Paris has an edge over her rivals in the DNA Salver, the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 15).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. ACT IN TIME PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Mountain Warrior (2) Prasad 61.5, 2. Blue Knight (1) Sameer 61, 3. Macho Uno (4) Ashad Asbar 60.5, 4. Flying Kiss (7) Chandrakant 59.5, 5. Prize Fighter (8) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 6. Walk Of Life (6) Kharadi 59, 7. Player (Late Equiano) (5) S.Kamble 56.5 and 8. Only White (3) N.Jodha 54.5.

1. Player, 2. Walk Of Life, 3. Mountain Warrior

2. J.E.HUGHES TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 1-30: 1. Saints N Sinners (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Visionist (4) Trevor 57, 3. So True (1) J.Chinoy 54 and 4. Emerald Valley (2) Dashrath 52.5.

1. Saints N Sinners, 2. Visionist

3. YANA TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-00: 1. Mint Approach (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Silver Arrow (1) Trevor 57.5, 3. Word Of Honour (4) Chandrakant 56 and 4. Menage A Trois (2) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Silver Arrow, 2. Mint Approach

4. GREAT SECRET PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Follow Me (5) R.Vaibhav 60, 2. Al Zamarud (4) Dashrath 58, 3. By The Way (3) Ashad Asbar 57.5, 4. Midnight Lady (8) Sandesh 56.5, 5. Fajr (7) C.S.Jodha 55, 6. Rio Del Ray (6) V.Jodha 55, 7. Hot As Ice (1) Sandeep Jadhav 52.5 and 8. Laurus Tikati (2) N.Jodha 49.

1. Follow Me, 2. Al Zamarud, 3. Midnight Lady

5. SEA RULER PLATE (1,800m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Hail The King (2) Kamlesh 59, 2. Perfect Strength (5) T.S.Jodha 56.5, 3. Queen (7) R.Vaibhav 55.5, 4. Burn (4) Sandesh 54, 5. Mufasa (1) J.Chinoy 53.5, 6. Run Like The Wind (6) C.S.Jodha 52.5 and 7. Zoltan (3) Trevor 52.

1. Queen, 2. Hail The King, 3. Zoltan

6. ISMAIL KHAN PLATE DIV. II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Autumn Rush (3) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 2. Starry Ocean (6) Ranjane 56.5, 3. Oriental Sapphire (7) Mosin 55, 4. Arabian Glory (2) Towfeeq 53.5, 5. Speed Up (8) Sandesh 53.5, 6. Tropical Zone (1) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 7. Blush (5) Dashrath 53 and 8. Diamondzip (4) T.S.Jodha 52.5.

1. Autumn Rush, 2. Speed Up, 3. Tropical Zone

7. DNA SALVER (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Antartica Zone (7) Ashad Asbar 56, 2. Dhishkyaon (10) Nilesh 56, 3. Gallant Lad (8) Trevor 56, 4. Glorious Reward (4) Neeraj 56, 5. Governor (13) Sandesh 56, 6. Head Of State (2) V.Jodha 56, 7. Mohegun Sun (3) V.Walkar 56, 8. Reynolds (11) Pasha 56, 9. Ricochet (14) Kavraj 56, 10. Amaya (6) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 11. Aurnia (12) Pereira 54.5, 12. Magic Vision (1) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 13. Paris (9) Dashrath 54.5 and 14. Pretty Hot (5) T.S.Jodha 54.5.

1. Paris, 2. Reynolds, 3. Glorious Reward

8. GREAT SECRET PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-30: 1. Sunshine Heart (9) Nikhil 61.5, 2. Tanusha (1) Sandeep Jadhav 61.5, 3. Annabeth (5) Prasad 60.5, 4. Captain Smart (2) R.Vaibhav 60, 5. Wild Imagination (3) Trevor 59.5, 6. Zafirah (4) S.Kamble 59.5, 7. Arabian Lord (6) C.S.Jodha 58, 8. Secretive (7) Mosin 58 and 9. Overtime Magic (8) D.K.Ashish 57.5.

1. Captain Smart, 2. Arabian Lord, 3. Sunshine Heart

9. ISMAIL KHAN PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Gloria (4) S.Kamble 62, 2. San Rafael (7) Pradeep 61, 3. Marine Zone (5) Dashrath 60, 4. Mountain Wind (9) Ranjane 60, 5. Mumbai King (6) Trevor 56.5, 6. Walking Tall (8) Prasad 55.5, 7. Highway Express (1) Mosin 55, 8. Samay Balwan (2) Bhanu Pratap 54 and 9. Domain Anna (3) Kavraj 53.5.

1. Mumbai King, 2. Marine Zone, 3. Mountain Wind

Day’s best: Silver Arrow

Double: Queen — Autumn Rush

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport