Shivalik Star, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the H.H. Sri Chamaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Sept. 5).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 PANCHGANI PLATE (Div. III), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 1-30 p.m: 1. Spark Of Diablo (12) Arshad Alam 60, 2. Leather Queen (9) M.D. Paswan 60, 3. Magnetic Power (5) Prabhakaran 59.5, 4. Oblique (11) Ajeet Kumar 59.5, 5. Super Saloni (3) Rathod 58.5, 6. Presidents Rule (10) Suraj Narredu 58, 7. Claara (4) Sahanawaz 58, 8. Romans Run (2) Md. Feroz 58, 9. Passage Of Time (7) S. Hussain 56.5, 10. Gur Kripa (6) Vivek 55.5, 11. Magnanimous (8) Christopher 54 and 12. Bolzano (1) R. Pradeep 52.

1. Presidents Rule, 2. Super Saloni, 3. Gur Kripa

2 PANCHGANI PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-00: 1. Attractive Bay (1) Rajesh Babu 60.5, 2. Mr Hurricane (6) Noornabi 60.5, 3. Corleone (11) Arshad Alam 59.5, 4. Bernicia (3) R. Pradeep 59.5, 5. Beautiful Life (9) Sahanawaz 59, 6. Dream Runner (2) Kiran Rai 58.5, 7. World Is Toomuch (7) S. John 58.5, 8. Rich Rogue (4) Santosh Kumar 58, 9. Star And Stripes (8) R. Marshall 58, 10. Snow Peaks (5) S. Hussain 58, 11. Immaculate (12) A. Imran Khan 57 and 12. Burden Of Lady (10) Nassar Alam 57.

1. Immaculate, 2. Corleone, 3. World Is Toomuch

3 PANCHGANI PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Time Secret (5) A. Vishwanath 62.5, 2. Thunder (2) Sahanawaz 62, 3. Dance With Me (11) Rajesh Babu 61.5, 4. Ensatus Elegans (8) S. John 61.5, 5. Concentration (1) Gautam Raj 61, 6. Chantilly Jewel (7) S. Sunil 61, 7. Spark Of Blue (9) J. Paswan 60.5, 8. Boldpilot (12) S.K. Paswan 60.5, 9. Hatchet Harry (3) Suraj Narredu 60, 10. Wing Commander (6) Noorulla 59.5, 11. Independence Day (4) Mudassar 59.5 and 12. View From Above (10) Rathod 58.5.

1. Hatchet Harry, 2. Ensatus Elegans, 3. Independence Day

4 PSYCHIC STRENGTH PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Alizadeh (3) B. Mahesh 60.5, 2. Speedy Amigo (2) Shivnath Paswan 58, 3. Shuddering (7) Vijay Kumar 57.5, 4. Adonis (8) Santosh Kumar 57, 5. Wynn (9) S. Hussain 56, 6. Huckleberry Finn (1) M.D. Paswan 55.5, 7. Six Shooter (6) Irvan Singh 53, 8. Party Tonite (5) Arshad Alam 52.5 and 9. Brigade’s Pride (4) J. Paswan 52.

1. Party Tonite, 2. Adonis, 3. Alizadeh

5 M.W. CHINNAPPA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 60 & above, 3-30: 1. Jersey Girl (4) Mudassar 62, 2. Nabisco (7) I. Chisty 58, 3. Raphire (1) Vivek 57.5, 4. Lad King (6) Shobhan 57, 5. Bright Star (8) R. Marshall 54.5, 6. Chronicle (2) B. Harish 53.5, 7. Time Flies (5) Ajeet Kumar 52.5 and 8. Atlas Power (3) Irvan Singh 52.

1. Nabisco, 2. Jersey Girl, 3. Raphire

6 H.H. SRI CHAMARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 4-00: 1. Shivalik Star (1) S. John 60, 2. Commanding Heights (8) S. Hussain 59.5, 3. Indian Bolt (5) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 4. Secret Punch (4) A. Imran Khan 58, 5. Rio Grande (6) Milan 57.5, 6. Scholar (2) Santosh Kumar 56.5, 7. Quick Enough (10) Sahanawaz 53.5, 8. Gazaki (3) F. Da Silva 51.5, 9. Nickel Chrome (7) P.S. Chouhan 50 and 10. Demanding Format (9) Arshad Alam 50.

1. Shivalik Star, 2. Indian Bolt, 3. Secret Punch

7 MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-30: 1. Pursuit Of Fame (4) S. John 56, 2. Cadogan (5) R. Marshall 56, 3. Man Of Vision (9) Suraj Narredu 56, 4. Hidden Hero (2) Rajesh Babu 56, 5. Time Racing (10) Sarvan Kumar 56, 6. Speartooth (7) F. Da Silva 56, 7. Mannat (6) I. Chisty 54.5, 8. Beautiful Fin (8) J. Paswan 54.5, 9. Feet On Fire (11) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 10. Sweet November (12) Vivek 54.5, 11. Always Love (3) S. Hussain 54.5 and 12. Christmas Cake (1) M.D. Paswan 54.5.

1. Pursuit Of Fame, 2. Mannat, 3. Cadogan

8 FAIR WOOD PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Bighero (7) S. Sunil 62.5, 2. Azetic Star (3) Arshad Alam 60.5, 3. Appy’s Pride (11) Srinath 57, 4. Priceless Ace (4) I. Chisty 56.5, 5. Zagato (9) P.S. Chouhan 55.5, 6. Homeric (8) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 7. Prince Academy (5) Sahanawaz 53.5, 8. As Good As It Gets (2) Adarsh 53, 9. Set To Storm (1) A. Vishwanath 53, 10. Gayle’s Storm (6) Shiva Kumar 53 and 11. Take Off (10) Md. Sameer 51.

1. Homeric, 2. Appy’s pride, 3. Priceless Ace

9 ECLIPSE PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Knowledge (8) S. John 61, 2. Getafix (9) B. Mahesh 61, 3. Historica (7) Srinath 60.5, 4. Mischief (2) Himanshu 59.5, 5. Guapo (1) Madhu Babu 59, 6. Virtuoso (11) Sarvan Kumar 58, 7. Supreme Strength (12) Noornabi 57, 8. Archer (3) S. Hussain 56, 9. Atom Bomb (6) S. Rajesh 56, 10. Aerial Acrobat (5) Arshad Alam 54.5, 11. Ceasaria (4) Irvan Singh 53.5 and 12. Real Potential (10) F. Da Silva 52.

1. Aerial Acrobat, 2. Ceasaria, 3. Historica

Day’s best: Shivalik Star

Double: Nabisco – Pursuit Of Fame

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport