Precious Forever, who retains form, may repeat in the Stewards Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Nov. 27).

KENDAL FARMS PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Adorable Choice (4) M. Venkatesh 59, 2. Phoenix Flight (5) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Illustrious Prince (6) Prem 51.5, 4. King Of Windsor (7) Shahar Babu 51.5, 5. Classy Lassy (3) Venkatesan 50, 6. Just A Whisper (1) N. Rupa 50 and 7. Starlight Princess (2) Kabdhar 50.

1. Starlight Princess, 2. Adorable Choice, 3. Phoenix Flight

KENDAL FARMS PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Emperor Of Rome (5) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 2. Exclusive Dancer (6) Kabdhar 57, 3. Braveofthebraves (7) N. Rupa 51.5, 4. Dazzling Valentine (4) S. S. Azad 51.5, 5. King Calypso (3) Prem 51.5, 6. Galloping Queen (1) N. Murugan 50 and 7. Romantic Bliss (2) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Emperor Of Rome, 2. Braveofthebraves, 3. Exclusive Dancer

FAWN PRINCESS PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2-15: 1. Blazing Spectacle (17) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Pride Of The Hills (5) Prem 60.5, 3. Ruby Legend (6) Kabdhar 60.5, 4. Casanova (3) Lakshmanan 60, 5. Absolute Grey (4) Kalyan Singh 59, 6. Scenic Silver (16) Ayaz Khan 59, 7. Money Ball (11) Bopanna 57.5, 8. Rising Glory (14) C. Umesh 57.5, 9. Star Academy (10) K. V. Baskar 56, 10. Silver Duke (7) Hari Krishnan 51, 11. Accrews (2) N. Murugan 50.5, 12. Autumn Red (13) Saddam Iqbal 50, 13. Belle Brise (9) Zulquar Nain 50, 14. Bounty Hunter (15) C. A. Brisson 50, 15. Cherelle (12) N. Rupa 50, 16. Forever Mark (1) Venkatesan 50, 17. The Gentle Don (8) Mukesh Kumar 50 and 18. Victorian Vice (18) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Blazing Spectacle, 2. Pride Of The Hills 3. Cherelle

TAJ MAHAL PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, which have won three or more races are only eligible (Terms), 2-45: 1. Arctic Command (7) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 2. Flames Of Desire (4) Kabdhar 61, 3. Special Edition (10) N. Rupa 61, 4. Wonder Princess (6) Prem 61, 5. Affirmed Prince (5) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 6. Absolute Beauty (1) Venkatesan 59, 7. Dash Of Grey (8) S. S. Azad 59, 8. Tradition Style (2) Lakshmanan 59, 9. Amazing King (3) Rajendra Singh 57.5 and 10. Sweet Love (9) C. A. Brisson 56.

1. Special Edition, 2. Tradition Style, 3. Flames Of Desire

STEWARDS CUP (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 3-15: 1. Winning Glory (2) M. Venkatesh 60, 2. Emperor’s Crown (3) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. King Atlantis (1) Md. Hesnain 59, 4. Smart Strider (5) Prem 58, 5. Precious Forever (7) N. Rupa 57, 6. Royal Conquest (6) C. A. Brisson 56 and 7. Blushing Romeo (4) Kabdhar 55.

1. Precious Forever, 2. Blushing Romeo, 3. Emperor’s Crown

DHARMASENAN EBENEZER CUP (1,000m), 6-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85, 3-45: 1. The Honorable (9) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Salsa King (2) M. Venkatesh 60, 3. One Mission (3) Lakshmanan 59.5, 4. Champ Forever (4) N. Rupa 56, 5. Knight Valiant (7) Prem 56, 6. Noble Kingdom (1) Rajendra Singh 56, 7. Angelo (6) Shahar Babu 54.5, 8. Hall Of Glory (8) Md. Hesnain 53.5 and 9. String Along (5) Venkatesan 51.

1. Champ Forever, 2. Knight Valiant, 3. The Honorable

KOHINOOR PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 4-15: 1. Christmas Cake (3) Hari Krishnan 60, 2. Hammerstrike (17) S. Manohar 60, 3. Lightning Express (18) Bopanna 60, 4. Schumii (2) C. Umesh 60, 5. Super Excited (5) C. Murugan 60, 6. Aflame (11) Ayaz Khan 59.5, 7. Barrister (9) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 8. Ocean Tern (15) C. A. Brisson 58, 9. Air Display (1) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 10. Cherish (8) Venkatesan 57.5, 11. Desert Delight (10) Shahar Babu 57.5, 12. Divine Ruler (14) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 13. Fantastic Star (6) N. Murugan 57.5, 14. Fantastic Strike (13) S. S. Azad 57.5, 15. Glorious Sight (12) Lakshmanan 57.5, 16. Star Summit (4) M. Venkatesh 50, 17. Superior Quest (7) Prem 50 and 18. Vacheron (16) Kabdhar 50.

1. Ocean Tern, 2. Superior Quest, 3. Vacheron

PERTH PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 4-45: 1. King’s Heir (1) Ayaz Khan 62.5, 2. Ninja Power (9) Kalyan Singh 62.5, 3. Giant (2) C. A. Brisson 60.5, 4. Ice Drop (8) Bopanna 60.5, 5. Locally Made (7) K. V. Baskar 60.5, 6. King Of Rhythm (4) N. Murugan 60, 7. Prince Charming (3) Mukesh Kumar 59, 8. Royal Prince (6) S. Manohar 58 and 9. Legendary Emperor (5) Zulquar Nain 57.5.

1. Ninja Power, 2. Ice Drop, 3. King’s Heir

PERTH PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Legend Maker (1) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 2. See I’ll Fly (5) Hari Krishnan 62, 3. Classic Commander (4) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 4. Roy Joy (8) C. Umesh 61.5, 5. Hill Patrol (6) Ayaz Khan 60.5, 6. Arctic Crown (9) Mukesh Kumar 60, 7. High Range (3) Saddam Iqbal 60, 8. Sandheads (7) S. Manohar 58.5 and 9. Life Partner (2) Noor Kaunain 53.

1. Classic Commander, 2. Roy Joy, 3. High Range

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport