Racing Ahead, who is in good form, may repeat in the Major Mir Mujtaba Hussain Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Sept. 2).

There will be no false rails.

1 AKKANNA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Cat. II), (Terms), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Captain Nemo (9) Kiran Naidu 56, 2. Golconda King (6) Suraj Narredu 56, 3. Mystical Star (1) N. Rawal 56, 4. Sonic (5) Nitin Singh 56, 5. Vijays Grandeour (7) Harinder Singh 56, 6. Amazing Power (2) Mark 54.5, 7. Blitz (4) Uday Kiran 54.5, 8. Nano Dame (3) A. K. Pawar 54.5 and 9. True Haven (8) Sai Vamshi 54.5.

1. Golconda King, 2. True Haven, 3. Nano Dame

2 AKKANNA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Cat. II), (Terms), 1-40: 1. Any Given Day (5) P. S. Chouhan 56, 2. Field Commander (4) Uday Kiran 56, 3. Magical Punch (1) Sai Vamshi 56, 4. Noble Citizen (7) A M Tograllu 56, 5. Amicable Advisory (8) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 6. Belva Queen (6) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 7. Golden Missile (-) (-) 54.5, 8. Pirouz (ex: U Step Aside) (2) Mark 54.5 and 9. The Da Vinci Code (3) Nitin Singh 54.5.

1. Belva Queen, 2. Noble Citizen, 3. Any Given Day

3 MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o & over rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 2-10: 1. Key Note (7) Uday Kiran 62, 2. Always Bullish (4) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Flying Spur (3) Kiran Naidu 59.5, 4. Street Magic (6) S. Shiva Kumar 58, 5. Inner Strength (5) S. Sreekant 57, 6. Racing Ahead (10) P. S. Chouhan 53, 7. Vocation (9) Suraj Narredu 53, 8. Our Mascot (1) B. H. Prashant 52.5, 9. Compromise (2) N. S. Rathore 50.5 and 10. Crown Castle (8) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Racing Ahead, 2. Vocation, 3. Always Bullish

4 GOA PLATE (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-40: 1. Nano Pride (3) N. Rawal 62, 2. Kianoosh (7) M. Krishna 61.5, 3. Globetrotter (4) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 4. Maths Professor (8) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 5. Tejaswini (1) A M Tograllu 59, 6. City Of Dreams (6) S. Shiva Kumar 53, 7. Exclusive Lady (5) Akshay Kumar 52 and 8. Symbol Of Honour (2) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Maths Professor, 2. Globetrotter, 3. Tejaswini

5 CLASSIC STYLE CUP (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-10: 1. Desert Bloom (9) Ajit Singh 62, 2. Arudra (4) Deepak Singh 60, 3. Yours Truly (1) K. Anil 60, 4. Dakshayani (5) K. Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 5. Golden Jewel (2) N. Rajesh 57, 6. Komo Komo Komo (3) S. Sreekant 56.5, 7. Smashing Beauty (7) P. S. Chouhan 56, 8. Sarvagnya (10) Ravinder Singh 53, 9. Killer Instinct (6) Harinder Singh 51.5 and 10. Flower Of Temba (8) N. Rawal 50.

1. Smashing Beauty, 2. Komo Komo Komo, 3. Yours Truly

6 STAR HAVEN CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Ziglar (1) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Chayanandan (2) Kiran Naidu 56.5, 3. Golden Adagio (6) P. Sai Kumar 54, 4. A Horizontal Urge (3) Deepak Singh 53, 5. Amrapal (4) Uday Kiran 52, 6. Cypress Way (8) N. Rawal 52, 7. Mukhtar (5) K. Mukesh Kumar 51.5 and 8. Dazzling Princess (7) G. Naresh 50.

1. Ziglar, 2. Mukhtar, 3. A Horizontal Urge

7 RED RUFUS PLATE (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Great Warrior (4) A M Tograllu 61.5, 2. True Friend (6) R. B. Shinde 61.5, 3. Green Bay (1) Suraj Narredu 61, 4. Ace Star (8) N. Rajesh 60.5, 5. Cascading Glory (9) Harinder Singh 60, 6. Maharadhi (5) J. Vikas 59.5, 7. In Reality (11) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 8. Arriviste (3) P. Venkat 52.5, 9. Classic Wish (2) N. Rawal 52.5, 10. Kohinoor Revanta (10) K. Anil 52.5 and 11. Amber Flame (7) Nitin Singh 50.

1. In Reality, 2. Classic Wish, 3. Green Bay

8 STAR HAVEN CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Kohinoor Pride (4) N. Rawal 62, 2. Star Experience (5) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 3. Kathakali (9) J. Vikas 55.5, 4. Romantic Champ (3) Sai Kumar 53.5, 5. Sugar Deal (8) Mark 52.5, 6. Enough Is Enough (6) Ajit Kumar 52, 7. Pussy Galore (2) K. Anil 52, 8. Carson Troy (1) N. Rajesh 51.5 and 9. Golden Icon (7) Ravinder Singh 51.5.

1. Star Experience, 2. Sugar Deal, 3. Kathakali

9 RED SATIN PLATE (1,000m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 5-20: 1. Hidden Destiny (3) Tanwar 61, 2. Kohinoor Supreme (7) K. Anil 61, 3. Wedding Gift (9) A. S. Pawar 60.5, 4. Mr. Khoashteep (1) Akshay Kumar 57.5, 5. Garibaldi (5) Suraj Narredu 55, 6. Best Pal (4) Deep Shanker 53, 7. Drum Beat (8) P. S. Chouhan 53, 8. Commanche Gold (6) P. Sai Kumar 51.5, 9. Aarohan (10) Md. Sameeruddin 51 and 10. Invincible India (2) Ravinder Singh 50.5.

1. Mr. Khoashteep, 2. Commanche Gold, 3. Garibaldi

Day’s best: Star Experience

Double: Racing Ahead – Mr. Khoashteep

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport