Shivalik Star, who is in fine nick, may score in the Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (Oct. 4).

There will be no false rails.

1 YADAVAGIRI PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-00 p.m: 1. Dance With Me (9) B. Mahesh 62, 2. Simra (12) A. Sundaram 62, 3. Rusty (1) Babu Singh 61.5, 4. Lepton Pennatus (11) B. Harish 60.5, 5. Emphatic Victory (2) Indrajeet Singh 58.5, 6. Infinithoughts (10) Shiva Kumar 58.5, 7. Mystic Lavenders (6) Christopher 58, 8. Spark Of Diablo (5) B. Paswan 57, 9. Magnetic Power (3) Arshad Alam 56.5, 10. Magnanimous (4) P. Mani 54.5, 11. Romans Run (8) Suraj Narredu 54 and 12. Turf Fame (7) I. Chisty 50.

1. Mystic Lavenders, 2. Magnanimous, 3. Magnetic Power

2 NUGU DAM PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Party Tonite (6) R. Ravi 62.5, 2. Best Move (1) Sarvan Kumar 60, 3. Ace High (2) M.D. Paswan 60, 4. Winning Desire (7) Milan 58.5, 5. Flirting King (4) Shiva Kumar 57, 6. Atom Bomb (5) Vijay Kumar 56, 7. Visual Element (9) Rathod 54.5, 8. Tornado Force (3) S. Hussain 53.5 and 9. Chantilly Jewel (8) Arshad Alam 52.5.

1. Party Tonite, 2. Visual Element, 3. Ace High

3 SUNDERBANS PLATE (1,100m), rated 00 to 25, 3-00: 1. Catwalk Queen (2) M.D. Paswan 62.5, 2. Aerial Acrobat (5) Anjar Alam 62.5, 3. Abbys Baby (10) Babu Singh 62, 4. Set To Storm (8) A. Vishwanath 61, 5. Diamond Star (3) Madhu Babu 60.5, 6. Count Royal (11) Md. Sameer 59.5, 7. Indian Hero (9) Sarvan Kumar 59, 8. Unexpected Visitor (1) S. John 57.5, 9. Rose Of Texas (6) Shivnath Paswan 55.5, 10. Peppr (4) Irvan Singh 54, 11. Sarvani (12) Gautam Raj 52 and 12. Hammerstrike (7) S. Hussain 51.

1. Indian Hero, 2. Aerial Acrobat, 3. Catwalk Queen

4 MYSORE JEWELLERY MART TROPHY (1,400m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Spaniard (3) Arshad Alam 61.5, 2. Scholar (4) Himanshu 61.5, 3. Lad Lady (10) P. Trevor 60.5, 4. Rich Celebration (1) Christopher 60.5, 5. Free Law (9) P. Mani 59, 6. Sussex Downs (2) R. Marshall 58, 7. Thoughts N Actions (7) S. John 56.5, 8. Dance Of A General (11) A. Vishwanath 54, 9. Gun Salute (5) S. Hussain 53, 10. Lads Gladiator (6) I. Chisty 52.5 and 11. Sunspirit (8) B. Harish 50.

1. Spaniard, 2. Thoughts N Actions, 3. Sussex Downs

5 K.T. SHAMAIAH GOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Chronicle (4) S. John 62, 2. Mi Amor (1) Anjar Alam 61.5, 3. Summer Sun (6) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 4. Arrabian Gold (11) F. Da Silva 59.5, 5. April Showers (7) P. Trevor 59, 6. Magnomical (8) Arshad Alam 59, 7. Cinnamon Rush (2) A. Velu 59, 8. Mark Of Genius (10) I. Chisty 59, 9. Roshan Star (3) Vivek 57.5, 10. Salsa Touch (9) Kiran Rai 56.5, 11. Hard To Pin Down (5) S. Hussain 53.5 and 12. Kilimanjaro (12) Tauseef 52.

1. Summer Sun, 2. Mi Amor, 3. Salsa Touch

6 MYSORE DASARA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-30: 1. Sovetskaya (1) P. Trevor 60, 2. Shivalik Star (5) S. John 59.5, 3. Chul Bul Pandy (2) B. Paswan 59.5, 4. Commanding Heights (-) (-) 59.5, 5. Smokin Aces (7) F. Da Silva 59.5, 6. Virat (4) B. Mahesh 59.5, 7. Secret Punch (3) A. Imran Khan 59.5 and 8. Ayman (6) P. Mani 55.

1. Shivalik Star, 2. Sovetskaya, 3. Secret Punch

7 HASTHINAPURA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Blackbird (7) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Vrajanandan (11) Tauseef 57, 3. Princess Lara (9) S. John 56.5, 4. Rocketeer (10) M.D. Paswan 56, 5. Maverical (4) Rathod 56, 6. Best Cruise (3) Irvan Singh 56, 7. Arthur (-) (-) 55.5, 8. Saphira (8) R. Bharath 55, 9. Ezee Go Lucky (1) B. Harish 55, 10. Hidden Treasure (6) Indrajeet Singh 54.5, 11. Zamindar (2) Vivek 54 and 12. Alala (5) S. Hussain 52.

1. Blackbird, 2. Maverical , 3. Princess Lara

8 HASTHINAPURA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Sea Runner (10) A. Velu 62, 2. Magic Wave (8) Tauseef 61, 3. Union Jack (2) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Lagoona (11) Ajeet Kumar 59.5, 5. Blues Legend (4) Kiran Rai 58, 6. Smooth Shine (12) Nassar Alam 58, 7. Summers Breeze (6) Babu Singh 56.5, 8. Aaleyah (5) Shobhan 56.5, 9. Czar Rule (1) R. Marshall 55.5, 10. Socrates (9) S. John 55, 11. Homeric (7) S. Hussain 53.5 and 12. Cartagena (3) Arshad Alam 52.5.

1. Union Jack, 2. Socrates, 3. Homeric

Day’s best: Shivalik Star

Double: Blackbird – Union Jack

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 and 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

Keywords: Mysore racing

More In: Races | Sport