Regal Classic may score in the Dolphine’s Nose Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (May 3).

DENSE FOREST PLATE (1,800m), rated 00 to 20, 11.00 a.m.: 1. Valiant Bid (2) C. A. Brisson 60, 2. Highland Quest (4) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 3. Luck By Chance (5) Shahar Babu 58.5, 4. Good Luck Charm (1) C. Umesh 57, 5. Flying Man (6) Manikandan 54.5 and 6. Royal Prince (3) S. Manohar 54.

1. Highland Quest, 2. Valiant Bid

S. J. K. IRANI MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11.30: 1. Miss Acclaimed (4) Prem 59, 2. Starlight Princess (6) Kabdhar 59, 3. Classy Lassy (3) Casey 57, 4. Vision Of Love (1) Ross 57, 5. Academy General (5) N. Murugan 51.5 and 6. Artistic Jewel (2) Venkatesan 50.

1. Miss Acclaimed, 2. Starlight Princess

S. J. K. IRANI MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12.00 noon: 1. Miss Sophisticated (4) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Scent Of Roses (6) Ross 59, 3. Apache Warrior (1) Prem 58.5, 4. Just A Whisper (3) N. Rupa 54, 5. Pure Champion (5) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 6. Cruise In Style (2) Kabdhar 50.

1. Miss Sophisticated, 2. Just A Whisper

DOLPHINE’S NOSE PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 12.30 p.m.: 1. Magnanimity (2) Prem 60, 2. Smart Strider (6) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Noble View (1) Kabdhar 58, 4. Real Classic (5) Ross 57.5, 5. Ordained One (4) N. Rupa 57 and 6. Supreme Emperor (3) Md. Hesnain 53.5.

1. Regal Classic, 2. Magnanimity

KODANAD PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1.00: 1. Affirmed Prince (1) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Amazing King (2) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 3. Together Forever (7) Casey 62.5, 4. Absolute Beauty (4) C. A. Brisson 61, 5. Academy Royale (3) Shahar Babu 61, 6. Lights Of Heaven (5) Venkatesan 61 and 7. Wings Of Love (6) N. Murugan 61.

1. Amazing King, 2. Wings Of Love, 3. Absolute Beauty

MALTESE PRINCE CUP (Div. I), (1,300m), 7-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 1.30: 1. Pocket Rocket (3) Ross 60, 2. Golden Symbol (5) N. Rupa 58.5, 3. Southern Summit (1) Kabdhar 58, 4. Hall Of Glory (4) Prem 55, 5. Angelo (2) Rajendr Singh 53.5 and 6. Elite Land (6) Casey 53.5.

1. Angelo, 2. Pocket Rocket

AVALANCHE PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 2.00: 1. Style Ikon (6) N. Rupa 60, 2. Blazing Spectacle (5) Ross 59, 3. Duke Of Windsor (4) Prem 57, 4. Admiral (1) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 5. Pride Of The Hills (3) Kabdhar 55, 6. Knight Valiant (7) Casey 54.5 and 7. Romantic Encounter (2) Venkatesan 53.

1. Pride Of The Hills, 2. Blazing Spectacle, 3. Admiral

MALTESE PRINCE CUP (Div. II), (1,300m), 7-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 2.30: 1. Golden Knight (2) N. Rupa 60, 2. Star Craft (4) Lakshmanan 59, 3. Noble Salute (6) Prem 58.5, 4. Fly For Sure (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Cosmic Explorer (3) C. A. Brisson 55.5 and 6. Exclusive Grey (5) Kabdhar 54.

1. Fly For Sure, 2. Golden Knight

SUMMER RESORT PLATE (1,300m), 3-y-o only, 3.00: 1. Miss Glory (7) S. Manohar 60, 2. Munna Bhai (1) Stephen Raj 59.5, 3. Precious Girl (2) Manikandan 59, 4. Ramo Seven (4) H. A. Sachin 58.5, 5. Blazing Berry (5) Bopanna 58, 6. Summer Guest (3) Md. Hesnain 57 and 7. Triangular (6) C. Umesh 56.5.

1. Miss Glory, 2. Precious Girl, 3. Triangular

More In: Races | Sport