Regal Classic appeals most in the Premier Collection Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 22).

VARKALA BEACH PLATE (2,000m), rated 00 to 20, 10-00 a.m.: 1. Kiss Me (5) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. Supremacy (6) S. Manohar 59.5, 3. Royal Prince (2) S. S. Azad 54.5, 4. Red Typhoon (4) Huzaif 53.5, 5. Costa Rica (1) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 6. Throne Of Power (3) Kalyan Singh 50.5.

1. Red Typhoon, 2. Throne Of Power

DEEP CURVE PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 10-20: 1. Triangular (4) C. Umesh 60, 2. Ramo Seven (2) S. Manohar 58.5, 3. Summer Guest (1) Md. Hesnain 57.5 and 4. Tilly (3) Ayaz Khan 56.5.

1. Triangular, 2. Ramo Seven

ANANTAPUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-40: 1. Highland Brave (2) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Miss Sophisticated (6) Prem 59, 3. Party Royal (4) N. Rupa 59, 4. Scent Of Roses (5) Ross 59, 5. Starlight Princess (1) Kabdhar 59 and 6. Imperial Bond (3) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Starlight Princess, 2. Highland Brave

ANANTAPUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-05: 1. Bravo King (4) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Artistic Jewel (3) Kabdhar 59, 3. Miss Acclaimed (1) N. Rupa 59, 4. Night Of Passion (2) Ross 59, 5. Apache Warrior (5) Prem 58.5 and 6. Galloping Queen (6) N. Murugan 50.

1. Bravo King, 2. Night Of Passion

JOCKEY L. MARSHALL MEMORIAL CUP (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 11-30: 1. Commander Bond (5) Prem 62.5, 2. Flames Of Desire (4) Ross 62.5, 3. Highly Regarded (8) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 4. Sovereign State (2) Kabdhar 62.5, 5. Absolute Beauty (1) Shahar Babu 61, 6. Arctic Queen (7) N. Murugan 61, 7. Bounty Star (6) N. Rupa 61 and 8. Special Edition (3) Venkatesan 61.

1. Bounty Star, 2. Highly Regarded, 3. Flames Of Desire

CHANDERTAL LAKE PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11-55: 1. Knight Valiant (3) Venkatesan 60, 2. Dancer’s Wave (2) Rajendra Singh 56, 3. Pride Of The Hills (5) Ross 56, 4. River Dragon (6) Prem 56, 5. Admiral (1) Kabdhar 54.5 and 6. Pocket Rocket (4) N. Rupa 54.

1. Pocket Rocket, 2. Pride Of The Hills

KASHMIR VALLEY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12-15 p.m.: 1. Angelo (3) Ross 60, 2. Adventure Story (7) Kabdhar 59, 3. Elite Land (9) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Prince Vailiant (2) N. Rupa 59, 5. Mars (8) Md. Hesnain 58, 6. Fabulous Florence (4) Shahar Babu 57, 7. Serena (1) Prem 57, 8. Adios Amigo (6) Venkatesan 55.5 and 9. One More Chance (5) C. A. Brisson 55.

1. Adventure Story, 2. Mars, 3. Serena

PREMIER COLLECTION CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 12-35: 1. Regal Classic (1) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 2. Autumn Pearl (3) Venkatesan 60.5, 3. Magnanimity (4) Prem 60, 4. Smart Strider (2) Ross 60, 5. Noble View (6) N. Rupa 57 and 6. Ordained One (5) Kabdhar 53.

1. Regal Classic, 2. Magnanimity

KASHMIR VALLEY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12-55: 1. Crown Rule (6) Ross 60, 2. Spirit Of Ecstacy (10) S. Manohar 59.5, 3. Own Asset (9) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Ideal Maarcus (3) K. V. Baskar 58, 5. Augustus (2) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 6. Quick Enough (8) Shahar Babu 56.5, 7. Cristoffe (4) N. Rupa 55.5, 8. Silk Cut (7) C. Umesh 55.5, 9. Forest Flair (5) Md. Hesnain 55, 10. Silver Birch (11) C. A. Brisson 54 and 11. Turf Lightning (1) Kabdhar 54.

1. Quick Enough, 2. Crown Rule, 3. Cristoffe

Keywords: Ooty racing

More In: Races | Sport