Queen’s Guest is napped to win the South India Gold Cup (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 15).

There will be no false rails.

•SWAMIMALAI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Blazing Comet (4) Ross 60.5, 2. Prince Pirate (3) Prem 60.5, 3. Rainbow Lady (5) Miss Roopa 59, 4. Beau Dancer (7) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 5. Kings Ransom (2) Kabthar 55.5, 6. Supersticous (6) B. Prakash 55.5 and 7. Good Luck Charm (1) Casey 51.5.

1. Supersticous, 2. Blazing Comet, 3. Kings Ransom

•VAYALUR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. II, 1-30: 1. Exotic Duke (4) Prem 60, 2. Bold Promise (1) Manikandan 59, 3. Cosmic Explorer (2) S. Manohar 59, 4. Highland Wonder (5) Babul 58 and 5. Recollection (3) B. Prakash 57.5.

1. Recollection, 2. Cosmic Explorer

•SWAMIMALAI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Ocean Jupiter (5) C. Velu 60.5, 2. Salsa King (4) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Sky’s The Limit (7) Ross 60.5, 4. Tribulation (1) Miss Roopa 60.5, 5. Hearts And Flowers (2) Manikandan 59, 6. Be My Valentine (6) B. Prakash 54 and 7. Ebony Rose (3) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Be My Valentine, 2. Tribulation, 3. Hearts And Flowers

•JHARKHANT PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, 2-30: 1. National Trust (5) Ross 60, 2. South Star (4) S. Manohar 59.5, 3. Red Apache (1) C. Velu 58.5, 4. Forest Knight (2) Miss Roopa 58 and 5. Silken Lines (3) B. Prakash 53.

1. Silken Lines, 2. Red Apache

•SOUTH INDIA GOLD CUP (1,200m), Cl. I, 3-00: 1. Numeric (2) Ross 60, 2. Badge Of Gold (3) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Queen’s Guest (1) B. Prakash 59 and 4. Royal Falcon (4) Miss Roopa 57.5.

1. Queen’s Guest, 2. Badge Of Gold

•SHANMUGHA SETHUPATHI CUP (1,000m), Cl. IV, 3-30: 1. Star Adventure (1) Ross 60, 2. Gold Crusader (7) Casey 60, 3. Formidable Force (2) Prem 59.5, 4. The Chieftain (4) Miss Roopa 59.5, 5. Chief’s Dream (8) Babul 58.5, 6. Grey Eagle (3) Kabthar 58, 7. Supremo (5) Sham Kumar 58 and 8. Kingdom Of Heaven (6) Rajendra Singh 55.

1. Grey Eagle, 2. The Chieftain,

3. Star Adventure

•JAMMU PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 4-00: 1. Roman Spirit (7) Huzaif 61, 2. Sahara Prince (6) Sham Kumar 61, 3. Far Storm (4) Bopanna 60.5, 4. Nicholas Nickleby (8) Mukesh Kumar 60, 5. Quadrigar (2) C. Brisson 60, 6. Salut D’Amour (1) Zulquar Nain 59, 7. Spenderville (3) C. Umesh 59 and 8. Galloping Blues (5) A. Hussain 58.5.

1. Spenderville, 2. Galloping Blues, 3. Roman Spirit

•NAINITAL PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V-A, 4-30: 1. Oxford Vision (11) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Associator (14) Manikandan 59, 3. Imperial Guest (9) M. Venkatesh 59, 4. Celestial Princess (2) S. Manohar 58.5, 5. Grand Party (5) C. Brisson 58.5, 6. Rudimentary (15) Ross 58, 7. Island Ruler (10) Sham Kumar 57.5, 8. Millennium Force (18) A. Hussain 57.5, 9. Rising Fame (13) Prem 57, 10. Forcing Bid (3) C. Velu 56.5, 11. Personal Point (16) Kabthar 56, 12. Trojan River (17) Zulquar Nain 55, 13. Birthday Star (7) Babul 54.5, 14. Modee Roch (12) Huffton 52.5, 15. Allanridge (4) Casey 51.5, 16. Star Companion (1) Lakshmanan 50, 17. Ballydoyle Star (8) Mukesh Kumar 50 and 18. Ocean Conqueror (6) Akbar 50.

1. Personal Point, 2. Rising Fame, 3. Birthday Star

•JAMMU PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 5-00: 1. Seattle Victory (1) Bopanna 60, 2. Sea Eagle (2) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Luck By Chance (6) Sham Kumar 57.5, 4. Jack Palance (7) Casey 57, 5. Lord Of Vision (3) Srinivasan 56.5, 6. Royal Answer (4) C. Murugan 53.5 and 7. Beauchamp Hero (5) Zulquar Nain 51.

1. Seattle Victory, 2. Lord Of Vision, 3. Sea Eagle

Day’s best: Silken Lines

Double: Recollection – Queen’s Guest

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport