Radical Attraction, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the J.B. Mallaradhya Memorial Trophy (1,400m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Saturday (July 27).

False rails will be declared on the race day.

1 XISCA PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated 00 to 25, 2.30 p.m.: 1. Star Of Desire (7) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. White Snowdrops (9) A. Ramu 61.5, 3. Evershine (3) Irvan Singh 61, 4. Will Still (8) S. John 61, 5. Caraway (2) Noornabi 60.5, 6. Big Copper Penny (4) Prabhakaran 60, 7. Romans Run (1) M.D. Praveen 57.5, 8. Mountain Train (6) S. Hussain 54.5 and 9. She’s Splendid (5) Shinde 51.5.

1. Star Of Desire, 2. Will Still, 3. Mountain Train

2 XISCA Plate (Div. I), (1,100m), rated 00 to 25, 3.00: 1. Attractor (3) Shobhan Babu 62.5, 2. Colour Of Gold (5) M.D. Praveen 62.5, 3. Free Choice (6) Babu Singh 62.5, 4. Rubi Rey (2) A. Ramu 62.5, 5. Spark Of Illusion (9) P. Mani 62.5, 6. Glamour Boy (4) Mudassar 62, 7. Mister Grey (8) Noornabi 62, 8. Himavari (7) A. Imran Khan 61.5 and 9. Maracana (1) S. John 61.5.

1. Himavari, 2. Maracana, 3. Rubi Rey

3 SNOW DEW PLATE (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3.30: 1. Azetic Star (8) Zervan 56, 2. Elusive Hurricane (10) Appu 56, 3. Rock N Rolla (7) M.D. Praveen 56, 4. Tony Montana (3) P. Mani 56, 5. Bel Esprit (2) Shinde 54.5, 6. Cruise Clear (4) Adarsh 54.5, 7. Guts And Glory (11) F. Da Silva 54.5, 8. Madame Bovary (9) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 9. Other Song (1) P. Trevor 54.5, 10. Par Excellence (6) Vivek 54.5 and 11. Tijuca Forest (5) I. Chisty 54.5.

1. Azetic Star, 2. Guts And Glory, 3. Tijuca Forest

4 J.B. MALLARADHYA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 4.00: 1. Valahak (2) Anjar Alam 62, 2. Sky Train (6) S. Hussain 61.5, 3. Sudden Magik (11) Mudassar 60, 4. Radical Attraction (8) P. Trevor 59.5, 5. Severstahl (10) D. Patel 57, 6. Spiritual Star (1) Suraj Narredu 57, 7. Deep Blue Sky (5) Shahbuddin 56, 8. Foswell (7) S. John 56, 9. Lads Gladiator (3) R. Pradeep 55, 10. Cool Approach (9) Irvan Singh 53.5 and 11. Astounding Gallop (4) Indrajeet Singh 53.

1. Radical Attraction, 2. Sky Train, 3. Valahak

5 ALEKONA TROPHY (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 4.30: 1. Ambitious Reward (12) Sreekanth 62.5, 2. Game Dancer (2) Sahanawaz 62, 3. Jaanvi (9) Shobhan Babu 58, 4. Saphira (3) Noornabi 57, 5. Jeyem (1) Mudassar 56, 6. Youre Rocking (10) Arshad Alam 55.5, 7. Magic Wave (5) Kiran Rai 54.5, 8. Ethophian (11) B. Harish 54, 9. Smile Stone (7) Irvan Singh 54, 10. Anmol Hira (6) S. Hussain 53, 11. As Good As It Gets (8) A. Ramu 53 and 12. Oriental Star (4) Shinde 52.5.

1. Ambitious Reward, 2. Game Dancer, 3. Youre Rocking

6 PRONTO PRONTO PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5.00: 1. Shivalik Fire (3) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Mr Ambassador (4) Rajesh Babu 61.5, 3. Cinnamon Rush (1) P. Mani 60.5, 4. Miss Ching (9) Prabhakaran 58.5, 5. Salsa Touch (7) Noornabi 58, 6. Kripa (2) Adarsh 57.5, 7. I Say (6) I. Chisty 56.5, 8. Open Page (10) Ashok Kumar 54, 9. Resurgent (11) Vivek 54, 10. Bourbon Rock (5) Sreekanth 53 and 11. Strive And Serve (8) S. Hussain 51.

1. Shivalik Fire, 2. I Say, 3. Bourbon Rock

7 FIRE HAVEN PLATE (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 5.30: 1. Czar Rule (7) P. Trevor 56, 2. Joey (4) D. Patel 56, 3. Private Party (10) Noorulla 56, 4. Real Show (1) Ashok Kumar 56, 5. Shinnecock Hills (6) S. John 56, 6. Summer Dawn (9) M.D. Praveen 56, 7. Tiger Eyes (8) Rathod 56, 8. Avari (3) Shinde 54.5, 9. Oriental Belle (2) Irvan Singh 54.5 and 10. Zizzi (5) F. Da Silva 54.5.

1. Shinnecock Hills, 2. Czar Rule, 3. Zizzi

Day’s best: Azetic Star

Double: Ambitious Reward – Shivalik Fire

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7; Mini Jkt: 2, 3, 4 and 6; Tr: 4, 5 and 7.

More In: Races | Sport