R. HILL MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-45: 1. Absolut Grey (11) Kalyan Singh 60, 2. Scenic Silver (5) Ayaz Khan 60, 3. Rising Glory (15) C. Umesh 58.5, 4. Flash Dance (13) N. Murugan 58, 5. Silver Liner (8) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 6. Theology (14) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 7. Fly For Sure (1) Prem 57, 8. Shivalik Prince (18) Kabdhar 57, 9. Star Academy (2) K. V. Baskar 57, 10. Star Marquess (17) Venkatesan 57, 11. Canadian Sunset (4) Lakshmanan 56.5, 12. Scarlet Knight (3) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 13. Admirals Quest (16) Casey 55.5, 14. Elite Land (9) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 15. Amsterdam (6) Mukesh Kumar 52, 16. Blue Casper (12) Stephen Raj 52, 17. Cherelle (7) N. Rupa 52 and 18. Salute The Star (10) C. Murugan 52.

1. Admirals Quest, 2. Cherelle, 3. Scarlet Knight

DECEMBER PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 4-15: 1. She’s No Angel (18) Bopanna 60, 2. Chivas Royal (1) Ayaz Khan 59.5, 3. Tag Along Tommy (11) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 4. Emerald Star (4) Lakshmanan 57.5, 5. Maharaj’s Will (16) C. Umesh 57.5, 6. Deck Of Cards (15) S. S. Azad 57, 7. Jazzelena (6) K. V. Baskar 57, 8. Malpractice (5) C. A. Brisson 56.5, 9. Ardent Prince (3) Mukesh Kumar 56, 10. Ashwa Prabir (7) Shahar Babu 55.5, 11. Magical Star (2) Hari Krishnan 55.5, 12. Chamak Challo (10) S. Manohar 55, 13. Star Miracle (9) Md. Hesnain 55, 14. Strawberry Dream (13) Stephen Raj 55, 15. Flaming Shadow (12) Kalyan Singh 54.5, 16. Moon Farer (17) N. Murugan 53.5, 17. River Dragon (8) Casey 53.5 and 18. Star Of Washington (14) Venkatesan 53.

1. Star Miracle, 2. Emerald Star, 3. Ashwa Prabir

GALAXY CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-45: 1. King’s Heir (1) Ayaz Khan 62.5, 2. Island Warrior (7) C. A. Brisson 62, 3. Casino Knight (5) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 4. Kiss Me (2) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 5. Sahara Prince (10) C. Umesh 60.5, 6. Arctic Crown (4) Mukesh Kumar 60, 7. Starstatus (3) S. S. Azad 60, 8. Storm Flight (11) Bopanna 58, 9. Trojan World (6) Zulquar Nain 54, 10. Ecstasy (9) S. Manohar 51 and 11. Costa Rica (8) Shahar Babu 50.5.

1. Sahara Prince, 2. Storm Flight, 3. Island Warrior

GALAXY CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Flight Leader (1) Ayaz Ahmed 62, 2. Ice Man (2) Zulquar Nain 60.5, 3. Phitsunulok (10) Ayaz Khan 59.5, 4. Astronomer Royal (3) Md. Hesnain 59, 5. Prince Charming (4) Mukesh Kumar 59, 6. Prince Pirate (7) Kalyan Singh 59, 7. Glory Of Gold (8) S. Manohar 57, 8. Mr. Bug (6) K. V. Baskar 57, 9. Best Wishes (11) Shahar Babu 55, 10. Cative Heart (5) Bopanna 52.5 and 11. Silver Flash (9) N. Murugan 50.

1. Mr. Bug, 2. Flight Leader, 3. Prince Charming

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport