Regal Classic, who retains form, may repeat in the Ambur Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 1).

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 10-00 a.m.: 1. Barrister (7) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 2. Secret Weapon (5) C. Umesh 62, 3. Manipulator (8) Huzaif 61.5, 4. Sugar Fairy (2) Shahar Babu 60.5, 5. Caladium (10) Mukesh Kumar 60, 6. Christmas Cake (12) Bopanna 59.5, 6. Proud Catch (11) K. V. Baskar 58.5, 6. Bhaii Jaan (3) Ayaz Khan 57, 9. Jack Palance (9) C. A. Brisson 53, 10. Rocket Flare (6) Kalyan Singh 51.5, 11. Costa Rica (4) S. S. Azad 50 and 12. Romantic Romeo (1) Hari Krishnan 50.

1. Barrister, 2. Secret Weapon, 3. Costa Rica

GUINDY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-20: 1. Emperor Of Rome (6) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Marmaduke (1) Ross 60.5, 3. Miss Sophisticated (3) Prem 59, 4. Party Royal (4) N. Rupa 59, 5. Scent Of Roses (5) Kabdhar 59 and 6. Galloping Queen (2) Venkatesan 50.

1. Miss Sophisticated, 2. Marmaduke

GUINDY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-40: 1. Miss Acclaimed (6) N. Rupa 59, 2. Night Of Passion (2) Ross 59, 3. Starlight Princess (5) Prem 59, 4. Vision Of Love (1) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Apache Warrior (4) Kabdhar 58.5 and 6. Midnight Whisper (3) N. Murugan 50.

1. Night Of Passion, 2. Miss Acclaimed

AMBUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11-00: 1. Autumn Pearl (5) N. Rupa 60, 2. Regal Classic (4) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Smart Strider (1) Ross 59.5, 4. Royal Conquest (6) Casey 58.5, 5. Magnanimity (2) Prem 57.5 and 6. Noble View (3) Kabdhar 53.5.

1. Regal Classic, 2. Magnanimity

GOA PLATE (1,200m), 7-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 11-25: 1. Noble Salute (2) Ross 60, 2. Southern Summit (8) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Angelo (4) Casey 56, 4. Ruby Legend (3) Prem 56, 5. Exclusive Grey (7) Kabdhar 54.5, 6. Cosmic Explorer (6) Md. Hesnain 54, 7. Golden Symbol (9) N. Rupa 54, 8. Fly For Sure (1) Venkatesan 53.5 and 9. Sea Of Kisses (5) C. A. Brisson 53.

1. Fly For Sure, 2. Angelo, 3. Exclusive Grey

PALLADAM PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11-45: 1. Kings Ransom (2) Ross 60, 2. Knight Valiant (3) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Sweet Sensation (1) Prem 58.5, 4. The Honorable (4) N. Rupa 53.5, 5. Romantic Encounter (7) Casey 52, 6. Dancer’s Wave (6) Kabdhar 51.5 and 7. Elusive Warrior (5) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Knight Valiant, 3. Romantic Encounter

AHMEDABAD PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12-10 p.m.: 1. Above The Clouds (9) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Commander Bond (1) Shahar Babu 62.5, 3. Highly Regarded (2) Prem 62.5, 4. Sovereign State (5) Ross 62.5, 5. Absolute Beauty (3) Kabdhar 61, 6. Arctic Queen (7) N. Murugan 61, 7. Bounty Star (4) Casey 61, 8. Flames Of Desire (8) Md. Hesnain 61 and 9. Special Edition (6) Venkatesan 61.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Flames Of Desire, 3. Bounty Star

LAKADI TOP PLATE (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 12-30: 1. Emerald Star (2) N. Murugan 60, 2. Calypso Girl (6) Md. Hesnain 59.5, 3. Dead Slow (5) H. A. Sachin 59.5, 4. Fantastic Strike (15) C. A. Brisson 59.5, 5. Rekindle (4) Venkatesan 59.5, 6. Brave Prospector (17) Kalyan Singh 58.5, 7. Silver Liner (10) Mukesh Kumar 58.5, 8. Chiffon (18) Shahar Babu 58, 9. Fragrance (8) Prem 55, 10. Hill Patrol (16) Hari Krishnan 55, 11. Roy Joy (3) K. V. Baskar 55, 12. Trump Card (14) C. Umesh 55, 13. European Star (7) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 14. Flight Leader (13) Lakshmanan 54.5, 15. Gorgeous Gold (12) Bopanna 54.5, 16. King’s Harem (9) Ayaz Khan 54.5, 17. One Cool Cat (1) C. Murugan 54.5 and 18. Steely Dan (11) S. S. Azad 54.5.

1. Rekindle, 2. Fantastic Strike, 3. Chiffon

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 12-50: 1. Chiquita (8) H. A. Sachin 62.5, 2. Prince Charming (7) S. Manohar 62.5, 3. Royal Star (1) Mukesh Kumur 62, 4. Classic Commander (10) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 5. King Of Rhythm (4) Md. Hesnain 61, 7. Lightning Express (3) Stephen Raj 61, 8. Hail The Star (12) Zulquar Nain 60.5, 9. Super Spectacle (9) Shahar Babu 60.5, 10. Quality Special (6) K. V. Baskar 59.5, 11. Florence (11) C. Umesh 59, 12. Always Loyal (2) C. Murugan 58 and 12. Zeher (5) Ayaz Khan 54.5.

1. Lightning Express, 2. Florence, 3. Zeher

More In: Races | Sport