The four-year-old filly Phenomenale, who is in great heart as evidenced by her last victory may not find it difficult to score over her rivals in the Oxford Properties R.W.I.T.C. Ltd Gold Cup, the stellar attraction of the concluding day’s races here on Saturday (Oct.24).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

The jockeys for Kalinga Star and Vence (9th race) will be declared later.

1. IRISH BOSS PLATE (DIV.II), (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 12.30 p.m: 1. Medtias Pride (12) Belose 59, 2. Tearaway (9) J.Chinoy 59, 3. Young Offender (13) I.Pardeshi 59, 4. Doctor No (5) Chowghule 57, 5. Paris Hilton (2) Dashrath 56.5, 6. Warcraft (6) S.Sunil 55.5, 7. Aesthetics (8) I.Chisty 55, 8. Prime Time (11) Shelar 54, 9. Step By Step (7) M.A.Roushan 54, 10. Chingari (1) N.Jodha 53, 11. Amaranza (3) Vivek 52.5, 12. Nuncio (10) V.Jodha 52.5 and 13. Romp Home (4) S.Kamble 52.

1. Aesthetics,

2. Amaranza,

3. Paris Hilton

2. SELF STYLED PLATE (DIV.II), (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1.00: 1. Salawati (9) S. Sunil 59, 2. Desert Fire (6) S.Chinoy 58.5, 3. Royal Empire (10) D.S.Rathore 58.5, 4. Nymph (8) C.Rajendra 58, 5. Lothario (3) N.Alam 57.5, 6. Tommy Carmichael (1) Z.Sayyed 57.5, 7. Can Can (5) Zervan 57, 8. Try Your Luck (2) Pradeep 54.5, 9. Aristocratical (12) Dashrath 53.5, 10. Chopasni (11) Kavraj Singh 53.5, 11. Charlie Parker (7) D.K.Ashish 50.5 and 12. Regina (4) S.Kamble 50.

1. Salawati, 2. Nymph,

3. Chopasni

3. MOUNT ROSE PLATE (DIV.II), (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 1.30: 1. Always Smile (4) V.Jodha 56, 2. Dhrupad (5) Vivek 56, 3. Midsummer Knight (7) N.Jodha 56, 4. River Force (3) D.K.Ashish 56, 5. Stylish Strokes (2) C.S.Jodha 56, 6. Mumtaz (6) Merchant 54.5, 7. Sea Wonder (1) T.Atul 54.5, 8. Spellbinder (10) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 9. Tryst With Destiny (8) Neeraj 54.5 and 10. Zenyatta (9) S.Sunil 54.5.

1. Spellbinder,

2. Tryst With Destiny,

3. Midsummer Knight

4. MOUNT ROSE PLATE (DIV.I), (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 2.00: 1. Again Gallop (1) J.Chinoy 56, 2. Living The Dream (10) S.Chinoy 56, 3. River Dragon (7) D. K. Ashish 56, 4. Sea Warrior (3) I.Chisty 56, 5. Track Thunder (2) C.Rajendra 56, 6. Blush (9) N.Jodha 54.5, 7. Peregrine Falcon (6) Belose 54.5, 8. Pure Elation (4) Neeraj 54.5, 9. Rising Asset (5) V.Jodha 54.5 and 10. Towering High (8) C.S.Jodha 54.5.

1. Track Thunder,

2. Sea Warrior,

3. Living The Dream

5. DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward 2.30: 1. Avec Plaisir (1) N.Jodha 60, 2. Spitz (3) I.Chisty 60, 3. Safari (10) M.Narredu 58, 4. River Dancer (9) Sandesh 57, 5. Covenant (5) S.Kamble 56.5, 6. Lago Medio (2) S.Sunil 55.5, 7. Spica (11) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 8. The Rising (4) I.Pardeshi 55, 9. Agha (7) Dashrath 54.5, 10. Romantic Impact (6) D.S.Rathore 52 and 11. Zarzaitine (8) Merchant 50.

