Palm Springs runs with a good chance in the Mir Fazilath Hussain Memorial Cup (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Nov. 4).

There will be no false rails.

1 YOUNGSTERS PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-55 p.m.: 1. Cornwallis (5) Ashhad Asbar 55, 2. Save The Nation (3) Ravinder Singh 55, 3. Super Falcon (4) Deep Shanker 55, 4. Western Express (1) Dashrath Singh 55 and 5. Silver Passion (2) Ajit Kumar 53.5.

1. Cornwallis, 2. Super Falcon

2 OWN OPINION PLATE (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-25: 1. Big Move (1) Dashrath Singh 60, 2. Equalizer (6) S. Sreekant 60, 3. Chocolate Soldier (4) C. Henrique 59, 4. Mount Titlis (3) P. S. Chouhan 56, 5. Kohinoor Angel (8) Ajit Kumar 55, 6. Vijays Grandeour (7) A M Tograllu 54.5, 7. Colorful Trip (5) N. S. Rathore 54, 8. Looking For Love (2) Ravinder Singh 54 and 9. Nirvana (9) P. Venkat 54.

1. Big Move, 2. Mount Titlis, 3. Chocolate Soldier

3 DECCAN STAR CUP (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-55: 1. Sweety Girl (6) Ajit Singh 60.5, 2. Super Cool (5) N. S. Rathore 60, 3. True Scholar (4) Praveen Kumar 60, 4. Moko Moko Moko (8) B. H. Prashant 59.5, 5. Arudra (10) K. Mukesh Kumar 59, 6. Rajkumar (9) Dashrath Singh 56.5, 7. Cypress Way (1) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 8. Dazzling Princess (3) J. Vikas 50.5, 9. Khabza (2) Ashhad Asbar 50 and 10. Vijays Victory (7) S. S. Tanwar 50.

1. Rajkumar, 2. Dazzling Princess, 3. Khabza

4 GRAND ENTRY PLATE (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-30: 1. Dandelion (2) Akshay Kumar 61.5, 2. Golden Spirit (12) Kiran Naidu 59, 3. Magical Spell (1) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 4. Coral Springs (3) Suraj Narredu 56, 5. Illustrator (9) P. Venkat 56, 6. Power Drive (4) Dashrath Singh 55.5, 7. Fairy Boy (7) Sai Kumar 54, 8. Glorious View (13) Harinder Singh 53, 9. Nano Belle (11) Ajit Kumar 52.5, 10. Shimmering Ice (6) Deep Shanker 51.5, 11. Rahul’s Diamond (-) (-) 51, 12. Alastor (10) Ashhad Asbar 50.5, 13. Rose Queen (5) K. Mukesh Kumar 50 and 14. Star Experience (8) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Dandelion, 2. Power Drive, 3. Magical Spell

5 MIR FAZILATH HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-00: 1. Palm Springs (9) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Galiat (2) Dashrath Singh 56.5, 3. Golden Arrow (6) P. S. Chouhan 55, 4. Kohinoor Thunder (1) N. Rawal 54, 5. Compromise (8) K. Anil 52, 6. Rainbow In The Sky (3) Kiran Naidu 52, 7. Symbol Of Victory (7) C. Henrique 52, 8. Kohinoor Punch (5) Ajit Kumar 51 and 9. Roses In Bloom (4) Ashhad Asbar 50.5.

1. Palm Springs, 2. Galiat, 3. Roses In Bloom

6 TARAMATI CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-30: 1. Kohinoor Blitz (5) Ravinder Singh 62, 2. Field Smasher (2) Harinder Singh 60, 3. Winds And Waves (8) Dashrath Singh 60, 4. Midnight In Paris (11) Kiran Naidu 59, 5. Machine Gun (1) P. S. Chouhan 57, 6. Fortunate (6) G. Naresh 54.5, 7. Max Baby (4) Akshay Kumar 53.5, 8. Sarvagnya (9) C. Henrique 53.5, 9. Graceland (3) Sai Kumar 53, 10. Energetic Lass (7) Nitin Singh 52.5 and 11. Sniper Fire (10) Ashhad Asbar 50.

1. Machine Gun, 2. Winds And Waves, 3. Max Baby

7 ADOLFITO PLATE (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 5-05: 1. Phenomenal Speed (5) C. Henrique 62.5, 2. Just Once (2) B. Dileep 60, 3. Staminoizd (9) G. Naresh 56.5, 4. Stolen Date (4) Harinder Singh 56, 5. Vijays Splendour (7) A M Tograllu 55, 6. Starr King (8) Nitin Singh 54.5, 7. Lady Of Grace (3) A. K. Pawar 52, 8. Classic Wish (10) N. Rawal 51, 9. True Haven (6) Ravinder Singh 51 and 10. Swift Arrow (1) Sai Kiran 50.

1. Just Once, 2. Vijays Splendour, 3. Stolen Date

Day’s best: Rajkumar

Double: Dandelion – Palm Springs

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4, (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: All races.

More In: Races | Sport