Racing Ahead, who is in fine nick, may score in the Circar Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 23).

CIRCAR CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 1-45 p.m.: 1. Racing Ahead (4) Kuldeep Singh 61, Rustic Gal (1) Kiran Naidu 57.5, 3. Al Sarraah (3) Chary 56.5, 4. Handsome Hawk (5) Ravinder Singh 56.5  and 5. Power Planet (2) Christopher 56.5.

1. Racing Ahead, 2. Rustic Gal

PATRONS CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), (Cat. III), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Terms), 2-15: 1. In Reality (7) Kuldeep Singh 62.5, 2. Dakshayani (3) K. Mukesh Kumar 61, 3. True Scholar (1) B. Dileep 58.5, 4. Arudra (5) Deepak Singh 57, 5. Homely Helo (4) A M Tograllu 57, 6. Novaya Zemlya (8) Christopher 54, 7. Flower Drum (10) N. Rawal 53, 8. Childhood Memories (9) Nitin Singh 51.5, 9. Trustful (6) N. S. Rathore 51.5 and 10. Golden Adagio (2) Sai Kumar 50.5.

1. Homely Helo, 2. Arudra, 3. Flower Drum

MOTHER’S BOY PLATE (1,600m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Major Dundee (7) Mark 55, 2. Save The Nation (3) Ravinder Singh 55, 3. Upon A Star (6) Christopher 55, 4. Vijay Vidyut (5) Kuldeep Singh 55, 5. Ivanova (1) A M Tograllu 53.5, 6. Silver Passion (2) N. Rawal 53.5 and 7. Vijay Vaishnavee (4) P. Venkat 53.5.

1. Ivanova, 2. Save The Nation, 3. Upon A Star

PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only  (Terms), 3-15: 1. Green Jewel (4) Ravinder Singh 55, 2. Red Rambble (1) A M Tograllu 55, 3. Valerian Steel (7) Chary 55, 4. C Eleven (8) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 5. Kohinoor Grace (3) N. Rawal 53.5, 6. Rubyonrails (6) Sai Kumar 53.5, 7. Sunday Beauty (5) Nitin Singh 53.5, 8. Torremolinos (9) Christopher 53.5 and 9. Typhoon (2) Deep Shanker 53.5.

1. C Eleven, 2. Valerian Steel, 3. Red Rambble

COLUMBIA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Dandelion (4) Ajit Singh 62, 2. Aware (2) K. Anil 58.5, 3. Vijays Triumph (6) Kuldeep Singh 57, 4. Coral Springs (7) B. Dileep 56, 5. Equalizer (5) S. Sreekant 53.5, 6. Nano Belle (1) N. Rawal 52, 7. Just Once (3) N. S. Rathore 50.5, 8. Shimmering Ice (8) Ajit Kumar 50.5 and 9. Natalia (9) A. K. Pawar 50.

1. Aware, 2. Natalia, 3. Coral Springs

GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. All The Fun (1) K. Anil 62, 2. Noble Citizen (12) A M Tograllu 61.5, 3. Princely Right (13) N. Rajesh 61.5, 4. Star Striker (10) B. Dileep 61.5, 5. Lioness Heart (14) S. Sreekant 60.5, 6. Shades Of Victory (3) A. K. Pawar 60.5, 7. Citi Supreme (9) Ravinder Singh 57.5, 8. Field Smasher (6) Christopher 54.5, 9. Balajah (4) K. Mukesh Kumar 54, 10. Killer Instinct (11) Deep Shanker 53, 11. Devils Advocate (2) Deep Shanker 52.5, 12. Sarvagnya (5) Nitin Singh 52, 12. Spirited (8) Akshay Kumar 50 and 13. Sterling Finish (7) N. Rawal 50.

1. Noble Citizen, 2. Killer Instinct, 3. All The Fun

COLUMBIA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Ancillary (8) Kuldeep Singh 61, 2. Westminister (3) Deep Shanker 57.5, 3. Deal Maker (2) K. Anil 56.5, 4. Globetrotter (4) C. S. Vikrant 55.5,  5. Staying The Best (1) N. Rawal 55.5, 6. Amazon Princess (5) Christopher 53, 7. Kohinoor Desire (9) N. Rajesh 53, 8. Rocking Racer (6) Ravinder Singh 53 and 9. Ein Ein Ein (7) A. K. Pawar 50.

1. Staying The Best, 2. Deal Maker, 3. Ancillary

REPUBLIC PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5-15: 1. Concours (14) C. S. Vikrant 62, 2. Kathakali (13) A. K. Pawar 62, 3. Moghul Emperor (8) A M Tograllu 62, 4. Tricks Of Gold (5) K. Anil 61.5, 5. Classic Emerald (1) J. Vikas 60.5, 6. Silver Arnage (9) Nitin Singh 60, 7. Paying Guest (12) B. Dileep 58.5, 8. Lady Of Grace (7) Christopher 57.5, 9. Pirouz (11) P. Venkat 57, 10. Amicable Advisory (10) Ravinder Singh 56.5, 11. Salvadore (2) N. Rawal 54, 12. Amber Flame (6) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 13. Bold Reason (4) Sai Kumar 50 and 14. Magical Punch (3) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Tricks Of Gold, 2. Lady Of Grace, 3. Moghul Emperor

REPUBLIC PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5-45: 1. Grenada (8) J. Vikas 62, 2. True Haven (7) Ajit Kumar 62, 3. Golden Flash (6) Sai Kumar 61.5, 4. Turf Queen (10) Akshay Kumar 61.5, 5. Fortunate (11) G. Naresh 60.5, 6. Big Mac (4) Kuldeep Singh 58.5, 7. Half Moon Bay (2) B. Dileep 57.5, 8. Royal Opportunity (1) Ravinder Singh 57.5, 9. Colorful Trip (13) Deep Shanker 56.5, 10. Incredible India (3) Kunal Bunde 55.5, 11. Hard Hit (5) Nitin Singh 52.5, 12. The Da Vinci Code (12) P. Venkat 52 and 13. Sprint Saloni (9) N. Rawal 50.

1. Turf Queen, 2. The Da Vinci Code, 3. Big Mac

Day's best: Racing Ahead

Double: Homely Helo – Noble Citizen

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races

More In: Races | Sport