Royal Conquest appeals most in the South India Corporation South India St. Leger (2,800m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (March 17).

KOLAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30 p.m: 1. Arctic Command (3) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Sovereign State (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Amber Heights (2) Casey 59, 4. World Of Magic (5) N. Rupa 59 and 5. Excalibur (4) Prem 58.5.

1. World Of Magic, 2. Amber Heights

MADRAS RACE CLUB EQUINE HOSPITAL CUP (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 2-00: 1. Chief’s Dream (1) Prem 62, 2. Mustang Royal (2) Casey 56.5, 3. Red Apache (4) N. Rupa 51.5, 4. Regal Classic (3) Babul 51.5 and 5. Valiant Bay (5) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Red Apache, 2. Chief’s Dream

KOLAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Flash Of Genius (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Together Forever (3) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Transonic (5) Prem 60.5, 4. Arctic Queen (2) M. Venkatesh 59 and 5. Charisma (4) Kabdhar 54.

1. Transonic, 2. Flash Of Genius

ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 3-00: 1. Bourbon Bay (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Fearless Spirit (5) Babul 59.5, 3. Heroic Epic (1) Ross 59.5, 4. Champ Forever (3) M. Venkatesh 57, 5. Mischief Inhiseyes (2) Kabdhar 57 and 6. Xian (6) Casey 56.5.

1. Fearless Spirit, 2. Mischief Inhiseyes

ZAMINDHAR OF CHIKKAVARAM GOLD CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4 and 5-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Always Precious (11) Kabdhar 62.5, 2. Legendary Warrior (3) Sham Kumar 62.5, 3. Mystic Goddess (6) Babul 62.5, 4. Flying Colours (7) C. A. Brisson 60.5, 5. Precious Princess (8) Prem 60.5, 6. One More Chance (2) Ross 58.5, 7. Birthday Serenade (5) Casey 56.5, 8. Distant Drums (4) Rajendra Singh 56, 9. King’s Treasure (9) M. Venkatesh 54.5, 10. Amber Royale (12) N. Rupa 53, 11. Scarlet Regent (10) S. S. Azad 50.5 and 12. Ashwa Prabir (1) N. Murugan 50.

1. One More Chance, 2. Scarlet Regent, 3. Distant Drums

SOUTH INDIA CORPORATION SOUTH INDIA ST. LEGER (2,800m), 4-y-o (Terms), 4-00: 1. Blushing Romeo (3) N. Rupa 57, 2. Emperor’s Crown (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Precious Beauty (5) Kabdhar 55.5, 4. Royal Collection (4) Babul 55.5 and 5. Royal Conquest (2) Ross 55.5.

1. Royal Conquest, 2. Royal Collection

GREEN VALLEY PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Romantic Encounter (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Kings Ransom (11) Kabdhar 61.5, 3. Steal The Glory (6) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 4. Magical Warrior (3) Prem 59.5, 5. Fantasy Bay (7) Lakshmanan 57, 6. Amazon Warrior (1) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 7. Best Of The Blues (2) Venkatesan 56, 8. Sweet Sensation (5) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 9. Ashwa Prajot (9) N. Rupa 54, 10. Noble Kingdom (12) Ayaz Ahmed 53.5, 11. Fly For Sure (10) Casey 52.5 and 12. King Of Dance (8) Babul 51.

1. Steal The Glory, 2. Ashwa Prajot, 3. Magical Warrior

KUNIGAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Ardent Prince (10) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. Grand Legend (5) Shahar Babu 62.5, 3. Mystic Powers (11) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 4. Roy Joy (6) Ayaz Khan 62.5, 5. Hot Shot (8) C. Umesh 62, 6. King Size (1) Akbar 62, 7. Limited Edition (12) C. A. Brisson 62, 8. Razzamatazz (4) S. Manohar 62, 9. Deck Of Cards (3) Anand Kumar 61.5, 10. El Presidente (2) K. V. Basker 61, 11. Cative Heart (7) Zulquar Nain 60.5 and 12. River Pilot (9) S. S. Azad 54.5.

1. Razzamatazz, 2. Hot Shot, 3. Cative Heart

KUNIGAL PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-30: 1. Baby Darling (2) C. Umesh 62.5, 2. Regal Ransom (8) Md. Hesnain 62, 3. Gold Vault (11) S. Manohar 61.5, 4. Flaming Shadow (6) N. Murugan 61, 5. Prince Ville (9) Srinivasan 61, 6. Noble Intention (4) Huzaif 60.5, 7. Sky Crusader (5) Ayaz Ahmed 60.5, 8. Jack Palance (3) Kalyan Singh 60, 9. Kingston (1) Lakshmanan 58.5, 10. Sea Bed (7) S. S. Azad 51 and 11. Welsh Artist (10) C. Murugan 50.

1. Baby Darling, 2. Gold Vault, 3. Jack Palance

Jkt: 4, 5, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 5, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Royal Conquest

More In: Races | Sport