Royal Collection runs with a good chance in the Dr. Gnani Laksumanan Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Jan. 9).

HIGH SEAS PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Flames Of Desire (6) Casey 61, 2. Lights Of Heaven (4) Prem 61, 3. Affirmed Prince (3) Kabdhar 60.5, 4. Dash Of Grey (1) M. Venkatesh 59, 5. Sweet Love (2) N. Rupa 59, 6. Amazing King (7) Ross 57.5 and 7. Together Forever (5) Rajendra Singh 57.5.

1. Affirmed Prince, 2. Sweet Love, 3. Amazing King

COLOURFUL RAINBOW PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 1-45: 1. Blazing Spectacle (8) Ross 60, 2. Mesmerize (3) Casey 59.5, 3. Noble View (6) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Green Zone (11) Lakshmanan 57.5, 5. Pride Of The Hills (10) N. Rupa 56.5, 6. Golden Symbol (2) Prem 55.5, 7. Sweet Sensation (5) S. S. Azad 55.5, 8. Valiant Bay (12) Kabdhar 55.5, 9. Augustus (1) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 10. Sugar Loaf (9) C. Umesh 54.5, 11. Pocket Rocket (4) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 12. Silver Birch (13) C. A. Brisson 53.5 and 13. Turf Lightning (7) Md. Hesnain 53.5.

1. Pride Of The Hills, 2. Pocket Rocket, 3. Mesmerize

GANGA BANK PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-15: 1. Shivalik Prince (7) Kabdhar 61.5, 2. Admiral (14) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 3. Phoenix Force (12) N. Rupa 57.5, 4. Star Marquess (11) Ross 57.5, 5. Absolute Grey (8) Kalyan Singh 57, 6. Admirals Quest (13) Prem 55.5, 7. Money Ball (10) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 8. Bountiful Talent (2) Casey 53, 9. Forever Mark (6) M. Venkatesh 53, 10. Rising Glory (1) C. Umesh 52.5, 11. Encore (4) K. V. Baskar 52, 12. Trump Card (3) Ayaz Khan 51.5, 13. Forest Flair (5) Md. Hesnain 51, 14. Star Academy (15) Bopanna 50.5 and 15. Tiny Trot (9) Hari Krishnan 50.

1. Admiral, 2. Shivalik Prince, 3. Star Marquess

K. BALAKRISHNA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Eagle Power (4) Ross 60.5, 2. Phoenix Flight (7) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Exclusive Dancer (3) Kabdhar 57, 4. Scent Of Roses (8) Prem 57, 5. Bravesofthebrave (6) N. Rupa 55.5, 6. King Calypso (9) Casey 55.5, 7. Illustrious Prince (2) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 8. Imperial Bold (5) Venkatesan 51.5 and 9. Beyond Desire (1) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Exclusive Dancer, 2. Phoenix Flight, 3. Eagle Power

DR. GNANI LAKSUMANAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 3-15: 1. Royal Collection (1) Ross 60.5, 2. Always Precious (5) Prem 60, 3. Romantic Encounter (2) Kabdhar 57, 4. Blazing Comet (3) N. Rupa 56, 5. The Honorable (4) Rajendra Singh 53.5 and 6. Millenium Rose (6) M. Venkatesh 52.

1. Royal Collection, 2. Always Precious

K. BALAKRISHNA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-45: 1. Emperor Of Rome (6) Ross 60.5, 2. Party Royal (5) N. Rupa 59, 3. Highland Brave (4) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Marmaduke (9) Casey 55.5, 5. Miss Acclaimed (7) Kabdhar 54, 6. Night Passion (8) M. Venkatesh 54, 7. Starlight Princess (3) Prem 54, 8. Artistic Jewel (2) N. Murugan 50 and 9. Galloping Queen (1) Venkatesan 50.

1. Party Royal, 2. Highland Brave, 3. Emperor Of Rome

GUDIYATHAM PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-15: 1. Dazzler (9) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. Fantastic Strike (5) N. Murugan 62.5, 3. Forest Regent (7) Shahar Babu 61.5, 4. Windsor Knight (13) S. S. Azad 61.5, 5. Sophisticated (6) Md. Hesnain 61, 6. Ashwa Puskar (11) C. A. Brisson 60, 7. Serengeti (14) Zulquar Nain 60, 8. Success Star (17) Noor Kaunain 60, 9. Afsoon (4) C. Umesh 59.5, 10. Indravati (15) S. Manohar 59, 11. Dead Slow (2) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 12. Flashing Grey (18) Lakshmanan 55, 13. Simply Phenomenal (3) Ayaz Ahmed 55, 14. Calvin (12) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 15. Running Free (16) Saddam Iqbal 54, 16. Yankee Doodle (10) K. V. Baskar 54, 17. Go For Glory (8) Bopanna 53.5 and 18. Strawberry Dream (1) Stephen Raj 53.

1. Windsor Knight, 2. Dazzler, 3. Forest Regent

RAJAHMUNDRY PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 4-45: 1. Classical Legend (4) Kalyan Singh 62.5, 2. Groundbreaker (5) S. S. Azad 62, 3. Flash Back (6) Noor Kaunain 60, 4. Trojan World (3) Zulquar Nain 59, 5. Solar Mission (1) Saddam Iqbal 58.5 and 6. Confederation (2) S. Manohar 56.

1. Confederation, 2. Classical Legend

RAJAHMUNDRY PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Power Play (6) C. A Brisson 62.5, 2. Star Marker (3) Saddam Iqbal 60.5, 3. Yogi Bear (5) Zulquar Nain 60, 5. King’s Heir (4) K. V. Baskar 59, 5. Starstatus (2) Kalyan Singh 58.5 and 6. Explorer’s Quest (1) Ayaz Khan 58.

1. Star Marker, 2. Power Play

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport