Regal Classic may win the John Sullivan Memorial Trophy (1,200m), the chief event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Thursday (June 26).

NEW MILLENNIUM CUP (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, run and not won during 2013-2014 only, 10-30 a.m: 1. Heavenly Prize (4) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 2. Lexus (1) H. A. Sachin 61, 3. Trump Card (2) C. Umesh 61, 4. Sugar Fairy (3) Manikandan 60.5, 5. Turf Fame (5) Huzaif 60.5, 6. Costa Rica (7) Kalyan Singh 51 and 7. Sandheads (6) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Heavenly Prize, 2. Trump Card, 3. Sugar Fairy

NEW MILLENNIUM CUP (Div. II) (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, run and not won during 2013-2014 only, 11-55: 1. The Phenomena (3) Shahar Babu 61.5, 2. Secret Weapon (1) Ayaz Khan 61, 3. Hammerstrike (5) S. Manohar 60.5, 4. Kiss Me (4) Saddam Iqbal 60.5, 5. Legacy (-) (-) 51.5 and 6. Rocket Flare (6) Kalyan Singh 51.

1. Secret Weapon, 2. Hammerstrike

FUTURE FAME PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-20: 1. Apache Warrior (2) Ross 60.5, 2. Miss Sophisticated (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Party Royal (6) N. Rupa 59, 4. Scent Of Roses (3) Prem 59, 5. Starlight Princess (1) Kabdhar 59 and 6. Imperial Bond (4) Venkatesan 51.5.

1. Starlight Princess, 2. Apache Warrior

FUTURE FAME PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-45: 1. Bravo King (5) Ross 60.5, 2. Artistic Jewel (4) Prem 59, 3. Miss Acclaimed (2) N. Rupa 59, 4. Night Of Passion (6) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Vision Of Love (3) Kabdhar 59 and 6. Galloping Queen (1) N. Murugan 50.

1. Night Of Passion, 2. Bravo King

FAREWELL CUP (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12-10 p.m.: 1. Amazing King (8) Shahar Babu 62.5, 2. Sovereign State (1) Ross 62.5, 3. Golden Explorer (4) C. A. Brisson 61, 4. Lights Of Heaven (7) Venkatesan 61, 5. Sweet Love (2) Md. Hesnain 61, 6. Wings Of Love (3) N. Murugan 61, 7. Affirmed Prince (9) Prem 60.5, 8. Dash Of Grey (5) Kabdhar 59 and 9. Together Forever (6) Rajendra Singh 57.5.

1. Lights Of Heaven, 2. Amazing King, 3. Sovereign State

JOHN SULLIVAN MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 12-35: 1. Regal Classic (2) Ross 61.5, 2. Smart Strider (5) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Magnanimity (3) N. Rupa 59, 4. Noble View (4) Kabdhar 57.5 and 5. Ordained One (1) Prem 54.5.

1. Regal Classic, 2. Magnanimity

SPICE ROUTE PLATE (1,300m), 7-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 1-00: 1. Admirals Quest (5) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Hall Of Glory (1) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 3. Golden Knight (2) C. A. Brisson 57, 4. Star Craft (3) Ross 57, 5. Visionary (8) Rajendra Singh 57, 6. Star Of Washington (6) Kabdhar 56, 7. Elite Land (9) Prem 55.5, 8. Fly For Sure (7) Venkatesan 54.5 and 9. Fair Option (4) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Star Of Washington, 2. Fly For Sure, 3. Fair Option

CATHARINE FALLS PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 1-25: 1. River Dragon (5) Ross 60, 2. Pride Of The Hills (2) Rajendra Singh 58, 3. Admiral (3) Prem 57.5, 4. Cecil (4) Kabdhar 56.5 and 5. Pocket Rocket (1) N. Rupa 56.5.

1. Pocket Rocket, 2. Pride Of The Hills

SAR PASS PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, run and not won during this season, 1-50: 1. Patriotic (16) Rajendra Singh 62, 2. Ocean Emperor (13) Prem 61.5, 3. Demonic (7) C. A. Brisson 61, 4. Dazzler (11) N. Rupa 60.5, 5. Simply Stylish (1) Ross 60, 6. Chiffon (15) Kabdhar 56.5, 7. Absolut Grey (2) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 8. Shamrock (18) Shahar Babu 55.5, 9. Marauder (6) Md. Hesnain 55, 10. Spur Of The Moment (17) N. Murugan 55, 11. Razzamatazz (9) S. Manohar 54.5, 12. Montedoro (12) H. A. Sachin 53.5, 13. Paris Lane (10) Saddam Iqbal 53.5, 14. Baby Darling (8) C. Umesh 52, 15. Chiquita (4) Kalyan Singh 52, 16. Roy Joy (3) K. V. Baskar 51.5, 17. King’s Harem (5) Ayaz Khan 51 and 18. Recharged (14) S. S. Azad 50.5.

1. Marauder, 2. Patriotic, 3. Ocean Emperor

More In: Races | Sport