Precious Princess may score in the Delhi Race Club Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (March 18).

YERCAUD PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 1-15 p.m.: 1. Dolly (5) Ayaz Khan 60, 2. Geisha Girl (3) C. A. Brisson 58, 3. Miss Glory (4) S. Manohar 58, 4. Ramo Seven (1) Shahar Babu 57.5, 5. Honey Bunny (2) Bopanna 56.5, 6. Triangular (7) C. Umesh 56.5 and 7. Precious Girl (6) Mukesh Kumar 55.

1. Dolly, 2. Miss Glory, 3. Geisha Girl

KELAMBAKKAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Bravo King (4) Prem 60.5, 2. Highland Brave (5) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 3. Marmaduke (1) Casey 60.5, 4. Party Royal (2) Ross 59, 5. Crystal Monarch (6) Kabdhar 51.5 and 6. Romantic Bliss (3) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Marmaduke, 2. Highland Brave

QUEEN OF THE HILLS PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Above The Clouds (3) N. Murugan 62.5, 2. Arctic Command (6) Kabdhar 62.5, 3. Flash Of Genius (4) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 4. Highly Regarded (2) Casey 62.5, 5. Transonic (1) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 6. Aeronotica (8) C. A. Brisson 61, 7. Arctic Queen (7) Venkatesan 61 and 8. Bounty Star (5) N. Rupa 61.

1. Above The Clouds, 2. Flash Of Genius, 3. Transonic

KELAMBAKKAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Starlight Princess (1) Ross 59, 2. Miss Sophisticated (3) M. Venkatesh 57, 3. Apache Warrior (4) Casey 55.5, 4. Vision Of Love (2) Prem 54, 5. King Of Windsor (6) S. S. Azad 51.5 and 6. Cruise In Style (5) Kabdhar 50.

1. Vision Of Love, 2. Starlight Princess

TRICHUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 3-15: 1. Special Edition (2) N. Rupa 62.5, 2. Absolute Beauty (7) Kabdhar 62, 3. Flames Of Desire (1) Rajendra Singh 60, 4. Tradition Style (5) Casey 60, 5. Wonder Princess (4) Prem 60, 6. Indian Touch (8) Lakshmanan 56.5, 7. Lights Of Heaven (3) M. Venkatesh 53 and 8. Our Chieftan (6) Venkatesan 52.5.

1. Special Edition, 2. Absolute Beauty, 3. Wonder Princess

DELHI RACE CLUB CUP (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 3-45: 1. Emperor’s Crown (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Winning Glory (7) Ross 56, 3. King Atlantis (4) Casey 54, 4. Autumn Pearl (3) M. Venkatesh 53, 5. Precious Princess (1) Prem 53, 6. Regal Classic (5) Md. Hesnain 52.5 and 7. Blushing Romeo (2) N. Rupa 51.

1. Precious Princess, 2. Emperor’s Crown, 3. King Atlantis

TRICHUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4-15: 1. Duke Of Windsor (7) Casey 61, 2. Noble View (2) M. Venkatesh 60, 3. Blazing Spectacle (4) Prem 59.5, 4. Silk Cut (6) C. Umesh 59.5, 5. Dancer’s Wave (1) Ross 58.5, 6. Pocket Rocket (8) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 7. Golden Symbol (3) N. Rupa 53 and 8. Swashbuckler (5) Shahar Babu 50.5.

1. Dancer’s Wave, 2. Pocket Rocket, 3. Blazing Spectacle

GOLD MINES PLATE (1,800m), rated 20 to 45, 4-45: 1. Ashwa Prayag (9) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Theology (10) Zulquar Nain 60, 3. Steely Dan (18) K. V. Baskar 59.5, 4. Alkazi (11) S. S. Azad 58.5, 5. Caladium (2) Hari Krishnan 58.5, 6. New Wings (7) Bopanna 58.5, 7. Serengeti (14) Manikandan 58.5, 8. Afsoon (17) C. Umesh 58, 9. King Lear (15) S. Manohar 58, 10. Dead Slow (5) Ayaz Khan 57, 11. Fragrance (16) Ross 56, 12. Meticulous (4) Kabdhar 54.5, 13. Ocean Warrior (1) Venkatesan 54.5, 14. Deck Of Cards (8) Cornelius 54, 15. Simply Phenomenal (3) Kalyan Singh 53.5, 16. Strawberry Dream (13) Akbar 53.5, 17. Ice Mountain (12) N. Murugan 52 and 18. Ocean Admiral (6) N. Rupa 52.

1. Meticulous, 2. Fragrance, 3. Ocean Warrior

MERCURY PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Angel’s Wish (8) Kalyan Singh 62, 2. Jannat (1) Zulquar Nain 62, 3. Kingston (5) Mukesh Kumar 62, 4. Gold Vault (3) S. Manohar 60.5, 5. Giant (7) C. A. Brisson 60, 6. Ice Drop (10) Hari Krishnan 60, 7. Tycoon Of Stars (6) Bopanna 60, 8. Tender Mist (11) Stephen Raj 59, 9. Mr. Bug (13) C. Umesh 58.5, 10. Locally Made (9) K. V. Baskar 57, 11. Sandheads (2) Manikandan 54.5, 12. Life Partner (4) Ayaz Khan 52 and 13. Mr. Bruce (12) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Kingston, 2. Mr. Bug, 3. Gold Vault

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport