Precious Princess may score in the P. M. Anthony Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Nov. 15).

NAWAB ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Adorable Choice (6) N. Rupa 59, 2. Emperor Of Rome (5) Prem 58.5, 3. Exclusive Dancer (7) Rajendra Singh 54, 4. Phoenix Flight (4) Kabdhar 54, 5. Illustrious Prince (2) Casey 51.5, 6. King Calypso (3) M. Venkatesh 51.5 and 7. Romantic Bliss (1) N. Murugan 50.

1. Adorable Choice, 2. Exclusive Dancer, 3. Phoenix Flight

NAWAB ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Miss Sophisticated (4) Rajendra Singh 57, 2. Scent Of Roses (6) N. Rupa 57, 3. Marmaduke (7) Casey 55.5, 4. Party Royal (2) Prem 54, 5. Highland Brave (1) Kabdhar 51.5, 6. King Of Windsor (3) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 7. Miss Acclaimed (5) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Miss Acclaimed, 2. Miss Sophisticated, 3. Scent Of Roses

P. M. ANTHONY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 2-00: 1. King Atlantis (4) Md. Hesnain 60, 2. Smart Strider (1) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Emperor’s Crown (5) N. Rupa 58, 4. Royal Conquest (2) Kabdhar 57.5, 5. Blushing Romeo (6) Casey 56, 6. Always Precious (3) Prem 54.5 and 7. Precious Princess (7) M. Venkatesh 52.5.

1. Precious Princess, 2. Smart Strider, 3. Royal Conquest

KOYAMBEDU PLATE (1,000m), 6-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85, 2-30: 1. Golden Symbol (4) N. Rupa 62.5, 2. One Mission (8) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. Imperial Gate (1) M. Venkatesh 61, 4. Hall Of Glory (3) Lakshmanan 58.5, 5. Knight Valiant (6) Prem 56, 6. String Along (7) Venkatesan 56, 7. Angelo (5) Kabdhar 55.5, 8. Champ Forever (9) Casey 55.5, 9. Noble Kingdom (10) Shahar Babu 55, 10. Clear Mandate (2) S. S. Azad 53.5 and 11. Forest Flair (11) C. A. Brisson 53.

1. Angelo, 2. One Mission, 3. Imperial Gate

GRAND STAND PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Shivalik Prince (9) C. A. Brisson 60, 2. Smart Exotic (3) Saddam Iqbal 59.5, 3. Money Ball (14) Bopanna 59, 4. Heavenly Prize (18) Kalyan Singh 58.5, 5. Star Academy (7) K. V. Baskar 58.5, 6. Visionary (11) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 7. Steely Dan (4) Akbar 56.5, 8. Pride Of The Hills (2) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 9. Canadian Sunset (17) Kabdhar 55, 10. Phoenix Force (10) Casey 55, 11. Supremacy (13) S. Manohar 54, 12. Regal Ransom (8) Ayaz Ahmed 52.5, 13. Admirals Quest (5) Prem 52, 14. Dazzler (1) N. Rupa 52, 15. Dead Slow (6) Ayaz Khan 52, 16. Serena (12) N. Murugan 51.5, 17. Afsoon (15) C. Umesh 51 and 18. Alpharetta (16) Mukesh Kumar 51.

1. Dazzler, 2. Pride Of The Hills, 3. Admirals Quest

MANIPUR PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, which have won three or more races are only eligible (Terms), 3-30: 1. Above The Clouds (8) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Flash Of Genius (7) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 3. Highly Regarded (2) Prem 62.5, 4. Sovereign State (5) Lakshmanan 62.5, 5. Transonic (10) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 6. Arctic Queen (9) N. Rupa 61, 7. Bounty Star (4) Casey 61, 8. Lights Of Heaven (1) S. S. Azad 61, 9. Open Your Heart (3) Venkatesan 61 and 10. World Of Magic (6) Kabdhar 61.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Highly Regarded, 3. Flash Of Genius

GUJRAT PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-00: 1. Lexus (1) Ayaz Ahmed 60, 2. Admiral (1) S. S. Azad 58, 3. Mehabooba (7) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 4. Stately Dance (2) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 5. Kings Admiral (18) Md. Hesnain 57, 6. Kingston (12) Mukesh Kumar 57, 7. Calvin (4) C. A Brisson 56.5, 8. Flashing Grey (15) Lakshmanan 56.5, 9. Forest Regent (6) Venkatesan 56.5, 10. Royal Nature (5) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 11. Running Free (8) K. V. Baskar 56, 12. Ashwa Prayag (16) Shahar Babu 55, 13. Go For Glory (17) Bopanna 55, 14. Legendary Warrior (9) N. Murugan 55, 15. Paris Lane (14) Kalyan Singh 55, 16. Yankee Doodle (13) Ayaz Khan 55, 17. Amber Royale (10) Kabdhar 54.5 and 18. Disco Star (3) Akbar 54.5.

1. Forest Regent, 2. Admiral, 3. Ashwa Prayag

TIRUPATHI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 4-30: 1. Flight Leader (6) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Cool Brother (3) Hari Krishnan 61.5, 3. Jack Palance (4) S. Manohar 61, 4. King Of Rhythm (2) N. Murugan 61, 5. Proud Catch (1) Zulquar Nain 60.5, 6. Classic Commander (7) Saddam Iqbal 60, 7. Storm Flight (8) Bopanna 57.5 and 8. Victory Blues (5) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Proud Catch, 2. Cool Brother, 3. Jack Palance

TIRUPATHI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Roy Joy (5) C. Umesh 62.5, 2. Valiant Bid (4) Ayaz Ahmed 61, 3. Island Warrior (7) Saddam Iqbal 60.5, 4. Jamaican Bolt (6) Bopanna 59.5, 5. Gold Vault (2) S. Manohar 58.5, 6. Yogi Bear (3) Huzaif 58.5, 7. Ninja Power (8) Kalyan Singh 57.5 and 8. Arbitrator (1) Hari Krishnan 51.5.

1. Roy Joy, 2. Arbitrator, 3. Yogi Bear

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Chennai races

More In: Races | Sport