Precious Princess may score in the Nagarkoil Plate (1,300m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 15).

BEDFORD PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, 10-10 a.m.: 1. Astronomer Royal (2) N. Murugan 62.5, 2. Turf Fame (10) Zulquar Nain 61, 3. Tender Mist (8) Stephen Raj 59, 4. Always Loyal (5) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 5. Competent Soldier (3) H. A. Sachin 58, 6. Florence (9) C. Umesh 58, 7. Royal Nature (11) K. V. Baskar 58, 8. Kiss Me (4) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 9. Millstream (6) S. Manohar 52, 10. Jack Palance (7) S. S. Azad 51.5 and 11. Romantic Romeo (1) Hari Krishnan 50.

1. Royal Nature, 2. Always Loyal, 3. Tender Mist

BEDFORD PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, 10-30: 1. Carpe Diem (4) Huzaif 61.5, 2. King Of Rhythm (7) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 3. Scenic Silver (5) K. V. Baskar 61.5, 4. Recharged (1) Kalyan Singh 61, 5. Sugar Fairy (9) Shahar Babu 60.5, 6. Afsoon (2) C. Umesh 60, 7. Aflame (11) Ayaz Khan 59.5, 8. Christmas Cake (10) Bopanna 58.5, 9. Confederation (6) S. Manohar 57.5, 10. Locally Made (3) C. Murugan 53 and 11. Back Me Up (8) Zulquar Nain 50.

1. Sugar Fairy, 2. Back Me Up, 3. Carpe Diem

MADUKARAI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-55: 1. Bravesofthebrave (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Illustrious Prince (2) Prem 60.5, 3. King Calypso (3) N. Rupa 60.5, 4. Lady Pimpernel (6) Ross 59, 5. Phoenix Flight (4) Kabdhar 59 and 6. Beyond The Limits (5) N. Murugan 50.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. Bravesofthebrave

MADUKARAI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-20: 1. Highland Brave (2) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Party Royal (3) Kabdhar 59, 3. Starlight Princess (4) Prem 59, 4. Just A Whisper (5) N. Rupa 58.5 and 5. Pure Champion (1) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Just A Whisper, 2. Highland Brave

KOTHAGIRI CUP (1,300m), 4 and 5-y-o only, rated 40 to 65, 11-45: 1. Prince Vailiant (3) N. Rupa 60, 2. Own Asset (6) Ross 58, 3. One More Chance (5) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 4. Fabulous Florence (2) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Quick Enough (9) Prem 56.5, 6. Adventure Story (1) N. Murugan 56, 7. Simply Stylish (7) Md. Hesnain 55.5, 8. Adios Amigo (8) Venkatesan 54 and 9. Serena (4) Kabdhar 54.

1. Own Asset, 2. Fabulous Florence, 3. Quick Enough

SIMS PARK CUP (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12-10 p.m.: 1. Supreme Emperor (2) Ross 61.5, 2. Noble Kingdom (5) Rajendra Singh 56, 3. Romantic Encounter (1) Prem 55.5, 4. Elusive Warrior (3) Shahar Babu 50.5, 5. Admiral (6) Kabdhar 50 and 6. River Dragon (4) N. Rupa 50.

1. Supreme Emperor, 2. Admiral

BANNARI PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12-35: 1. Amazing King (1) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Golden Explorer (4) Md. Hesnain 61, 3. Lights Of Heaven (2) Shahar Babu 61, 4. Sweet Love (5) N. Murugan 61, 5. Wings Of Love (3) Venkatesan 61, 6. Affirmed Prince (8) Kabdhar 60.5, 7. Dash Of Grey (6) Ross 59 and 8. Together Forever (7) Rajendra Singh 57.5.

1. Amazing King, 2. Golden Explorer, 3. Affirmed Prince

NAGARKOIL PLATE (1,300m), rated 100 & above, 1-00: 1. King Atlantis (4) Kabdhar 60, 2. Precious Princess (1) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Flash Of Genius (2) Ross 56, 4. Blushing Romeo (5) Prem 53, 5. Arctic Command (3) Venkatesan 51 and 6. Autumn Pearl (6) N. Rupa 51.

1. Precious Princess, 2. Blushing Romeo

GUNDALPET PLATE (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 1-25: 1. Indian Touch (5) C. A. Brisson 62, 2. Bounty Hunter (3) Saddam Iqbal 58, 3. Forest Regent (15) Ross 58, 4. Ashwa Prajot (8) Venkatesan 57.5, 5. Dead Slow (7) C. Umesh 57.5, 6. Good Boy (14) Hari Krishnan 57.5, 7. Black Belt (18) K. V. Baskar 57, 8. Centre Court (6) Ayaz Khan 56, 9. Shivalik Beauty (17) Md. Hesnain 56, 10. Razzamatazz (11) S. Manohar 55.5, 11. Silver Liner (16) Kalyan Singh 55.5, 12. Super Spectacle (9) Manikandan 55.5, 13. Panthera (13) N. Murugan 55, 14. Fantasy Bay (1) Shahar Babu 54.5, 15. Amsterdam (2) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 16. Ninja Power (4) H. A. Sachin 53.5, 17. One Cool Cat (10) C. Murugan 53 and 18. Silver Duke (12) S. S. Azad 52.5.

1. Shivalik Beauty, 2. Indian Touch, 3. Forest Regent

More In: Races | Sport