1. Spitz, 2. Safari,

3. Romantic Impact

6. IRISH THOROUGHBRED JUVENILE MILLION (1,000m), Maiden, 2-y-o only, Terms 3.00: 1. Ashwa Parwez (2) Vivek 56, 2. Ciel Indienne (8) Suraj Narredu 56, 3. Macchupicchu (4) Zervan 56, 4. Ocean Yarrman (9) D.K.Ashish 56, 5. Star Of Roses (11) Merchant 56, 6. Star Warrior (10) I.Chisty 56, 7. Beyond Stars (7) Sameer 54.5, 8. Fallen Angel (3) S.Sunil 54.5, 9.Firemiss (5) C.Rajendra 54.5, 10. Reinstate (6) N.Jodha 54.5 and 11. Xisca (1) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Star Warrior,

2. Xisca, 3. Ciel Indienne

7. OXFORD PROPERTIES R.W.I.T.C LTD, GOLD CUP (Gr.2) (2,000m), 4-y-o &

over 3.45: 1. Phenomenale (8) C.Rajendra 59, 2. Hugo (3) N.Jodha 57.5, 3. Aquilo (4) Zervan 52, 4. Mr Greedy (5) Suraj Narredu 52, 5. Running Bull (6) C.S.Jodha 52, 6. Weizhou (2) S.Sunil 52, 7. Congrats (1) Dashrath 50.5, 8. Nora (9) I.Chisty 50.5 and 9. Tsesebe (7) Neeraj 50.5.

1. Phenomenale,

2. Congrats, 3. Nora

8. KEJIRWAL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4.30: 1. Classic Star (14) Pradeep 62, 2. Corfu (4) Zervan 61.5, 3. Misschevious Trot (12) D.S.Rathore 61.5, 4. Native Strategy (10) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 5. Three Of Arts (5) Dashrath 60, 6. Calling The Shots (8) N. Jodha 57.5, 7. Got To Go (9) Neeraj 55, 8. Highland Glory (7) I.Chisty 54.5, 9. Heifitz (13) Shailesh 54, 10. Ka Ching (1) D.Akkshay 53.5, 11. Bonny Light (3) S.Sunil 52.5, 12. Kapathos (6) Suraj Narredu 52.5, 13. Belligerent (11) Pereira 51.5, 14. Alaska (15) S.Kamble 50 and 15. Devilitto (2) M.A.Roushan 49.

1. Corfu, 2. Classic Star,

3. Calling The Shots

9. SELF STYLED PLATE (DIV.I), (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 5.00: 1. Kalinga Star (10) (-) 61.5, 2. Mythical (5) S.Sunil 61.5, 3. On My Way (8) D.S.Rathore 61.5, 4. Prince Brijendra (12) C.Rajendra 61.5, 5. Gold Biscuit (9) L.Prashant 61, 6. Vence (4) (-) 61, 7. Accurize (7) D.A.Naik 60.5, 8. Forest Native (3) N.Jodha 60, 9. Sandringham (11) J.Chinoy 60, 10. Victor Ivanov (-) 60, 11. Splendid Secret (2) Dashrath 59.5, 12. Itspiritofracing (6) Chandrakant 57.5 and 13. Magical Mantra (1) Belose 56.5.

1. Prince Brijendra,

2. Mythical, 3. Vence

10. IRISH BOSS PLATE (DIV.I), (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.30: 1. Ring Bearer (6) Merchant 62, 2. Master Craft (-) 61.5, 3. Highland Flame (5) I.Pardeshi 61, 4. Blue Daffodils (7) Sandesh 60, 5. Zen (9) I.Shaikh 59, 6. Centreofattention (4) Vivek 58, 7. Excellent Story (1) D.S.Rathore 57.5, 8. Pacemaker (8) Parmar 57.5, 9. Red Chili (10) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 10. Palermo (2) N.Jodha 56, 11. Tell Me More (11) H.G.Rathod 55, 12. Eye Of The Storm (12) S. Kamble 52.5 and 13. Gypsy Queen (3) T.Atul 50.

1. Highland Flame,

2. Pacemaker,

3. Excellent Story

Days Best : Track Thunder

Double : Aesthetics-Spitz

Jackpot : (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; (ii) 6,7, 8, 9 & 10

Treble : (i) 2, 3 & 4; (ii) 4, 5 & 6; (iii) 8, 9 & 10

Tanala : All races

Super Jackpot : 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport