Regal Classic may score in the Merchants Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Feb. 12).

BROADACRES PLATE (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m: 1. Chivas Royal (3) Ayaz Ahmed 55, 2. Junglee Billi (4) Zulquar Nain 53.5, 3. Sandheads (2) S. Manohar 53.5 and 4. She's No Angel (1) Akbar 53.5. 

1. Junglee Billi, 2. Chivas Royal

V. G. SARAVANABHAVANANTHAM GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Lights Of Heaven (2) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Sovereign State (3) Ross 58.5, 3. Bounty Star (1) Casey 54, 4. World Of Magic (4) N. Rupa 54 and 5. Golden Explorer (5) N. Murugan 50. 

1. Lights Of Heaven, 2. World Of Magic

MERCHANTS CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 2-15: 1. Valiant Bay (2) N. Rupa 60, 2. Regal Classic (5) Ross 58.5, 3. Badge Of Gold (1) Rajendra Singh 54, 4. Bourbon Bay (4) Babul 53.5 and 5. Ordained One (3) Kabdhar 52.5. 

1. Regal Classic, 2. Badge Of Gold

V. G. SARAVANABHAVANANTHAM GOLD CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Together Forever (3) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Wonder Princess (2) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Open Your Heart (1) Babul 57, 4. Tradition Style (5) Ross 57 and 5. Transonic (4) Prem 55.5.

1. Together Forever, 2. Wonder Princess 

KARAIKAL PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3-15: 1. True Colours (7) Babul 62, 2. Mesmerize (3) Casey 60.5, 3. Kings Ransom (10) Kabdhar 60, 4. The Honorable (5) Ross 60, 5. Bureaucrat (6) Prem 59, 6. Salsa King (4) M. Venkatesh 59, 7. Elite Land (12) Lakshmanan 57.5, 8. Fair Option (2) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 9. Flying Colours (9) Venkatesan 54.5, 10. Fly For Sure (1) N. Rupa 54, 11. Meticulous (11) Mukesh Kumar 54 and 12. Noble Salute (8) Shahar Babu 51.5. 

1. Salsa King, 2. Bureaucrat, 3. True Colours

A. R. SRINIVASAN CUP (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-45: 1. Emerald Star (1) M. Venkatesh 61, 2. Ashwa Prajot (7) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Wandering Ways (5) Prem 60, 4. Star Presence (8) Shahar Babu 58.5, 5. Ashwa Puskar (4) Ross 58, 6. Southern Summit (3) Kabdhar 55.5, 7. Victory Bay (9) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 8. Rising Glory (6) C. Umesh 54.5, 9. Winning Touch (-) (-) 54, 10. Showers Of Luck (11) Harikrishnan 51, 11. Competent Soldier (10) Ayaz Khan 50 and 12. Admirals Stride (2) S. S. Azad 50. 

1. Southern Summit, 2. Ashwa Puskar, 3. Ashwa Prajot

SHANMUGA SETHUPATHI CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Apache Summit (5) Casey 62.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (3) N. Rupa 62.5, 3. King Atlantis (6) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 4. Star Samurai (1) Ross 62.5, 5. Birthday Serenade (8) Prem 61, 6. Calypso Bay (7) Kabdhar 61, 7. Precious Princess (4) M. Venkatesh 61 and 8. Star Affirmed (2) Babul 61. 

1. Calypso Bay, 2. King Atlantis, 3. Blushing Romeo

TINDIVANAM PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-45: 1. Royal Companion (16) Sham Kumar 62.5, 2. Scarlet Knight (18) Ross 61.5, 3. Ninja Power (9) Zulquar Nain 59, 4. Super Spectacle (3) Shahar Babu 59, 5. Favourite Warrior (12) Rajenrdra Singh 58, 6. Jazzelena (2) C. Velu 58, 7. Star Craft (6) N. Rupa 56.5, 8. Power Play (11) Stephen Raj 55.5, 9. Proud Catch (15) C. Murugan 55.5, 10. Casino Knight (5) Mukesh Kumar 55, 11. Lake Superior (4) Casey 55, 12. Proud Star (1) Prem 55, 13. Alpharetta (10) Kalyan Singh 54.5, 14. Hot Shot (17) C. Umesh 54, 15. King Of Rhythm (7) N. Murugan 53.5, 16. Ocean Warrior (14) Kabdhar 53, 17. Supreme Falcon (13) M. Venkatesh 52.5 and 18. Kingdom Of Heaven (8) Babul 50. 

1. Star Craft, 2. Kingdom Of Heaven, 3. Supreme Falcon

SURAT PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Glory Of Gold (4) Srinivasan 62.5, 2. Red Typhoon (1) Ayaz Khan 62.5, 3. Rudimentary (17) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 4. Ice Man (5) C. Velu 62, 5. Noble Intention (2) Huzaif 62, 6. Disco Star (15) Ayaz Ahmed 61.5, 7. Hail The Star (14) Sham Kumar 61.5, 8. Luck By Chance (3) Zulquar Nain 61, 9. Champs Elysees (9) Kalyan Singh 60.5, 10. Valiant Bid (16) Akbar 60.5, 11. Flaming Shadow (6) Md. Husnain 56, 12. Millstream (13) S. Manohar 56, 13. Arbitrator (12) Stephen Raj 54, 14. High Regard (7) C. Umesh 54, 15. Scannon (8) Shahar Babu 54, 16. Silver Flash (10) N. Murugan 52.5 and 17. Beau Gallant (11) S. S. Azad 50. 

1. Ice Man, 2. Champs Elysees, 3. Rudimentary

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8, & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.      

More In: Races | Sport