Porto Banus, who finished third last time out, may make amends in thec the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Feb. 14).

Rails will be placed 7 metres away from its original point from 1400m to 1200m and 11 metres wide from 800m upto the winning post.

AHU PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30 p.m: 1. Lazor Razor (1) Agarwal 59.5, 2. Neptune (5) Vikash Tamang 59.5, 3. Minute To Win It (3) P.Naidu 59, 4. Highway Express (4) S.Kamble 58, 5. Towering High (6) C.S.Jodha 57, 6. Enlightening (2) Pereira 56, 7. Arabian Flight (9) V.Jodha 54.5, 8. Star Glory (10) Dashrath 52, 9. Monarchos (8) T.S.Jodha 50.5 and 10. Let It Fly (7) N.Bhujbal 50.

1. Towering High, 2. Minute To Win It, 3. Star Glory

GREAT INVESTMENT PLATE (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Hurricane Wind (3) Martin Dwyer 59, 2. Living The Dream (1) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 3. Hamlet (4) Zervan 53.5 and 4. Cypress Point (2) Dashrath 53.

1. Hamlet, 2. Hurricane Wind

BLUE HORIZON PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Ice Skates (7) P.Naidu 59, 2. Strategy (10) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 3. Adam’s Wonder (6) Mosin 56, 4. Ice Skater (5) Martin Dwyer 56, 5. Turkana (9) R.K.Mahesh 55.5, 6. Hay Day (4) Sameer 55, 7. Castletroy (2) Kharadi 54.5, 8. Vaile Rouge (11) Dashrath 54, 9. Speed Baby (8) Ranjane 53.5, 10. Jaipur Gem (3) C.S.Jodha 53 and 11. Oriental Masti (1) Merchant 52.

1. Ice Skates, 2. Strategy, 3. Castletroy

VALENTINE’S DAY TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-00: 1. White Knight (3) I.Pardeshi 60, 2. Clinton (8) Zervan 59.5, 3. Incognito (5) C.Rajendra 56.5, 4. Emerald Valley (9) Vikas Tamang 55, 5. Snow Blaze (6) Martin Dwyer 54, 6. Dictator (7) Daniel Grant 53, 7. Sacred Soul (4) Shelar 53, 8. Illustrious (2) C.S.Jodha 51.5 and 9. Lake Paradise (1) Dashrath 50.

1. Lake Paradise, 2. Clinton, 3. Dictator

EMPERADO PLATE (2,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-30: 1. Perfect Strength (7) T.S.Jodha 60.5, 2. Equinox (2) C.Rajendra 60, 3. Hearthrob (6) Dashrath 60, 4. Romantic Beauty (9) Martin Dwyer 60, 5. Blue Knight (5) S.Kamble 58, 6. Impressive Touch (8) Zervan 58, 7. Blue Swallow (3) Ashad Asbar 50.5, 8. Flight To Freedom (1) C.S.Jodha 50, 9. Cavalryman (10) N.Jodha 49 and 10. Money For Nothin (4) Neeraj 49.

1. Romantic Beauty, 2. Perfect Strength, 3. Equinox

MOSAIC PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-00: 1. Desert Eagle (5) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 2. National Ikon (7) Shammi 61.5, 3. Springbank (6) Dashrath 61.5, 4. Blush (11) Vikas Tamang 58, 5. Mumbai King (1) T.S.Jodha 58, 6. Tropical Zone (4) S.Kamble 58, 7. Rio Del Ray (13) I.Shaikh 57.5, 8. Purple Moon (8) Akshay 56.5, 9. Nanina (12) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 10. Arabian Chief (10) V.Jodha 53, 11. Kalinga Star (3) N.Jodha 53, 12. Dancing Money (2) Altaf Sayyed 49 and 13. Mischevious Z (9) J.Chinoy 49.

1. Springbank, 2. Desert Eagle, 3. National Ikon

A.F.S.TALYARKHAN TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5-30: 1. Alejor (3) Ashad Asbar 55, 2. Aventador (1) N.Jodha 55, 3. Porto Banus (4) Dashrath 55, 4. Rewarding Desire (7) Neeraj 55, 5. Adams Spirit (5) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 6. Fabulous Florence (9) V.Jodha 53.5, 7. Ghanghorr (8) Martin Dwyer 53.5, 8. Gift Wrapped (2) J.Chinoy 53.5 and 9. Passionate (6) Daniel Grant 53.5.

1. Porto Banus, 2. Rewarding Desire, 3. Ghanghorr

BLUE HORIZON PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-00: 1. Ice Empire (1) P.Naidu 59, 2. Erotic Flame (2) Mosin 58.5, 3. Three Roses (12) S.Kamble 57.5, 4. Colours Flying (8) Zervan 55.5, 5. Sariska (5) Kharadi 55.5, 6. Quando Quando (7) Dashrath 55, 7. Plated (6) T.S.Jodha 54, 8. Stormy Wind (3) Martin Dwyer 54, 9. Menage A Trois (10) Neeraj 53.5, 10. Manyara (4) Daniel Grant 52.5, 11. Pretty In Patpong (9) S.P.Ranjane 52.5 and 12. Suzonia (11) J.Chinoy 52.5.

1. Colours Flying, 2. Ice Empire, 3. Stormy Wind

Day’s best: Romantic Beauty

Double: Hamlet — Lake Paradise

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport