Regal Classic may score in the Leading Owner Cup (1,000m), the main event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Sunday (April 14).

BENGAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Above The Clouds (1) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 2. Highly Regarded (3) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Prince Valiant (2) Casey 51.5, 4. Rhythm And Blues (4) Prem 51.5 and 5. Star Of Angels (5) Kabdhar 50.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Above The Clouds

LEADING OWNER CUP (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 1-40: 1. Winning Glory (2) Ross 60, 2. Autumn Pearl (5) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Romantic Encounter (1) Casey 57.5, 4. Sky’s The Limit (4) Prem 55.5 and 5. Regal Classic (3) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Regal Classic, 2. Romantic Encounter

BENGAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Flash Of Genius (3) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Transonic (1) Ross 60.5, 3. Bounty Star (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Exotic Charm (4) N. Murugan 50 and 5. Golden Explorer (2) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Bounty Star, 2. Transonic

CAIRO PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 2-40: 1. Apache Summit (5) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 2. Bourbon Bay (1) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Golden Symbol (7) Prem 61, 4. Precious Princess (2) Casey 60.5, 5. Knight Valiant (3) Ross 57, 6. Fantasy Bay (9) Venkatesan 51, 7. Distant Drums (8) N. Rupa 50.5, 8. Amazon Warrior (6) N. Murugan 50 and 9. Cosmic Explorer (4) Kabdhar 50.

1. Knight Valiant, 2. Precious Princess, 3. Bourbon Bay

AGNI PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-10: 1. Star Samurai (4) Casey 60, 2. Kings Ransom (1) M. Venkatesh 57, 3. Steal The Glory (5) Ross 57, 4. Green Zone (3) Prem 56.5 and 5. Imperial Gate (2) Kabdhar 54.

1. Kings Ransom, 2. Steal The Glory

YOUNG RAJPUT PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-40: 1. One More Chance (8) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 2. Visionary (2) Kabdhar 62, 3. Dazzler (9) Ross 60, 4. One Mission (1) Prem 58.5, 5. Mystery Knight (3) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 6. Star Craft (4) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 7. Ashwa Prajot (6) N. Rupa 56, 8. Fair Option (5) Casey 54.5 and 9. Noble Kingdom (7) Mukesh Kumar 53.5.

1. Mystery Knight, 2. Dazzler, 3. Visionary

CHAMPION JOCKEY CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 4-10: 1. Sky Crusader (3) S. Manohar 60, 2. Legacy (4) C. Umesh 57, 3. Best Wishes (5) Kalyan Singh 53, 4. Born To Luxury (1) Noor Kunain 52.5, 5. Silver Flash (2) Md. Hesnain 52 and 6. Rocket Flare (6) Zulquar Nain 50.5.

1. Best Wishes, 2. Rocket Flare

CHAMPION TRAINER CUP (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-40: 1. Brilliance (1) Prem 60, 2. Ashwa Prabir (2) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 3. Ocean Warrior (4) Ross 55, 4. Ocean Admiral (5) Casey 54.5 and 5. Dream Come True (3) Kabdhar 52.

1. Brilliance, 2. Ocean Warrior

CHAMPION JOCKEY CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 5-10: 1. Storm Flight (4) Anand Kumar 60, 2. Beau Gallant (1) S. S. Azad 57, 3. Flash Back (2) C. Umesh 57, 4. River Pilot (5) Md. Hesnain 56.5 and 5. Junior Khan (3) Ayaz Khan 56.

1. Storm Flight, 2. Flash Back

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport