Raphire, who has been well tuned is expected to score in the Jog Cup (1,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Dec. 29).

False rails (width about 3m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

HORANADU PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 1-15 pm: 1. Brigade’s Supreme (6) B. Harish 60, 2. Steel King (7) Rajesh Babu 57, 3. Rise To Glory (5) M. Wepner 56, 4. Bourbon Rock (1) Sreekanth 55.5, 5. Lightning Express (9) V.R. DeSousa55.5, 6. Brigade’s Passion (8) R. Pradeep 55, 7. Midtown Delight (2) Shobhan 55, 8. Trillion Win (4) A. Ramu 55 and 9. Perfect Attitude (3) C. Henrique 53.5.

1. Rise To Glory, 2. Midtown Delight, 3. Bourbon Rock

SUMMER DUST PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1-45: 1. Hill Country (5) Kiran Rai 60, 2. Attractive Bay (8) Indrajeet Singh 59.5, 3. Sans Frontieres (10) David Allan 58.5, 4. Haute Ecole (3) Vaibhav 57.5, 5. Frame Partner (1) Mallikarjun 55.5, 6. Balboa (6) Tauseef 55, 7. Immaculate (2) Gnaneshwar 55, 8. Sareeta (7) P.S. Chouhan 55, 9. Magical (4) Ashok Kumar 54 and 10. One From A Billion (9) S. Hussain 54.

1. Sans Frontieres, 2. Haute Ecole, 3. Sareeta

A.P. KOTHAVALA MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. All Proof (5) R. Marshall 57, 2. Aumento (1) Chethana 57, 3. Best Cruise (11) Afsar Khan 57, 4. Cheval D’or (3) Vaibhav 57, 5. Fancy Number (3) V.R. DeSousa57, 6. Flash Time (—) (—) 57, 7. Murioi (7) Sreekanth 57, 8. Oriental King (10) Christopher 57, 9. Perfect Soul (8) P. Mulrennan 57, 10. Beautiful Lankan (2) C. Henrique 55.5, 11. Beauty Is Truth (4) M. Wepner 55.5 and 12. Summer Sensation (9) Tauseef 55.5.

1. Perfect Soul, 2. Cheval D’or, 3. Beauty Is Truth

KEMMANGUNDI PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-45: 1. Magic Money (10) Ashok Kumar 62, 2. See You Later (7) P.S. Chouhan 62, 3. Street Of Fire (12) R. Marshall 62, 4. Lankan Pearl (4) Irvan Singh 60.5, 5. Shivalik Beauty (9) Noornabi 60.5, 6. April Babe (11) Arshad Alam 60, 7. Blue Passion (1) B. Harish 60, 8. Encourager (2) Afsar Khan 60, 9. Success Star (3) P. Ramesh 60, 10. Thunder (6) Indrajeet Singh 60, 11. Afternoon Delight (8) Tauseef 58.5, 12. Presidents Rule (14) P.A. Culhane 57.5, 13. Stately Dance (13) Raja Rao 57 and 14. Angad (5) Jagadeesh 52.

1. See You Later, 2. April Babe, 3. President Rule

HORANADU PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-15: 1. Angel Queen (2) C. Henrique 60.5, 2. Magic Wave (6) Kiran Rai 60.5, 3. Raaga (7) Arshad Alam 60.5, 4. Gift Of Love (3) B. Nayak 59.5, 5. Aspect Of Love (8) M. Ravi 58.5, 6. Beautiful Dancer (10) D. Patel 58.5, 7. Bounty Hunter (9) P.A. Culhane 58, 8. Super Saloni (1) Afsar Khan 56.5, 9. Superior Edge (4) Sreekanth 56 and 10. Bernicia (5) Deepak Singh 55.5.

1. Bounty Hunter, 2. Raaga, 3. Gift Of Love

HAVERI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Bessie (10) Noornabi 62.5, 2. Brigade’s Pride (7) P. Mani 58.5, 3. Dancing Emeralds (6) Vaideeshwaran 57.5, 4. Hillstone (9) Qureshi 57.5, 5. Recharged (11) Ganesh 57.5, 6. Jaanvi (1) Shobhan 56.5, 7. Starista (5) V.R. DeSousa56.5, 8. Royal Spirit (2) P.S. Chouhan 55.5, 9. Little Lion (8) Christopher 54.5, 10. Magnomical (4) Sreekanth 54.5 and 11. Smooth Shine (3) Mallikarjun 54.5.

1. Bessie, 2. Royal Spirit, 3. Magnomical

JOG CUP (1,800m), rated 60 to 85, 4-15: 1. Astounding Gallop (7) Vaideeshwaran 60.5, 2. Atlas Power (4) Christopher 60.5, 3. Panamera (5) P.S. Chuohan 59.5, 4. Lad Star (8) P. Mulrennan 59, 5. Own Asset (3) Liam Jones 58.5, 6. Raphire (9) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 7. Drop Of Honey (1) Arshad Alam 55.5, 8. Mr Carpe (6) V.R. DeSousa54 and 9. Veyron (2) Vaibhav 52.

1. Raphire, 2. Drop Of Honey, 3. Mr Carpe

SUMMER DUST PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-45: 1. Fantastic Strike (10) Liam Jones 61, 2. Amazon Bay (1) D. Patel 59.5, 3. Another Voice (7) C. Henrique 59.5, 4. Frenemee (5) Rajesh Babu 59.5, 5. Cash Is King (3) A. Velu 58, 6. Serengeti (9) P.S. Chouhan 58, 7. War Artist (6) Irvan Singh 57, 8. Igah Igah Igah (2) Jagadeesh 56.5, 9. Shades Of Scarlet (8) M. Wepner 56.5 and 10. Simra (4) Vaibhav 52.5.

1. Another Voice, 2. Igah Igah Igah, 3. Shades Of Scarlet

HAVERI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Living Legend (3) Christopher 60, 2. Six Shooter (7) C. Henrique 59, 3. Bebo (2) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 4. Tribal Queen (10) Ashok Kumar 58.5, 5. Abbys Baby (9) P.A. Culhane 58, 6. Indravati (4) Kiran Rai 58, 7. Sweet Timer (1) R. Pradeep 58, 8. Oceanic Wind (5) Arshad Alam 57.5, 9. Sparkling Cat (6) R. Anand 55 and 10. Super Gold (8) Vaideeshwaran 55.

1. Bebo, 2. Abbys Baby, 3. Living Legend

Day’s best: Sans Frontieres

Double: Perfect Soul — Bessie

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 7, 8 and 9; Exacta: 4, 6, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport