The three-year-old colt Red Fort, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track performances, may win the Sweet Dream Plate, the main event of penultimate day’s races here on Saturday (April 26).

Rails will be placed six metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 12 metres away from 800m upto the winning post.

W.BUCKLEY PLATE (2,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 1.30 p.m.: 1. Sword Of Honour (5) Daman 59, 2. Chasing Dreams (4) J.H. Christopher 58.5, 3. Blue Swallow (2) Sandesh 58, 4. Golden Wave (6) A.K. Pawar 56.5, 5. Sam (1) Prasad 56.5 and 6. Zafirah (3) Nikhil 54.5.

1. Blue Swallow, 2. Sword Of Honour

LUCKY PAIR PLATE (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 2.00: 1. Lucky Charm (2) S. Kamble 55, 2. Cumbre Vieja (5) A.K. Pawar 53.5, 3. Midnight Dancer (7) Trevor 53.5, 4. Moondrops (1) Nikhil 53.5, 5. National Gold (6) J.H. Christopher 53.5, 6. Peppercorn (3) Sandesh 53.5 and 7. Red Ruby (4) Pasha 53.5.

1. Peppercorn, 2. Midnight Dancer

SWEET DREAM PLATE (1,600m), Maiden, 3-y-o olnly – 2.30: 1. Jager Bomb (3) J.H. Christopher 55, 2. Legend Of The Seas (2) D.K. Ashish 55, 3. Red Fort (4) Kavraj 55, 4. Innocent Affair (5) S. Kamble 53.5, 5. Light Of Arabia (1) C.S. Jodha 53.5 and 6. Scent Of A Woman (6) Trevor 53.5.

1. Red Fort, 2. Scent Of A Woman

RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY, DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 3.00: 1. Lightening Thunder (3) Nikhil 59, 2. Double Or Quits (7) Neeraj 58.5, 3. Snow Angel (2) S. Kamble 58.5, 4. Matrioshka (4) Ashad Asbar 58, 5. Bonobo (6) Kavraj 57.5, 6. Seven Seas (10) Deep Shanker 57.5, 7. Kaizer (9) C.S. Jodha 56.5, 8. Dancing Splendour (8) T.S. Jodha 56, 9. Wind Of The Hills (5) Sandeep Jadhav 55.5 and 10. Star Buolder (1) Hanumant 52.5.

1. Dancing Splendour, 2. Seven Seas, 3. Matrioshka

BEJAN BHARUCHA PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 3.30: 1. Autumn Love (10) Yash Narredu 61.5, 2. To The Moon (9) Nikhil 61, 3. Guns N Roses (1) Chandrakant 60.5, 4. Tanusha (5) Deep Shanker 60.5, 5. Ticker Tape Parade (3) Shelar 60.5, 6. Concorde (8) Trevor 60, 7. Mesmeric (2) S.J. Sunil 58.5, 8. Shockalot (11) Prasad 58, 9. Adams Prince (4) Kavraj 57.5, 10. Star Benevolent (7) J.H. Christopher 57.5, 11. Prince Arius (6) D.K. Ashish 54.5 and  12. By The Way (12) Ashad Asbar 53.

1. To The Moon, 2. Taanusha, 3. Concorde

ALVIDA PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 4.00: 1. Mountain Force (4) S.K. Jadhav 59, 2. Hawker (6) Yash Narredu 56, 3. Sound Of River (7) Akshay 56, 4. Glorious Opinion (2) Neeraj 55.5, 5. Belmont (8) D.A. Naik 54.5, 6. Mambo Magic (1) Mosin 54.5, 7. Presence (5) Sandesh 53.5 and 8. Cactus Cash (3) Nikhil 53.

1. Hawker, 2. Glorious Opinion, 3. Cactus Cash

NIGHT CROWN PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 4.30: 1. Desert Wings (3) S. Nayak 59, 2. Divine Solitaire (4) Deep Shanker 57, 3. Quest For Love (8) C.S. Jodha 56.5, 4. Rubens (5) Nikhil 55.5, 5. Advance ToContact (1) N. Jodha 55, 6. Sheer Romance (10) S. Kamble 55, 7. Mighty King (12) Pasha 54, 8. Adam (7) Trevor 53.5, 9. Hunt For Heads (2) D.K. Ashish 52.5, 10. Doc Holiday (9) Sandesh 50, 11. Natalian Express (6) A.K. Pawar 50 and 12. Vixen (11) Neeraj 49.5.

1. Quest For Love, 2. Adam, 3. Divine Solitaire

TRAINERS TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 5.00: 1. Superlicious (8) Yash Narredu 61, 2. La Femme Fleur (11) Neeraj 60, 3. Alejor (9) S. Kamble 58.5, 4. Danse Debonaire (5) H.G. Rathod 57, 5. Dixie Delight (4) J.H. Christopher 57, 6. Shaughnessy (1) Sandesh 56.5, 7. Allegiance (13) Pasha 55.5, 8. Ricochet (7) Kavraj 55, 9. Osric (6) Trevor 54, 10. Papplillon (2) Prasad 53.5, 11. Aromatica (12) Sandeep Jadhav 52.5, 12. Copperglow (3) C.S. Jodha 52 and 13. Giant Luck (10) Agarwal 52.

1. La Femme Fleur, 2. Shaughnessy, 3. Aromatica

RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY, DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 5.30: 1. Stormy Princess (5) Prasad 62, 2. Song Of Africa (4) Kavraj 61, 3. Awesome Smile (10) Nikhil 60.5, 4. National Pride (8) J.H. Christopher 59.5, 5. Mountain Queen (2) C.S. Jodha 58, 6. Quando Quando (7) Mosin 57.5, 7. Oriental Masti (9) Deep Shanker 56.5, 8. Wind Of The North (6) Neeraj 54.5, 9. Zoe (1) Pasha 54 and 10. Burn (3) Sandeep Jadhav 51.

1. Oriental Masti, 2. National Pride, 3. Mountain Queen

CORNICHE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 6.00: 1. Pitbull (6) Sandeep Jadhav 60, 2. Song Of Sparrow (8) K.N. Bhati 57.5, 3. Rajsamman (4) Daman 57, 4. Tachyon (7) V. Walkar 57, 5. Ainra (1) S. Kamble 56.5, 6. Oriental Rocky (3) Kavraj 56.5, 7. Ice Age (9) Trevor 54, 8. Small Treasure (5) Prasad 53.5, 9. Cosmic Dancer (10) Sandesh 50.5 and 10. Capilanon (2) C.S. Jodha 50.

1. Ice Age, 2. Cosmic Dancer, 3. Oriental Rocky

Day’s Best: La Femme Fleur

Double: Quest For Love — Ice Age

Jackpot (i): 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; (ii): 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 7, 8 & 9; (iii): 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport