Rare And Precious, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the H. H. Sri Chamaraja Wadiyar Memorial Gold Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Sept. 3).

False rails (width 4.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

PANCHGANI PLATE (1,400m), rated 25 and below, 4-y-o & over, 2-00 p.m: 1. Wazzup Dude (11) J. Paswan 62.5, 2. Time Magic (10) Milan 61.5, 3. Raging River (7) Madhu Babu 61, 4. Latin Twister (1) P. Krishna 61, 5. Prettyyashyashvini (5) Gautam 60.5, 6. Minchu (2) S. Ramesh 59.5, 7. Peace Talks (4) Himanshu 59, 8. Land Of Smiles (3) Md. Shafiq 56, 9. Analika (6) Shinde 51.5, 10. Roulette King (8) Vijay Kumar 50, 11. Magical Ecstasy (12) Vivek 50 and 12. Smile Again (9) Sapra 50.

1. Raging River, 2. Peace Talks,

3. Land Of Smiles

ECLIPSE PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Sterling Speed (8) Santosh 62.5, 2. Kangaroo Punch (4) Vivek 62.5, 3. Sheer Gold (9) Himanshu 61.5, 4. Voodoo Moon (6) Madhu Babu 57.5, 5. Testarosa (3) Md. Shoaib 56, 6. Shot Of Gold (12) W. Smith 55.5, 7. Exceptional (7) J. Paswan 55.5, 8. Super Spear (10) Md. Shafiq 54.5, 9. Strongandhandsome (2) Milan 54, 10. Aaj Tak (5) Harsha 53.5, 11. Royal Zen (11) Afsar Khan 53.5 and 12. Worth A Million (1) Mahendran 53.

1. Shot Of Gold, 2. Kangaroo Punch, 3. Sheer Gold

PSYCHIC STRENGTH PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Ride And Shine (3) Md. Shafiq 60.5, 2. Windsor Square (2) Mahendran 58, 3. Zaios (11) Santosh 56, 4. Easy (6) Sapra 56, 5. Zafar (1) Shiva Kumar 55.5, 6. Loremo (7) Md. Shoaib 55.5, 7. Recollection (5) B. Prakash 55, 8. Heros Dominance (8) Mallikarjun 54.5, 9. Turbo Babe (10) Ashok Kumar 54.5, 10. Movie Queen (9) Jagadeesh 54, 11. Mayhem (12) Milan 54 and 12. Zooming (4) Gautam 52.5.

1. Recollection, 2. Movie Queen,

3. Easy

KAPILAVASTHU PLATE (1,400m), rated 60 & above, 3-30: 1. Star Adventure (11) B. Prakash 63, 2. Superior Surprise (1) Khurshad 60, 3. Cheetah (4) P. Ramesh 59.5, 4. Time To Celebrate (10) Milan 58, 5. Snap Dragon (12) R. Ravi 57, 6. Looking To Lead (9) S. John 57, 7. Fire Brigade (8) Jagadeesh 55, 8. Sensitive Prince (2) Santosh 54, 9. The Gain (6) Rajesh 54, 10. The Last Samurai (5) Suraj Naredu 54, 11. Healing Touch (7) Mallikarjun 52 and 12. War Head (3) Md. Shafiq 50.5.

1. Looking To Lead, 2. Star Adventure, 3. The Last Samurai

PSYCHIC STRENGTH PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Awesome Beauty (9) W. Smith 62.5, 2. Carabinieri (5) Himanshu 62.5, 3. Fanaa (10) Vivek 61, 4. Master Prospect (11) Md. Shoaib 60.5, 5. Secret Fury (2) Md. Kareem 60, 6. Super Sonic (4) Jagadeesh 60, 7. Tina’s Triumph (8) Shobhan 59.5, 8. Matter Of Opinion (12) R. Ravi 59, 9. Thunder On (3) Selvaraj 59, 10. Serious Warrior (6) Madhu Babu 58.5, 11. Heroism (1) Rajesh Babu 55 and 12. Sunnyland (7) Gautam 53.

1. Awesome Beauty, 2. Carabinieri, 3. Tina’s Triumph

H. H. SRI CHAMARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 4-30: 1. Diamond Hunter (6) Himanshu 67, 2. Rare And Precious (5) Harish 64, 3. Lionheart (12) Afsar Khan 63, 4. Aurelian (11) W. Smith 58, 5. Special Force (4) Madhu Babu 57, 6. Exclusive Grey (2) B. Prakash 54.5, 7. Jersey Pride (9) S. John 53.5, 8. Noble Guest (7) Harsha 52.5, 9. Sunny Baba (3) P. S. Chouhan 52, 10. Dare Don (10) Rajesh 52, 11. Spiritofexcellence (1) Ashok Kumar 51.5 and 12. Stylish Bay (8) Suraj Narredu 50.5.

1. Rare And Precious, 2. Exclusive Grey, 3. Aurelian

MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 5-00: 1. Saddler’s Glory (-) (-) 56, 2. Mercutio (9) W. Smith 56, 3. Dirty Harry (3) Imam 56, 4. Handsome Falcon (4) B. Prakash 56, 5. Skyfleet (-) (-) 56, 6. Sweet Surrender (6) Sapra 56, 7. Majestic Strides (5) Jagadeesh 56, 8. Invincible Hunter (7) P. Mani 56, 9. Role Model (2) Harish 54.5, 10. Time Fortune (8) Vivek 54.5, 11. Best Time (1) Suraj Narredu 54.5 and 12. Halo Of Splendour (10) S. John 54.5.

1. Handsome Falcon, 2. Best Time, 3. Mercutio

FAIR WOOD PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Flair Queen (11) S. Ramesh 62.5, 2. Witch Doctor (3) Mahendran 59, 3. Bennythebull (2) R. Ravi 58.5, 4. Roanoke (6) Himanshu 58.5, 5. Red Stone (5) Shobhan 57.5, 6. Superlativo (9) Afsar Khan 57, 7. Redshift (1) Md. Shafiq 54.5, 8. Nano Blue (12) Madhu Babu 54.5, 9. Bullet Train (8) Vivek 54, 10. Seven Star (4) Ashok Kumar 53.5, 11. Bolzano (10) Raja Rao 53 and 12. Admiranda (7) Chandrashekar 52.

1. Red Stone, 2. Admiranda,

3. Seven Star

Day’s best: Shot Of Gold

Double: Recollection – Looking To Lead

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 & 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7 & 8; Exacta: 6 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport