Precious Forever may score in the Silver Dale Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 15).

DHARAPURAM PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.30 a.m.: 1. Flash Of Genius (3) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Sovereign State (4) Kabdhar 60.5, 3. Amber Heights (2) Prem 59, 4. Tradition Style (5) Casey 59, 5. World Of Magic (1) N. Rupa 59 and 6. Star Of Angels (6) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Flash Of Genius, 2. World Of Magic

DHARAPURAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.50: 1. Together Forever (3) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Aeronotica (5) Casey 59, 3. Arctic Queen (2) N. Rupa 59, 4. Lights Of Heaven (4) Prem 59, 5. Special Edition (1) Kabdhar 59 and 6. Exotic Charm (6) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Special Edition, 2. Arctic Queen

SILVER DALE PLATE (1,300m), rated 100 & above, 11.15: 1. Highly Regarded (4) Prem 60, 2. Autumn Pearl (5) Kabdhar 58.5, 3. Winning Glory (6) Casey 58, 4. Precious Forever (2) N. Rupa 57.5, 5. Regal Classic (3) Rajendra Singh 55.5 and 6. Bourbon Bay (1) Md. Hesnain 53.5.

1. Precious Forever, 2. Autumn Pearl

PODANUR PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 11.35: 1. Emperor’s Crown (5) Casey 63.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (2) Kabdhar 62.5, 3. King Atlantis (4) Prem 62.5, 4. Star Samurai (1) Rajendra Singh 62.5 and 5. One More Chance (3) N. Rupa 57.5.

1. Star Samurai, 2. Emperor’s Crown

DODABETTA CUP (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 11.55: 1. One Mission (3) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Valiant Bay (1) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Ordained One (2) Prem 60, 4. Bourne Supreme (5) Kabdhar 59.5, 5. Noble Salute (6) Casey 58 and 6. Fair Option (4) C. A. Brisson 53.5.

1. Ordained One, 2. One Mission

GRAY HILLS PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), 7-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 12.20 p.m.: 1. Cosmic Explorer (6) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Golden Knight (4) N. Rupa 62.5, 3. Star Of Marmalade (5) Ayaz Ahmed (5) 60.5, 4. Noble Kingdom (1) Kabdhar 60, 5. Southern Summit (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 6. Bourbon King (3) Prem 55.5 and 7. Bountiful Talent (7) Casey 54.5.

1. Southern Summit, 2. Golden Knight, 3. Noble Kingdom

GRAY HILLS PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), 7-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 12.40: 1. Assert The Right (3) Kabdhar 60, 2. Ruby Legend (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Sea Of Kisses (1) Venkatesan 60, 4. Asiatic Boy (5) Prem 58.5, 5. Forever Mark (4) Casey 58.5 and 5. Pocket Rocket (6) N. Rupa 58.

1. Ruby Legend, 2. Forever Mark

LAMBS ROCK PLATE (1,300m), 3-y-o only, 1.05: 1. Signature (4) Bopanna 60, 2. Lexus (5) Saddam Iqbal 58.5, 3. Chivas Royal (3) Manikandan 57, 4. Flash By (6) Md. Hesnain 56, 5. Junglee Billi (2) S. Manohar 56, 6. The Conqueror (1) Shahar Babu 56 and 7. Hill Patrol (7) C. Umesh 54.5.

1. Lexus, 2. Signature, 3. Junglee Billi

NEW HOPE PLATE (1,800m), rated 00 to 25, 1.30: 1. Rudimentary (6) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 2. Good Luck Charm (5) C. Umesh 61.5, 3. Flaming Shadow (3) Md. Hesnain 59, 4. Silent Hunter (2) C. A. Brisson 58, 5. Cative Heart (1) Manikandan 57.5 and 6. Silver Flash (4) Kalyan Singh 50.

1. Silent Hunter, 2. Rudimentary

More In: Races | Sport