Rosie Sunshine, who maintains winning form, may score an encore in the Sir Charles Forbes Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 5).

Rails will be placed 5 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 9 metres from 1000m up to the winning post.

DESERT LIGHTNING PLATE (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30 p.m: 1. Dreams Of You (3) Zervan 59, 2. Bonobo (2) Kavraj 55.5, 3. Snowing (1) Sandesh 53.5 and 4. Senor Hill (4) S.Kamble 50.5.

1. Dreams Of You, 2. Snowing

ETNA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00: 1. Edge Of Glory (4) Kharadi 60, 2. Adams Prince (-) (-) 58.5, 3. Ibis (5) C.S.Jodha 54, 4. High Returns (1) Merchant 53, 5. Ashwa Yodhaa (2) Neeraj 51 and 6. Blue Swallow (3) S.Kamble 50.

1. Edge Of Glory, 2. Blue Swallow

SIR CHARLES FORBES TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Myla Rose (4) C.S.Jodha 60, 2. Emerald Valley (5) Mosin 56, 3. Rosie Sunshine (6) Sandesh 56, 4. Catharsis (3) S.Sunil 54, 5. Ice Empire (2) Ranjane 53 and 6. Wings Of Glory (1) Neeraj 50.

1. Rosie Sunshine, 2. Catharsis

NAUVKHAL PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-00: 1. Herzeliyah (3) Sandeep Jadhav 60.5, 2. Mahima (7) Shelar 60.5, 3. Blush (6) B.Nikhil 59.5, 4. Arabian Glory (4) Sandesh 59, 5. Captain Smart (2) Prasad 58, 6. Prince Arius (8) Mosin 56, 7. Rising Angel (9) Zameer 56, 8. Rio Del Ray (5) Merchant 51 and 9. Daredevil (1) Altaf Sayyed 50.

1. Arabian Glory, 2. Herzeliyah, 3. Captain Smart

MAYOR’S TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Fortune Hunter (2) Kavraj 59, 2. Awesome Smile (3) Sandesh 58.5, 3. Gloria (6) S.Kamble 57.5, 4. Oriental Dawn (5) Merchant 57.5, 5. Mountain Song (7) Ranjane 57, 6. Titleist (1) B.Nikhil 56.5 and 7. Classic Ruler (4) D.A.Naik 53.5.

1. Awesome Smile, 2. Oriental Dawn

FREE RADICAL PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Champakali (8) Mosin 60, 2. Calypso Queen (9) Neeraj 56.5, 3. Holiday Dancer (7) Merchant 56, 4. Three Roses (5) Pereira 56, 5. Monte Carlo (13) Sameer 55, 6. Essence Of Love (6) Ranjane 54, 7. Miracle Of Mercy (2) Kavraj 54, 8. Ice Gate (1) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 9. Earth Orbit (11) Hanumant 52.5, 10. Song Saa (10) Zervan 52.5, 11. Speed Up (3) S.Nayak 52.5, 12. Star Prince (4) J.Chinoy 52 and 13. Mt Tianmen (12) Baria 49.5.

1. Song Saa, 2. Champakali, 3. Calypso Queen

BLUE PENCIL PLATE (1,000m), 2-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Double O Seven (8) S.Sunil 57, 2. Open Offer (6) Neeraj 57, 3. Smart Raider (1) Mosin 57, 4. Artiste (4) J.Fortune 55.5, 5. Cumbre Vieja (2) S.Kamble 55.5, 6. Gyahana (3) Zameer 55.5, 7. Miss Miracle (7) F. Da Silva 55.5 and 8. Say When (5) Altaf Sayyed 55.5.

1. Open Offer, 2. Artiste, 3. Miss Miracle

FREE RADICAL PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Ice Age (11) Sandeep Jadhav 62, 2. Marengo (10) B.Nikhil 61.5, 3. Protector Of Paris (5) Zervan 61.5, 4. One Kept Secret (13) Sandesh 61, 5. Achieve (Late Act Of War) (9) Parmar 60.5, 6. You’re The Boss (2) Mosin 60.5, 7. Ice Skates (7) Prasad 60, 8. Mr Morrison (3) Pereira 58.5, 9. Dreamland (4) Pradeep 58, 10. Seven Seas (6) Dharmendar 58 and 11. Wind Craft (8) Ranjane 57.5, 12. Speed Baby (1) C.S.Jodha 57 and Earth Tamer (12) Hanumant 56.

1. One Kept Secret, 2. Protector Of Paris, 3. Ice Age

Day’s best: Rosie Sunshine.

Double: Dreams Of You — One Kept Secret.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport