The three-year-old gelding Silver Arrow who maintains his winning form should score an encore in the Jonty Rhodes Plate, the feature event of Friday’s races.

False will be announced two hours before the first race.

ASHWAMEDHA PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26; 1.00 p.m.: 1. Quando Quando (7) Zameer 61, 2. Viva Capri (4) Sandesh 58.5, 3. Gift Wrapped (9) S. Kamble 58, 4. Mzuri (2) Neeraj 58, 5. Adams Prince (5) Kavraj 57.5, 6. Always There (1) J. Chinoy 53.5, 7. Wind And Rain (8) Prasad 52.5, 8. Hot As Ice (6) T.S. Jodha 50 and 9. Laurus Tikati (3) N. Jodha 49.

1. Viva Capri, 2. Laurus Tikati, 3. Adams Prince

JONTY RHODES PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86; 1.30: 1. Sumo (5) R. Vaibhav 59, 2. Running Sun (3) C.S. Jodha 57.5, 3. Zakynthos (4) I. Pasha 55.5, 4. Silver Arrow (1) Trevor 54 and 5. Mon Ami (2) Sandesh 51.5.

1. Silver Arrow, 2. Mon Ami

ASHWAMEDHA PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26; 2.00: 1. Eye Of The Tiger (10) Chandrakant 61, 2. Indiscrete (4) Mosin 61, 3. Light Up My Day (8) C.S. Jodha 61, 4. Lightening Thunder (1) Zervan 61, 5. Nigella (7) Zameer 61, 6. Mesmeric (5) B. Nikhil 60, 7. Star Gazing (2) Trevor 60, 8. Viva Zapata (6) P. Naidu 60, 9. Macho Uno (3) Akshay 58.5 and 10. Augustyna (9) I. Pasha 58.

1. Lightening Thunder, 2. Light Up My Day, 3. Mesmeric

YOGENDER SINGH TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46; 2.30: 1. Tell Me More (3) S. Kamble 59, 2. Monteray (8) C.S. Jodha 56, 3. Sansani (10) Trevor 55.5, 4. Zille Ilahi (5) Zervan 55.5, 5. Pezzonovante (2) Chandrakant 55, 6. Star Prince (9) Ranjane 55, 7. Ace Of Heart (1) Mosin 54.5, 8. Sindbaad (6) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 9. Nirbhaya (7) Akshay 54 and 10. Power Princess (4) V.R. Kadam 54.

1. Ace Of Heart, 2. Sansani, 3. Monteray

DESERT CARNIVAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46; 3.00:1. Starsonboard (13) Kamlesh 59, 2. Suntan Beauty (2) S. Kamble 59, 3. Calypso Queen (5) Neeraj 58, 4. Stolen Relic (12) T. Mahesh 57.5, 5. Ice Age (9) Sandesh 57, 6. Khairian (11) D.A. Naik 56.5, 7. Izarra (10) V. Jodha 56, 8. Speed Up (3) S. Nayak 56, 9. Blush (8) J. Chinoy 55.5, 10. Highway Express (4) Sameer 55.5, 11. Miracle Of Mercy (1) Mosin 55, 12. Valorozky (7) S. Sunil 55 and 13. Star Benevolent (6) C.S. Jodha 54.5.

1. Starsonboard, 2. Ice Age, 3. Calypso Queen

K. RAGHUNATH PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66; 3.30: 1. Ice Skater (8) Sandesh 59, 2. Windmill Lady (2) Sandeep Jadhav 58.5, 3. Quid Pro Quo (3) Neeraj 56.5, 4. Shabdeez (4) P. Naidu 56.5, 5. Snow Angel (9) V. Walkar 56, 6. Mountain Song (7) Prasad 55.5, 7. Incentio (1) V. Jodha 55, 8. You’re The Boss (5) Trevor 54 and 9. Stormy Princess (6) Mosin 53.5.

1. Shabdeez, 2.You’re The Boss, 3. Ice Skater

SELFSTYLED PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66; 4.00: 1. Gerome (1) Zervan 59, 2. Hail The King (4) Kamlesh 59, 3. Honest Pleasure (2) P.S. Chouhan 58, 4. Fortune Favours (6) Sandesh 56, 5. Cypress Point (3) Akshay 55.5 and 6. Highraz (5) Neeraj 53.

1. Gerome, 2. Highraz

YOGENDER SINGH TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46; 4.30: 1. Mr Morrison (1) R.K. Mahesh 60, 2. Sun Salutation (3) Mosin 59, 3. Victoire (9) Pasha 59, 4. Super Satin (10) Trevor 58.5, 5. Dark Knight (7) Chandrakant 57, 6. Silsila (6) R.Vaibhav 56, 7. Oriental Sapphire (5) Prasad 54.5, 8. Forest Vision (2) C.S. Jodha 54, 9. Mountain Queen (4) Ranjane 54 and 10. Summer Eclipse (8) P.S. Chouhan 53.5.

1. Summer Eclipse, 2. Forest Vision, 3. Super Satin

K. RAGHUNATH PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66; 5.00: 1. Dancing Prances (-) (-) 59, 2. Step Up (4) S. Sunil 58, 3. Song Of Sparrow (5) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 4. Ice Empire (2) Ranjane 57, 5. Que Sera Sera (8) Kavraj 57, 6. Mountain Mynah (3) Prasad 56.5, 7. King Julien (6) S. Kamble 56, 8. Purple Patch (1) V. Walkar 54.5 and 9. Trump Card (7) B. Nikhil 51.

1. King Julein, 2. Que Sera Sera, 3. Ice Empire

DESERT CARNIVAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46; 5.30: 1. Brindaban (6) Kamlesh 60.5, 2. Champakali (12) C.S. Jodha 60.5, 3. Classic Ruler (1) Mosin 60, 4. Marine Zone (3) I. Pardeshi 60, 5. Sheer Romance (5) S. Kamble 59, 6. Hunt For Heads (10) Zervan 58, 7. Matter Of Heart (7) Akshay 58, 8. Three Roses (9) Pasha 58, 9. Mateus Rose (8) Trevor

57.5, 10. Nicanora (13) S. Nayak 57.5, 11. Earth Tamer (4) Sandesh 56.5, 12. Zoom Zoom (2) V. Walkar 56 and 13. Negredo (11) B. Nikhil 55.5.

1. Champakali, 2. Brindaban, 3. Mateus Rose

Day’s best: Gerome

Double: Summer Eclipse — Champakali

Jackpot: (i): 4, 5, 6, 7, & 8; (ii): 6, 7, 8, 9 &10.

Treble: (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 7, 8 & 9; (iii): 8, 9 &10.

Tanala: All races.

Super jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 &10.

Keywords: Pune races

More In: Races | Sport