Regal Classic may score in the Kottayam Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (May 29).

TRICHUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-30 a.m.: 1. Sovereign State (6) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Together Forever (5) Ross 60.5, 3. Bounty Star (4) Prem 59, 4. Lights Of Heaven (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Special Edition (2) Casey 59 and 6. Zodiac Star (1) Shahar Babu 59.

1. Sovereign State, 2. Together Forever

TRICHUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-55: 1. Sweet Love (2) Ross 59, 2. Absolute Beauty (4) Casey 54, 3. Academy Royale (1) Prem 54, 4. Dash Of Grey (6) Rajendra Singh 54, 5. Wings Of Love (5) N. Rupa 54 and 6. Academy King (3) S. S. Azad 51.5.

1. Dash Of Grey, 2. Wings Of Love

KOTTAYAM PLATE (1,300m), rated 100 & above, 11-20: 1. Star Samurai (3) Ross 60, 2. Precious Forever (2) Casey 56.5, 3. Autumn Pearl (1) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Winning Glory (5) Prem 55 and 5. Regal Classic (4) N. Rupa 50.5.

1. Regal Classic, 2. Autumn Pearl

SHORANUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11-40: 1. Sky’s The Limit (6) Casey 60, 2. Forest Flair (3) Md. Hesnain 59.5, 3. Valiant Bay (4) C. A. Brisson 59.5, 4. Green Zone (5) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 5. Salsa King (2) Prem 57.5, 6. Bourbon Bay (1) Ross 55 and 7. Kings Ransom (7) N. Rupa 54.5.

1. Kings Ransom, 2. Green Zone, 3. Forest Flair

TIRUPUR PLATE (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 12-05 p.m: 1. Flying Colours (1) Prem 60, 2. Noble Salute (4) Casey 60, 3. Golden Knight (11) Ross 58, 4. Almost Illegal (3) C. Umesh 56, 5. Distant Drums (5) C. A. Brisson 55.5, 6. Assert The Right (2) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 7. Canadian Sunset (12) Ayaz Ahmed 54, 8. Prince Of Persia (7) N. Rupa 53.5, 9. Forever Mark (8) Md. Hesnain 53, 10. Kinshasa (10) N. Murugan 51.5, 11. Admirals Quest (6) Venkatesan 51 and 12. Mystery Knight (9) Shahar Babu 51.

1. Flying Colours, 2. Distant Drums, 3. Mystery Knight

DASHING GROOM CUP (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 12-25: 1. True Colours (6) N. Rupa 62, 2. Sweet Sensation (3) Ross 60.5, 3. The Honorable (1) Casey 60, 4. Bureaucrat (2) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 5. Champ Forever (4) Lakshmanan 58 and 6. Cosmic Explorer (5) Prem 54.5.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Bureaucrat

UDIPI PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 12-50: 1. Pride Of The Hills (5) Lakshmanan 60, 2. Star Presence (1) Shahar Babu 60, 3. Rich And Famous (4) S. S. Azad 59, 4. Royal Nature (17) Zulquar Nain 59, 5. Sky Diver (12) Prem 59, 6. Favourite Warrior (10) Ross 58.5, 7. Formidable Quest (6) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 8. Ice Mountain (16) Casey 58, 9. Limited Edition (18) Md. Hesnain 58, 10. Meticulous (9) N. Murugan 58, 11. Scarlet Knight (14) Venkatesan 58, 12. Galloping Blues (3) Akbar 57.5, 13. Persian Rock (2) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 14. Regal Ransom (13) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 15. Appolonaire (15) Ayaz Khan 57, 16. New Edge (8) C. Umesh 57, 17. Solar Mission (11) Kalyan Singh 56.5 and 18. Star Academy (7) Bopanna 56.5.

1. Scarlet Knight, 2. Pride Of The Hills, 3. Rich And Famous

COLOURFUL FLOWERS PLATE (Div. I), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 1-10: 1. Royal Prince (4) S. Manohar 62.5, 2. Rudimentary (6) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 3. Dance Music (1) K. V. Baskar 62, 4. Good Luck Charm (2) C. Umesh 62, 5. Brave Prospector (5) Md. Hesnain 61 and 6. Luck By Chance (3) Zulquar Nain 60.5.

1. Rudimentary, 2. Luck By Chance

COLOURFUL FLOWERS PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 1-30: 1. Kingston (1) Bopanna 60, 2. Valiant Bid (4) S. Manohar 58.5, 3. Astronomer Royal (2) N. Murugan 57.5, 4. El Presidente (5) K. V. Baskar 57.5, 5. Noble Intention (6) Huzaif 57.5 and 6. Best Wishes (3) Kalyan Singh 51.5.

1. Valiant Bid, 2. Noble Intention

More In: Races | Sport