Originality, who has been well prepared is expected to score in the Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Dec. 5).

False rails (width about 3m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 6m from 1,000m to the wining post) will be in position.

• DECEMBER PLATE (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-30 p.m.: 1. Its My Party (4) Sapra 55, 2. Statesman (9) Shinde 55, 3. Deep Blue Sky (1) Jagadeesh 55, 4. Valahak (11) Ashok Kumar 55, 5. Black Super Star (6) Srinath 55, 6. All Royal (5) Shahbuddin 53.5, 7. Make My Day (8) S. Fargeat 53.5, 8. Missoni (10) De Sousa 53.5, 9. Aprillia (7) C.D. Hayes 53.5, 10. Karnataka Princess (2) Md. Shoaib 53.5 and 11. Juno (3) Gnaneshwar 53.5.

1. Aprillia, 2, Make My Day,

3. Juno

• PLANETARIUM PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 2-00: 1. Gordian Knot (3) Shinde 62.5, 2. Saddle Queen (2) C.D. Hayes 62.5, 3. Yes We Can (6) P. Ramesh 62, 4. Southern King (1) Afsar Khan 61.5, 5. Soldier Blue (8) Adarsh 60.5, 6. Mind Me (4) Chandrashekar 60, 7. Spread A Smile (5) De Sousa 59 and 8. Victory In Motion (7) Koch 56.5.

1. Saddle Queen, 2. Gordian Knot, 3. Southern King

• SIRSI PLATE (Div.II), (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Amar Prem (1) Koch 60, 2. She’s A Lady (3) Srinath 57, 3. Rocking Rock (-) (-) 55.5, 4. Eighth Wonder (6) Md. Shafiq 54.5, 5. Trafalgar Square (4) Shahbuddin 54.5, 6. Black Beauty (8) Khurshad 53.5, 7. Grand Topaz (7) Shinde 52, 8. Kickingking (2) Selvaraj 51.5 and 9. Cute Angel (5) Chandrashekar 51.5.

1. She’s A Lady, 3. Amar Prem,

3. Black Beauty

• SOHNA STUD PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Cart Wheel (8) D. Allan 61.5, 2. Marcegalia (4) Khurshad 60.5, 3. Sugar Ray (6) C.D. Hayes 60, 4. Affirmed Crown (1) B. Prakash 59, 5. Logans Run (3) B. Paswan 59, 6. Milford (2) Guruprasad 58, 7. The Spartan (7) Afsar Khan 57.5 and 8. Alcmene (5) Srinath 54.5.

1. Sugar Ray, 2. Cart Wheel,

3. Alcmene

• SIRSI PLATE (Div.I), (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Sunnyland (4) Harish 61, 2. Amiable Lady (3) Rajesh Babu 61, 3. Shot Of Gold (8) Khurshad 59.5, 4. Way To Fantasy (5) Ashok Kumar 59.5, 5. Carnival Of Joy (2) S. Fargeat 58.5, 6. High Gleam (6) B. Prakash 57.5, 7. Corleone (9) C.D. Hayes 57, 8. Allegro (1) Chandrashekar 57 and 9. Give Me The Money (7) Sapra 54.

1. High Gleam, 2. Sunnyland,

3. Corleone

• BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 4-00: 1. Diamond Hunter (6) Appu 60, 2. Mark Of Gibraltar (4) Shinde 59, 3. Celestial Son (3) S. Fargeat 58, 4. Atlantus (2) Chandrashekar 58, 5. Originality (1) B. Prakash 56.5 and 6. Salsera (5) C.D. Hayes 56.5.

1. Originality, 2. Diamond Hunter

• KUMARARAJAH M. A. M. MUTHIAH TROPHY (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Milagro (3) Rajesh Babu 62, 2. Dante’s Peak (1) D. Allan 60.5, 3. Luckynumberslevin (8) Sapra 60.5, 4. Crackerjack (2) Srinath 60, 5. Mac (11) B. Paswan 60, 6. Paint Me Red (12) Shinde 57.5, 7. Arabian Memories (10) Milan 57.5, 8. Refresh (4) S. Fargeat 56.5, 9. Damgood (5) Khurshad 53.5, 10. Free Glider (9) Gautam 53.5, 11. Jersey Power (6) Md. Ghous 53 and 12. Movie Queen (7) Ashok Kumar 53.

1. Dante’s Peak,

2. Luckynumberslevin,

3. Arabian Memories

• SOHNA STUD PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Valid Expectation (4) R. Marshall 60, 2. River Island (7) D. Allan 57, 3. Needofthehour (1) Sapra 56.5, 4. So Much More (5) Md. Shoaib 56.5, 5. Luminous Gold (9) Koch 56, 6. Royal Treasure (8) Ashok Kumar 56, 7. Distinctly Ahead (6) De Sousa 54.5, 8. Astounding Blue (3) B. Paswan 54 and 9. Pleasant Glory (2) M. Ravi 51.5.

1. River Island,

2. Distinctly Ahead,

3. Astounding Blue

Day’s best: She’s A Lady

Double: Dante’s Peak-

River Island

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 & 8; Tr: 6, 7 & 8; Exacta: 3, 5, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Originality

More In: Races | Sport