Precious Forever runs with a good chance in the P. M. Antony Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Dec. 28).

False rails (width about 12m from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

NAWAB ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Highly Regarded (1) Ross 58.5, 2. Wonder Princess (6) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Flames Of Desire (4) N. Rupa 54, 4. Lights Of Heaven (3) Prem 54, 5. Academy King (2) Kabdhar 51.5 and 6. Prince Vailiant (5) Babul 51.5. 

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Wonder Princess 

KOYAMBEDU PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 6-y-o & over, 1-45: Mustang Royale (4) Casey 61, 2. Xian (5) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Mischief Inhiseyes (1) Kabdhar 57, 4. Fearless Spirit (2) M. Venkatesh 54.5, 5. Steal The Glory (3) N. Rupa 54.5 and 6. Forever Mark (6) Shahar Babu 52. 

1. Fearless Spirit, 2. Steal The Glory

GRAND STAND PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 3-y-o only, 2-15: 1. Birthday Serenade (3) Ross 62, 2. Romantic Encounter (1) Prem 59, 3. Royal Conquest (4) Kabdhar 53.5, 4. Romantic Romeo (2) Casey 52.5, 5. Calypso Bay (6) M. Venkatesh 52 and 6. Mystic Goddess (5) Babul 51.

1. Mystic Goddess, 2. Romantic Encounter  

NAWAB ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: Sovereign State (2) Casey 55.5, 2. Amber Heights (6) Babul 54, 3. Arctic Queen (4) Kabdhar 54, 4. Open Your Heart (1) M. Venkatesh 54, 5. Zodiac Star (5) Prem 54 and 6. Golden Explorer (3) N. Murugan 50. 

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Amber Heights

GUJARAT PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-15: 1. Moon Farer (11) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Legend Maker (9) C. A. Brisson 59.5, 3. Barrister (13) Mukesh Kumar 59, 4. Glory of Gold (6) Srinivasan 59, 5. Supersticous (4) Bopanna 59, 6. Victory Bay (18) N. Rupa 59, 7. Ardent Prince (5) Manikandan58.5, 8. Brave Prospector (2) Hari Krishnan 58.5, 9. Astronomer Royal (8) N. Murugan 58, 10. Star World (10) Kalyan Singh 58, 11. My Talisman (3) Venkatesan 57.5, 12. Vacheron (16) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 13. Deck Of Cards (12) Akbar 57, 14. Ocean Warrior (15) Casey 57, 15. Pride Of The Hills (7) Ross 57, 16. Star Miracle (1) Kabdhar 57, 17. Oxford Vision (17) Babul 56 and 18. Ocean Admiral (14) Prem 55.5.   

1. Victory Bay, 2. Pride Of The Hills, 3. Moon Farer

P.M.ANTONY MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m). rated 80 & above, 3-45: 1. Beauchamp Prince (1) N. Rupa 61, 2. Precious Forever (4) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 3. Winning Glory (5) Ross 57.5, 4. Blazing Comet (2) Casey 56.5, 5. True Colours (6) Babul 55 and 6. Magical Warrior (3) Prem 54.5.  

1. Precious Forever, 2. Winning Glory

TIRUPATHI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Regent Appeal (2) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Dancing Storm (5) Anand Kumar 62, 3. Cool Brother (3) Hari Krishnan 61.5, 4. Salut D’Amour (8) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 5. Majestically (9) Shahar Babu 61, 6. Island Warrior (7) Zulquar Nain 60, 7. Always Loyal (6) C. Velu 59, 8. Kid Brother (4) Saddam Iqbal 59 and 9. Millstream (1) Huzaif 58.5. 

1. Majestically, 2. Always Loyal, 3. Kid Brother  

MANIPUR PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Blushing Romeo (8) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Emperor’s Crown (6) N. Murugan 62.5, 3. King Atlantis (1) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 4. Star Samurai (5) Sham 60.5, 5. Dance A Dream (4) S. S. Azad 57.5, 6. Venerable (3) Manikandan 57.5, 7. Zeher (7) S. Manohar 57.5, 8. Wandering Ways (2) C. A. Brisson 56 and 9. One More Chance (9) Mukesh Kumar 53.5.

1. Wandering Ways, 2. Blushing Romeo, 3. King Atlantis 

TIRUPATHI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Prince Pirate (1) C. Velu 60, 2. Royal Answer (9) C. Murugan 59, 3. Tycoon Of Stars (3) Srinivasan 58.5, 4. Explorer’s Quest (7) C. Umesh 58, 5. Viking Valor (6) Saddam Iqbal 58, 6. Secret Admirer (2) Huzaif 57, 7. Cative Heart (4) Zulquar Nain 55.5, 8. Star Companion (5) Kalyan Singh 55.5 and 9. Storm Flight (8) Bopanna 51.5.  

1. Prince Pirate, 2. Secret Admirer, 3. Storm Flight

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.  

More In: Races | Sport | Sports | Chennai