Rezoom, who has been well tuned, is expected score in the Ashoka Chakra Cup (1,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Nov. 23).

False rails (width about 5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

NOVEMBER PLATE (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only, (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Agostini (7) Vaibhav 55, 2. Charlatan (5) P. Trevor 55, 3. Extra Spark (8) Jagadeesh 55, 4. Perfect Soul (2) Suraj Narredu 55, 5. Prince Academy (4) Sreekanth 55, 6. Royal Rein (3) V.R. De Sousa 55, 7. Scenic Warrior (1) Liam Jones 55 and 8. Striking (6) P.S. Chouhan 53.5.

1. Perfect Soul, 2. Charlatan, 3. Striking

HALF A CROWN PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 1-30: 1. Day Trader (3) Noornabi 60.5, 2. Red Bishop (8) David Allan 60.5, 3. Sweet Secret (1) Mudassar 60.5, 4. Perfect Speed (2) Chandrashekar 60, 5. Amar Prem (10) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 6. Rich Celebration (7) P.S. Chouhan 58, 7. Boudicca (6) Srinath 56.5, 8. Triple Victory (5) Gnaneshwar 55.5, 9. Anfield (4) Vivek 54 and 10. Regal Hostess (9) S. Shiva Kumar 54.

1. Rich Celebration, 2. Boudicca, 3. Amar Prem

SILICON VALLEY PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-00: 1. Spark Of Diablo (4) A. Velu 62.5, 2. Independence Day (3) Ashok Kumar 61, 3. Alphabet (5) Vivek 60, 4. Mountain Storm (10) Arshad Alam 60, 5. Gur Kripa (7) Shobhan Babu 58.5, 6. Star Crest (9) Srinath 58, 7. Alpine Shine (1) Shinde 57, 8. Blue Mala (2) Vaideeshwaran 54.5, 9. Red Hot (6) F. Da Silva 54, 10. Segomo (8) Chetan Kalay 51 and 11. Formality (11) Vaibhav 50.5.

1. Star Crest, 2. Segomo, 3. Red Hot

HALF A CROWN PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Sparkling Star (9) Chethana 60, 2. Corleone (11) Appu 58.5, 3. Fire Storm (7) P.S. Chouhan 58, 4. Assurance (2) Liam Jones 55, 5. Royal Romario (10) Rajesh Kumar 55, 6. Trust Me Boy (3) Tauseef 55, 7. Shahraan (4) Indrajeet Singh 54.5, 8. Resurgent (1) Vivek 54, 9. Absolut Chiqui (6) Ashok Kumar 53.5, 10. Shared Heart (5) N. Rajesh 53.5 and 11. Starstruck (8) Chandrashekar 53.

1. Assurance, 2. Resurgent, 3. Corleone

ADICHUNCHANAGIRI PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Sussex Downs (1) Srinath 60.5, 2. Camelot (8) Ashok Kumar 58, 3. Yamas (10) F. Da Silva 58, 4. Formula One (4) N. Rajesh 54, 5. Purple Glow (6) M. Ravi 53.5, 6. Cocktail Circuit (9) P. Trevor 53, 7. Sensational Mover (5) Liam Jones 53, 8. Zermatt (7) P.S. Chouhan 52.5, 9. Arun (3) Rajesh Kumar 52 and 10. Imperial Verse (2) Ganesh 51.5.

1. Cocktail Circuit, 2. Sensational Mover, 3. Zermatt

KABINI CUP (Div. I), (1,400m) rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Hillfiger (5) Qureshi 61.5, 2. Smile All The Way (3) Mallikarjun 60.5, 3. Radical Attraction (1) Suraj Narredu 60, 4. Sudden Magic (11) Mudassar 58.5, 5. Youre Stunning (9) N. Imam 57.5, 6. Ice Mint (10) S. John 56, 7. Make My Day (8) S. Hussain 56, 8. Mark Of Genius (7) Sreekanth 56, 9. Matias (4) F. Da Silva 55.5, 10. Migrolino (2) P.S. Chouhan 54.5 and 11. Savvy Concept (6) P. Trevor 53.

1. Radical Attraction, 2. Matias, 3. Mark Of Genius

ASHOKA CHAKRA CUP (1,800m), rated 80 & above, 4-00: 1. Atlantus (7) Chethana 67, 2. Camorra (8) Mudassar 65, 3. Star Marquess (4) Liam Jones 59, 4. Sunnys Secret (9) Afsar 58.5, 5. Crown Empress (10) Vaibhav 55.5, 6. Midtown Magic (3) S. John 55.5, 7. Celebrity (1) P. Trevor 54.5, 8. Rezoom (6) Suraj Narredu 54, 9. Lad Star (2) D.K. Ashish 50 and 10. Panamera (5) P.S. Chouhan 50.

1. Rezoom, 2. Celebrity, 3. Midtown Magic

BELLARY PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Angel Queen (14) Chandrashekar 61.5, 2. Brillante (12) Prabhakaran 60, 3. Truman (7) P.S. Chouhan 59, 4. Brigade’s Supreme (11) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 5. Inspirator (4) Vivek 58.5, 6. Excellent Design (6) Sreekanth 57.5, 7. Igah Igah Igah (2) P. Ramesh 56.5, 8. Shades Of Scarlet (8) Noornabi 56, 9. Vayomi (3) F. Da Silva 55.5, 10. Endurance (13) R. Pradeep 55, 11. Cheque Discounter (1) Kiran Rai 54.5, 12. Little Maestro (5) S. Asgar 54, 13. Arthur (10) S. Shiva Kumar 53 and 14. Prince Of Kintyre (9) Shinde 53.

1. Truman, 2. Cheque Discounter, 3. Excellent Design

KABINI CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Lads Gladiator (7) S. John 60, 2. Six Gun Smith (9) Chandrashekar 60, 3. Kilimanjaro (5) S. Shiva Kumar 59.5, 4. Drop Of Honey (4) F. Da Silva 59, 5. Saganaki (8) P.S. Chouhan 59, 6. Absolut Grey (11) Vaibhav 58.5, 7. Abnoba (1) Shobhan Babu 58, 8. Sound (10) D.K. Ashish 58, 9. Zultanite (3) Suraj Narredu 58, 10. Top Secret (6) Gnaneshwar 57.5 and 11. Arrabian Gold (2) Vaideeshwaran 56.5.

1. Zultanite, 2. Saganaki, 3. Drop Of Honey

Day’s best: Assurance

Double: Perfect Soul - Rezoom

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 7, 8 and 9; Exacta: 4, 6, 8 and 9.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport